Sold2017PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOVenere e cupido Olio su tela, cm 100X80 Il dipinto raffigura Venere con un amorino e i caratteri di stile conducono a strette analogie con la produzione di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini (Venezia 1675-17See Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) La continenza di Scipione Olio su tela, cm 130X100 L'opera, come indica Filippo Pedrocco nella scheda critica allegata, presenta caratteri di stile e qualitativi tipici dell'artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 94X126 Ricondotta al catalogo di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini da Filippo Pedrocco, la tela è una bellissima testimonianza pittorica iSee Sold Price
Sold2016America - Robertson, Guglielmo [Pilloni, Antonio]Storia di America Venezia, Giovanni Gatti, 1778. In 8°. 4 voll. Vignette ai frontespizi, ritratto di C. Colombo inciso da F. Ricci, con una carta geografica in rame dipinta d'epoca raffigurante il GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE NOGARI(Venezia, 1699 - 1763) Ritratto d'uomo (Giovanni Corvino?) Olio su tela, cm 54X45 Le fonti storiche concordano nel considerare Giuseppe Nogari un allievo di Antonio Balestra, sottolineando che quandoSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHOOL OF GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANALETTO (ITALY/UK, 1697-1768)The Bacino de San Marco, with the Doges Palace and Campanile, oil on canvas, unsigned, in an early Italian gold molded frame, OS: 23 1/2" x 36 1/2", SS: 20" x 30", cleaned, relined and retouched.See Sold Price
Sold2022Burrini Giovanni Antonio attribuito a, Autoritrattoolio su tela, W. 55 - H. 73 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO RAGGI , ORIENTALIST WATERCOLORGIOVANNI ANTONIO RAGGI (ITALIAN, 1866-1947?) WATERCOLOR OF MIDDLE EASTERN FIGURES PLAYING CARDS IN STREET SCENE , SIGNED RAGGI , LOWER LEFT - 30" x 21 1/2" ; 36" x 28" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2016Canaletto (Giovanni Antonio Canal, called) 'The houseGiovanni Antonio Canal, called Canaletto (1697-1768)'The house with the inscription' and 'The house with the peristyle'etchings, circa 1740-1741, the pair printed on one sheet, laid paper, with watermSee Sold Price
Sold2021after CANALETTO (Italian 1697-1768) [GIOVANNI ANTONIOafter CANALETTO (Italian 1697-1768) [GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANAL] A VENETIAN SCHOOL LANDSCAPE FLOOR SCREEN, CIRCA 1900, oil on canvas, wood, nails, one side with a large triptych landscape resembling a vieSee Sold Price
Sold2018World.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) AtlasWorld.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) Atlas Geographique contenant la Mappemonde et les quatre Parties avec les differents Etats d'Europe, engraved throughout with hand-coloured allegorical frontisSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI ANTONIO RAGGI (Italian, 19thC.)the cardinal inspecting the artist's work, watercolor and gouache, good condition, 21x14in., overall framed 30x23in. (frame with some loss and repairs), Opening Bid $500See Sold Price
Sold2021Landscape Antique Paintings after Canaletto (17C.)Pair of antique original oil on canvas paintings in the manner of Canaletto (Giovanni Antonio Canal, Italian, 1697-1768). Depicts an Italian figural landscape scene with a view of the Grand Canal. HouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. O/c after Canaletto, Piazza San MarcoIn the manner of Giovanni Antonio Canal, known as Canaletto (Italian, 1697-1768 ), Continental oil on canvas, mid 19th century, depicting a view of the Piazza San Marco in Venice with figures, apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Maps] Gio. Ant. Magnini, Italia, 1620[Maps] Gio. Ant. Magnini, Italia, 1620, Giovanni Antonio Magnini. Italia, data in luce da Fabio suo figliuolo al Serenissimo Ferdinado Gonzaga Duca di Matoua edi Monserrato etc. Bologna, for SebastianSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Counsels] Rossi, Consilia, 1540VERY SCARCE COLLECTION OF ROSSI'S LEGAL COUNSELS ONLY TWO COPIES IN WORLDWIDE PUBLIC LIBRARIES, NONE IN USA Rossi, Giovanni Antonio. Consilia Do. Ioannis Anthonii Rvbei Alexandrini. Consiliorvm PrestaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Magini's Ptolemy, 1621, with 63 mapsHeading: Author: Ptolemy, Claudius / Giovanni Antonio Magini Title: Geografia, cioè, Descrittione vniuersale della terra: Partita in due volumi, nel primo de'quali si contengono gli otto libri dellaSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C Important Italian Canaletto School, O/C18th C Important Italian Canaletto School, O/C. Signs of Restoration. Appears to be original stretcher. Provenance; From a Chicago estate. Canaletto, or Giovanni Antonio Canal, was an important 18th CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Angelo Borroni (1684–1772)-attributedGiovanni Angelo Borroni (1684–1772)-attributed, Large full size portrait of a Lombard nobleman, probably Giovanni Antonio Melzi, standing next to a clock, in front of a curtain, holding a letteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aretino, PietroII Marescalco Milano, Giovanni Antonio Castiglione, 1535. In 8°. Cornice xilografica al frontespizio con medaglioni raffiguranti diversi personaggi della storia romana, legatura in vitello biondo delSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C George Washington Sardonyx Cameo Ring18th C George Washington sardonyx cameo ring, a left facing profile portrait of George Washington, in the manner of Giovanni Antonio Santarelli, stamped 9 carat, damage and repair to mount, 1-1/8"H xSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSIllustrated History of the Wold. Storia universale dal principio del mondo sino al presente scritta€850
5 days LeftForum AuctionsBianchi (Giovanni Antonio) De i Vizi, e de i Difetti del Moderno Teatro..., Rome, N. & M.Pagliarini,£320
BonhamsAntonio María de Reyna Manescau (Spanish, 1859-1937) Back canals of Venice 13 1/2 x 29in (3...$8,000
5 days LeftForum AuctionsGuattani (Giuseppe Antonio) Roma Descritta ed Illustrata, 2 vol. in 1, Rome, 1805 & others (8)£480
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSReligion. Lotto di quattro opere. Missale Romanum ex decreto Sacrosancti Concilii Tridentini€250
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOphthalmology. PALLUCCI. Della vera e placida maniera di curare la fistola dell'occhio.€350
21 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth CRIMINALIUM IURIUM CIUITATIS GENUENSIS, ANCIENT CRIMINALIUM 1557 CORPUS OF CRIMINAL LAW FOLIO$50