Sold2015Specchio da toilette lastronato in palissandro edSpecchio da toilette lastronato in palissandro ed intarsiato, Inghilterra sec.XIX cm. 64x27 h. 65See Sold Price
Sold2022Comodino Luigi XVI da centro lastronato in violaComodino Luigi XVI da centro lastronato in viola e filettato in legni vari, sul fronte due sportelli ed un cassetto, Genova sec.XIX cm. 40x49 h. 82See Sold Price
Sold2022Credenza Luigi Filippo in ciliegio a dueCredenza Luigi Filippo in ciliegio a due sportelli ed un cassetto, spigoli arrotondati, sec.XIX cm. 127x46 h. 89See Sold Price
Sold2022Mobiletto lastronato in palissandro e filettatoMobiletto lastronato in palissandro e filettato in bois de rose, uno sportello ed un cassetto sul fronte, sec.XIX cm. 43x33 h. 90See Sold Price
Sold2022Tavolo da gioco in mogano, gamba centrale e fasceTavolo da gioco in mogano, gamba centrale e fasce laterali, riccamente scolpito, cassettini laterali, Genova metà sec.XIX (H.T.Peter) chiuso cm. 91x45 h. 79See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana sec.XIX "Strada con rovine edScuola napoletana sec.XIX "Strada con rovine ed acquedotto romano" olio di forma ovale cm. 58x50See Sold Price
Sold2022Antico tappeto, inizi sec.XIX cm. 700x400Antico tappeto, inizi sec.XIX cm. 700x400See Sold Price
Sold2016Lavapennelli in giada celadon sec.XIX cm. 27xLavapennelli in giada celadon sec.XIX cm. 27x h. 14,5See Sold Price
Sold2020Coppia di ventagli in seta, Cina sec.XIX cm.Coppia di ventagli in seta, Cina sec.XIX cm. 25x41, difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assale di carretto siciliano sec.XIX cm.Assale di carretto siciliano sec.XIX cm. 116x35 h. 43See Sold Price
Sold2022Tralcio di fiori, pannello Cina sec.XIX cm.Tralcio di fiori, pannello Cina sec.XIX cm. 52x137See Sold Price
Sold2022Grande tappeto decorato a rombi in policromia,Grande tappeto decorato a rombi in policromia, firmato nel bordo, Persia fine sec.XIX cm. 450x520See Sold Price
Sold2015Jesús Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005) VibratJesús Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005)Vibrations metalliques, 1969PainteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) L'enfant sautSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989)L'enfant sauterelle (The Grasshopper Child),See Sold Price
Sold2018"Santo" icona su tavola, sec.XIX cm.36x49"Santo" icona su tavola, sec.XIX cm.36x49See Sold Price
Sold2015JOAN MIRÓ (Spanish, 1893-1983) Nestor, 1975 LithJOAN MIRÓ (Spanish, 1893-1983)Nestor, 1975Lithograph in colors on Arches paSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Deux femmes aPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Deux femmes au bain (from La Suite VoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Buena Vista BLeroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012)Buena Vista Bar, 1986Screenprint in colors28See Sold Price
Sold2022Console Impero in legno intagliato, laccato eConsole Impero in legno intagliato, laccato e dorato, gambe anteriori raffiguranti due grifoni alati, piano in onice, sec.XIX cm. 115x55 h. 87See Sold Price
Sold2015Yue Minjun (Chinese, b. 1962) Untitled (Smile-isYue Minjun (Chinese, b. 1962)Untitled (Smile-ism No. 13), 2006Lithograph inSee Sold Price
2021HELEN FRANKENTHALER 1928-2011 AMERICAN LITHOGRAPH INHELEN FRANKENTHALER 1928-2011 AMERICAN LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON PAPER. Title as "Crot's Mark', 1987 Aquatint, etching and litograph printed in color. Size 51cm by 63.5 cm. Ed.2/52 Signed and dated in pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Figure de ProPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Figure de Proue, 1952Partially glazed cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in legno policromo raff.mora chescultura in legno policromo raff.mora che sorregge un cero sec.XIX cm.x h. 193See Sold Price
Sold2015ODD NERDRUM (Norwegian, b. 1944) Dawn, 1990 EtchODD NERDRUM (Norwegian, b. 1944)Dawn, 1990Etching in colors on wove paperSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftAqua Arts & Antiques'View of a bridge in Budapest' - Guillaume Lebovics (Hungarian painter, born: 1897), oil painting on$100
May 23Heritage Auctions67067: Tom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Girl With Apple, $500
May 23Heritage Auctions67066: Tom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Sasha, 2007 Patin$500
May 23Heritage Auctions67065: Tom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Reclining Nude, 2$500
May 23Heritage Auctions67005: Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Mimosa, 1951, $1,500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncThomas Hart Benton 'Instruction' 1940, Hand Signed - Limited Edition Of 250$1,500
May 23Heritage Auctions67026: After Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Tur$4,200(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di cinque litografie e un bozzetto: Senza titolo - AUTORI VARI Lot of five€100
11 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di tre serigrafie di tre architetti: Rossi (Palazzo dei Congressi) Anni '80 -€400
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61038: Andrew DeVries (American, b. 1957) Sparrow, 1999$1,000
2 days LeftEmotions GalleryNobuyoshi Araki - Colourscapes, 1991 - Signed by Araki with COA€62(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MESSINA 1900-1995 Danzatrice 1969 - FRANCESCO MESSINA 1900-1995 Dancer 1969€800
BonhamsNICOLA DE MARIA (Italian, born 1954) Al Mattino Rivolta ed Avventura alla Conquisto del Nuovo Gi...$1,300(4 bids)