Sold2024Renaissance Old Master Altarpiece Adoration Magi Oil Painting Christ Child Virgin Mary Wise MenTitle:Renaissance Old Master Altarpiece Adoration of the Magi Oil Painting Christ Child Virgin Mary Nobleman Wise Men Ermine Collar Attendants Tabernacle Frame Gothic Medieval Subject Description: AbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Tapestry After Rubens, "Adoration of Magi"later Continental tapestry after Peter Paul Rubens' oil painting of 1624, now in the Royal Museum of Fine Arts, Antwerp. 4' 6" wide, 6' 2" high. Light fading.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN ORTHODOX ICON ADORATION OF MAGI, 19TH C.A beautiful antique Russian Orthodox icon dated from the late 19th century. The Adoration of the Magi is a gospel story about the wise men who came from the East to worship the Infant Jesus and bringSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 19TH CENT RUSSIAN ICON ADORATION OF MAGIAn antique late 19th-century Russian Orthodox icon. Mixed media painting: egg tempera, gesso, and levkas on a wood board. The icon depicts the Adoration of the Magi, a scene from the Nativity of ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2022"WIR" 65 mm Composition Adoration of Magi3 kings and 1 camel. Early. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018MANNER OF CARLO MARATTI OIL ON CANVASIn the manner of Carlo Maratti (Italian, 1625-1713) "Adoration of Magi" oil on canvas, plaque bearing the name of C. Maratti. Image size: 25.5" x 19.5" Provenance: Cathedral Village Retirement CommuniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique The Adoration of the Magi Nativity Scene Jesus Lithograph PrintAntique The Adoration of the Magi Nativity Scene Jesus Lithograph Print. Frame size: 34 x 26.5". Painting size: 23.5 x 17.5". Sepia tone print depicts the Adoration of the Magi / Adoration of the KingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Flemish Stained Glass Window after RubensFlemish, Southern Lowlands, after Peter Paul Rubens, enameled and stained glass window depicting the Nativity, with Mary presenting the Christi Child to the Magi, the details finely enameled, with leaSee Sold Price
Sold202415th-16th century Flemish School oil on panel Adoration of the Magi attributed to Hieronymus Bosch15th-16th century Flemish School oil on oak panel Adoration of the Magi attributed to Hieronymus Bosch (1450-1516). Provenance: Local Private Collection; This painting has been in their possession forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Netherlandish School, 16th Century The Adoration of the MagiNetherlandish School, 16th Century The Adoration of the Magi oil on panel 90.5 x 119cm (35 5/8 x 46 7/8in). Footnotes: The present Adoration of the Magi is an early 16th century NetherlanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adoration of the Magi Oil After Francken IIAfter Frans Francken The Younger (Flemish, 1581-1642). Oil on wood panel, after Francken's Adoration of the Magi. Unsigned. With Pickfords Ltd. and an additional paper label, and writing in marker andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Adoration of the MagiFlemish School (17th/18th century), The Adoration of the Magi, oil on canvas, unsigned, private collection inventory number verso, canvas: 18"h x 64.5"w, overall (with frame): 21.25"h x 69"w. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Fra Angelico, Annunciation and Adoration of the Magi, Grand TourAfter Fra Angelico (Italian, 1395-1455) tempura and gilt paint on panel icon titled "The Annunciation and Adoration of the Magi" depicting two religious scenes with incised decoration. Above, the AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown , Adoration of the Magi, oil on panel,Artist Unknown, Adoration of the Magi, oil on panel, 14.5" x 10.25". Provenance: Property from a New York CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian-Cretan school, XVII century. "The Adoration of the Magi". Oil on panel.Venetian-Cretan school, XVII century. "The Adoration of the Magi". Oil on panel. Engatillada. The frame follows ancient models. It presents faults and flaws. Size: 65 x 80 cm; 86 x 103 cm (frame). TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas, Adoration of the MagiAfter Paolo Veronese. 18th C. Sight-44"h x 38"w Overall- 4'4" h x 45-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil painting Adoration of the Magi Litvinov Daniil OlegovichTitle: Oil painting Adoration of the Magi Litvinov Daniil Olegovich Description: №Litv 1137 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Adoration of the Magi" * ARTISTS: Litvinov Daniil Olegovich * SISee Sold Price
Sold2019Adoration of the Magi ChristAntique Oil on Canvas Adoration of the Magi Christ. Measure 52 in H x 62 in W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Robetta (Cristofano), Adoration of the Magi (AfterRobetta (Cristofano, 1462-1534), Adoration of the Magi (After Filippino Lippi), engraving, circa 1502-1530, on laid paper, with watermark of a bindle/key, an excellent but probably later impression onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Post Medieval French Adoration of the Magi Stained Glass PanelFrance, Paris, 1594 A.D. A polychrome stained glass roundel in a lead frame, the upper third devoted to a depiction of the Adoration of the Kings, heraldic coat of arms below, flanked by text and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roman School 17th Century Adoration of the MagiRoman School 17th Century Adoration of the Magi Oil on canvas 34 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches (87.5 x 73 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO LUCA GIORDANO: "ADORATION OF THE MAGI"graphite with sanguine on paper with ink wash signature and inscription on margin of backing 7 x 9 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Norman Mills Price. Adoration of the Magi, oil(Canadian, 1877-1951). Oil on illustration board, signed "Norman Price" ll, 8 3/4 x 6 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental After Sir Peter Paul Rubens "Adoration of The Magi" Embellished GicleeDESCRIPTION: Monumental After Sir Peter Paul Rubens "Adoration of The Magi" embellished giclee on canvas painting, signed lower right: "R. Rodriguez" mounted in an ornate gilt wood frame. CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
Oct 20Swisher Bros. Auction LLC1890's Tapestry "Adoration of The Magi" by Peter Paul Rubens, Reproduction$5
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesInspirational Bonifacio Bembo 1800s Engraving "Adoration of the Magi" Framed$140
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Italian modern red plastic nesting side tables by Giotto Stoppino for Kartel$150(2 bids)
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresEgyptian Royal Couple Akhenaten and Nefertiti Original Bronze Statue - 30" x 12"$1,300
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBox of Overland Brass Models HO Scale Brass Detail Parts$190(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBox of Detail Associates HO Scale Detail Parts$130(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBox of Details West HO Scale Detail Parts$180(4 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBox of Cal Scale/Kemtron/Precision Scale HO Scale Detail Parts$180(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBox of MV Products/Cannon & Co/Walthers/American Ltd HO Scale Detail Parts$50(3 bids)
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsGIOTTO STOPPINO FOR ACERBIS INTERNATIONAL STAINLESS STEEL AND DARK OAK SIDEBOARD C 1975.$50