Sold2024French Modern Primitive BooksA collection of French Modern Primitive artist books printed in French. Including: Guide Naif de Paris, 1983. 1er Salon International d'Art Naif, 1984. Des Naifs, Le Monde Merveilleux, Dina Vierny ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASARI (Giorgio). Delle vite de più eccellenti pittori, scultori et architetti... Bologna,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romano Scarpa (Matite), Giorgio Cavazzano (Chine)Romano Scarpa (Matite), Giorgio Cavazzano (Chine) Sgrizzo il più Balzano Papero del Mondo ENG Original art published on page 54 of Topolino issue 465, Oct. 25, 1964. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard.See Sold Price
Sold2015Giorgio Cavazzano A Real Hero - Omaggio a Will EisnerENG Giorgio Cavazzano A Real Hero - Omaggio a Will Eisner Original art #5 for the short story dedicated to Will Eisner, published in Denmark in 2011 first. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed, exSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio Cavazzano Paperino e l’eroico smemoratoGiorgio Cavazzano Paperino e l’eroico smemorato ENG Original art published on page 89 of Topolino 1059, March 14, 1976. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. IT Tavola originale puSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio Cavazzano Paperino e la storia dell’acquaGiorgio Cavazzano Paperino e la storia dell’acqua dolce ENG Splash page for the story published in Topolino 1587, April 27, 1986. Pencil and ink on thin Schoeller cardboard. A slight yellowing to fiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giorgio Cavazzano Paperino solo contro tuttiGiorgio Cavazzano Paperino solo contro tutti Tavola originale pubblicata a p. 5 del “Topolino” n°1378 del 25 aprile 1982. Matita e china su cartoncino con timbro a secco Walt Disney cm 25x35. FirSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giorgio Cavazzano Topolino e la Spada InvincibileENG Giorgio Cavazzano Topolino e la Spada Invincibile Original art #31, published in Topolino 1728, January 1989, story by Massimo Marconi. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. IT Giorgio Cavazzano TopoSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIORGIO CAVAZZANO Zio Paperone e il ponte di MessinaENG GIORGIO CAVAZZANO Zio Paperone e il ponte di Messina Original art #8 published in Topolino issue 1401, October 3, 1982. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. IT GIORGIO CAVAZZANOSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIORGIO CAVAZZANO Zio Paperone e il ponte di MessinaENG GIORGIO CAVAZZANO Zio Paperone e il ponte di Messina 18th original art published in Topolino #1401, 3rd October 1982. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard, excellent conditions. IT GIORGIO CAVAZZANO ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henryk BERLEWI (1894-1967) Cyprès et nuages, étudeHenryk BERLEWI (1894-1967) Cyprès et nuages, étude pour le cycle méditérranée ,1929 Gouache et aquarelle sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite Contresigné et titré au dos 34 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Jeff KOONS (Né en 1955)Jeff KOONS (Né en 1955)Jeff Koons by Taschen - 2007 Volume (330 x 440) sous couverture de tissu imprimé et illustré sur le 1er plat du collage d'un motif de homard et emboîtage toilé roSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Lacquered Double Pedestal Dining TableLot 180 Art Deco Lacquered Double Pedestal Dining Table (circa 1949) inscribed to underside of pedestals: 'Finit le 1er/ janvier 1949/ A. Voyez' 28 x 104 x 41 1/2 inches Additional Information: lot iSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCARPA; CAVAZZANO - Paperino FortunatissimoROMANO SCARPA; GIORGIO CAVAZZANO - Paperino Fortunatissimo bis. 6a tavola originale per la storia scritta dai fratelli Barosso con matite di Romano Scarpa e inchiostri di Giorgio Cavazzano; pubblicataSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCARPA; CAVAZZANO - Paperino FortunatissimoROMANO SCARPA; GIORGIO CAVAZZANO - Paperino Fortunatissimo bis. 11a tavola originale per la storia scritta dai fratelli Barosso con matite di Romano Scarpa e inchiostri di Giorgio Cavazzano; pubblicatSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL SEGNAC, Paris, le Pont des Arts, watercolor/paperWatercolor on paper. A celebrated post impressionist and Divisionist painter, Paul Signac is known for his luminous depiction of subjects ranging from cabaret performers to seascapes. Signac is famousSee Sold Price
Sold2022A JEAN DUFY GOUACHE "PARIS, LE JARDIN DES TUILERIES" ACCOMPANIED BY AN AFFADAVIT OF AUTHENTICITYA JEAN DUFY GOUACHE "PARIS, LE JARDIN DES TUILERIES" ACCOMPANIED BY AN AFFADAVIT OF AUTHENTICITY FROM LEANDRE QUESNEL,(DECD.) OF ATELIER MATIGNON, PARISSee Sold Price
Sold2023OIL /CANVAS BY LOUIS EMILE MINET, (1841 - 1923) "LE RETOUR DES MOISSONNEURS"" SIGNED E. MINETOIL /CANVAS BY LOUIS EMILE MINET, (1841 - 1923) "LE RETOURS DES MOISSONNEURS" SIGNED E. MINET ( 66 3/4" X 79 1/4" )See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Ciel des Amoureux, from: The Lithographs of Chagall Volume IIMarc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Ciel des Amoureux, from: The Lithographs of Chagall Volume II Lithograph in colors, on Arches wove paper, 1964, signed in pencil, 'Marc Chagall' (lower right) and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux, Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux (Belgian, 1866 - 1930) Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902 Oil on canvas. Signed lower left, Henri Groux. 11" x 18" artwork size Provenance:Sotheby's New York May 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Versace For Rosenthal 'Le Jardin Des Papillons' Dinner Service, 42 pcsVersace For Rosenthal 'Le Jardin Des Papillons' Dinner Service, 42 pcs A forty-two piece dinner service set by Versace for Rosenthal in the 'Le Jardin Des Papillons' pattern. Includes six dinner plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Duval-Carrié Pleureurs #1 from Le Temps des Pleurs, 2001Edouard Duval-Carrié (Haitian, American, b. 1954) Pleureurs #1 from Le Temps des Pleurs (Time for Tears), 2001 Mixed media on board encased in resin 33 x 33 x 2 (in) Initialed and dated E.D.C. 01See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules R. Herve Le Jardin des Tuileries PaintingJules Rene Herve (French, 1887-1981). Oil on canvas painting depicting a pond scene at Le Jardin des Tuileries in Paris, France with the Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel visible in the background. IncorreSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
1 day LeftPiasaClovis Trouille (La Fère, 1889 - Neuilly-sur-Marne, 1975) Le refoulement des mauvais désir€40,000
Jun 12BonhamsAfter Marc Chagall (1887-1985) by Charles Sorlier (1921-1990) Le Cantique des Cantiques Lithogra...£6,500
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Lot Of Six, Signed Russian Serge Ivanoff (1983-1893) Original HQ Prints$600