Sold2022Gio Ponti, prod. Isa (4)Italy, 1950s, 40x58x58 cm., seven small tables in wood and painted metal, production labelLiterature: Fabio Fioroni, Alessandra Tavella, 1 x - Gio Ponti in Paris. Arredi di design 1930 - 1970, 2012, pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti, prod. ISA (7)Italy, 1950s, single module: 40x58x58 cm., seven coffee tables in wood and painted metal, production label. Literature: Fabio Fioroni, Alessandra Tavella, 1 x - Gio Ponti in Paris. Arredi di design 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (2)Italy, 1950s, 54x47x47 cm., pair of wood and upholstered fabric stoolsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ingrand, prod. Fontana ArteItaly, 1950s, 42x55x42 cm., low coffee table in wood and cut crystal Literature: Franco Deboni, Fontana Arte, Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand, Torino, 2012, pag. 403; Domus n° 313, Dicembre 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, prod. Richard GinoriItaly, 1930s, h. 21.5 cm., Gli Sport -Tennis series coffee maker, in polychrome glazed porcelain, production mark in green with numbers 33.2 and Richard Ginori Pittoria di Doccia mark within a gold baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guglielmo Veronesi, prod. I.S.A. (2) Italy, 1950stwo mod. Perla armchairs in wood and upholstered fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti (6)Italy, 1950s, 83x43x47 cm., six mod. Leggera chairs in wood and upholstered in fabric Literature: Domus, n. 264-265, dicembre 1951, pag. 15; Laura Falconi, Gio Ponti. Interni, oggetti, disegni (1920-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, prod. Fratelli ReguittiItaly, 1960s, 75x83x83 cm., game table in wood, brass and green clothSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ico Parisi prod. M.I.M (2)Italy, 1950s, 88x73x30 cm., two Positano mod. bedside cabinets in wood, painted metal and brass, production label, Gino Sarfatti mod. 222. lampsLiterature: Ico Parisi, Design, Catalogo Ragionato 1936-See Sold Price
Sold2015Gio Ponti,Tavolino con impiallacciatura in frassino e struttura in metallo laccato, etichetta della manifattura. Prod. I.S.A., Italia, 1955 cm 60x40, Bibliografia Fabio Foroni, Alessandra Tavella, 1 x - Gio PonSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI Un vaso ad organo per CHRISTOFLE,GIO PONTI Un vaso ad organo per CHRISTOFLE, 1958. Metallo argentato. Marcato 'Gallia prod. Christofle Italy'. Altezza cm 25,3. An organ vase manufactured by CHRISTOFLE, 1958. Silver-plated metal, markSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti, prod. Casa & Giardino (2)Italy, 1940s, 62x58x62cm., pair of wood and upholstered fabric bedroom armchairsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gio Ponti (attribuzione),Coppia di poltrone in legno con supporti in metallo e ottone e rivestimenti in velluto. Prod. I.S.A., Italia, 1950 ca. cm 68x93x68See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Lelii, prod. Arredoluce (2)Italy, 1950s/60s, 45x50x16 cm., pair of wall lamps in brass and satin glass, production marksSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti,Tavolino in legno laminato nero con struttura in metallo laccato. Etichetta originale. Prod. ISA, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 49x49x36See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti, prod. San Cristoforo (3)Italy, 1920/30s, 29x39 cm. - d. 24cm, Pair of plates and serving plate from the Ermione series in polychrome earthenware, manufacturer's mark, slight wearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isa Bergamo - Giò Ponti (1891 - 1979) , ( - ) Sofa attr. to Gio Ponti for Isa Bergamo 1950Height: 75 cm Width: 156 cm Depth: 80 cm Seat Height: 40 cm Sofa attributed to Gio Ponti, manufactured by Isa Bergamo 1950s. Four punched brass feet, lined in canary yellow fabric with white embroiderSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti (Attribuito),Salotto composto da un divano e due poltrone. Struttura in legno, sostegni in ottone e rivestimento in tessuto. Prod. ISA, Italia, 1950 ca. Poltrona: cm 89x80x102; Divano: cm 265x80x96See Sold Price
Sold2022Chairs (attr.) , Set of 2 Gio Ponti 1950sWidth cm. 44 Height cm. 93 Depth cm. 48 approx. Two chairs in red lacquered wood.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI (ATTRIBUITO) 1891-1979 Grande specchio daGrande specchio da parete Italia, Anni '50 Ottone, vetro specchiato. 120 x 90 x 3 cm - Large wall mirror Italy, 1950s Brass, mirrored glass. 47.24 x 35.43 x 1.18 in. - TAGS - Design Mobili - furnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, prod. fratelli Calderoni (14)Italy, 1960s, maximum size 7x20.5x12.5 cm., tableware set in nickel silver, production brandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gio Ponti stools, pairGio Ponti (1891-1979) stools, pair Italy, 1950s walnut, upholstery unmarked 18"w x 19"d x 21 1/2"hSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio e€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia dalla serie Morandiana Vetro soffiato con decoro a canne€600
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIO PONTI 1891-1979 Due lampade da parete serie 99.80 per Venini, disegno 1946 - GIO PONTI€1,200
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIO PONTI (ATTRIBUITO) 1891-1979 Due sedie - GIO PONTI (ATTRIBUITO) 1891-1979 Two chairs€900
4 days LeftJasper52Mid-Century Modern Gio Ponti Style Armchairs, Wingback, a Pair in Kravet Bouclé$5,500
May 21Freeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Pair of Leggera Hardwood Side Chairs, designed 1952Cassina, Italy$500
May 13BidhausSet of Two (2) Restored Lounge Chairs After Gio Ponti Newly Upholstered and Set on an Angular Walnut$10
May 21Freeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Set of Four Fantasia Italiana Plates, 1967 Franco Pozzi, Italy$750(1 bid)
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIO PONTI Large center desk with seven drawers, execution by Giordano Chiesa.€6,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIO' PONTI (1891-1979) & PAOLO DE POLI (1905-1996) Watermelons and figs.€750
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Tre caffettiere dal servizio VI Triennale Alpacca argentata Prod.€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) attribuito Pannello pensile con mensole e lampada orientabile Legno€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) attribuito Grande specchio rettangolare da parete Struttura in legno€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia della serie Morandiana Vetro incalmo verde con base e€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) attribuito Otto sedie con decori ondulati lungo lo schienale Legno€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia della serie Morandiana Vetro incalmo verde con base e€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Scala d'appoggio per biblioteca Legno Prod. Poggi€500