Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) La continenza di Scipione Olio su tela, cm 130X100 L'opera, come indica Filippo Pedrocco nella scheda critica allegata, presenta caratteri di stile e qualitativi tipici dell'artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 94X126 Ricondotta al catalogo di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini da Filippo Pedrocco, la tela è una bellissima testimonianza pittorica iSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOVenere e cupido Olio su tela, cm 100X80 Il dipinto raffigura Venere con un amorino e i caratteri di stile conducono a strette analogie con la produzione di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini (Venezia 1675-17See Sold Price
Sold2017Venus And Cupid Oil Painting on CanvasVenus And Cupid Oil Painting on Canvas of Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini. Unframed. Estimated Size: 24''*36''See Sold Price
Sold2017Bacchus And Ariadne Oil Painting on CanvasBacchus And Ariadne Oil Painting on Canvas of Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini. Unframed. Estimated Size: 24''*36''See Sold Price
Sold2019Francesco BartolozziA portrait of Aloysio Pisani_x000D_ coloured engraving, 42by30cm._x000D_ From the painting by Giovanni Antonio PellegriniSee Sold Price
Sold20231581 ROMAN HISTORY by TITUS LIVY antique 16th CENTURY VELLUM BOUNDLE DECHE DI T. LIVIO PADOVANO DELL ISTORIE ROMANE by Livy, Titus Venice, [Giovanni Antonio Bertano], 1581 Size: 6 by 8" Printer's device on the title page, slight foxing, some paper slightly browned,See Sold Price
Sold2022Venice Painting after Giovanni Antonio CanalOil painting on wood panel after Giovanni Antonio Canal depicting Venice The Piazzetta Looking North Towards The Torre Dell'Orologio, Italian school as showing on the back paper. The painting is not sSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETRARCA, Francesco (1304-1374), Canzonieri. IlPETRARCA, Francesco (1304-1374), Canzonieri. Il Petrarcha colla spositione di Misser Giovanni Andrea Gesualdo.  Venice: Giovanni Antonio and Nicolini da Sabio,  1541.   Small 4to (209 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sansovino Concetti PoliticiSansovino, M. Franceso. "Concetti Politici". Venice, Giovanni Antonio Bertano, MDLXXVIII (1578). Full paneled calf with raised bands and painted edges, 4to (7 3/4" high). Minor wear, pages with minorSee Sold Price
Sold20211876 Canaletto View in Venice (The Stonemason's Yard)Canaletto. (Giovanni Antonio Canal) (Italian, 1697 - 1768). View in Venice (The Stonemason's Yard). Antique etching on thick laid paper after the original oil on canvas by master etcher Leon GaucherelSee Sold Price
Sold20211876 Canaletto View in Venice etching signedCanaletto. (Giovanni Antonio Canal) (Italian, 1697 - 1768). View in Venice (The Stonemason's Yard). Antique etching on thick laid paper after the original oil on canvas by master etcher Leon GaucherelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Canaletto (Giovanni Antonio Canal, called) 'The houseGiovanni Antonio Canal, called Canaletto (1697-1768)'The house with the inscription' and 'The house with the peristyle'etchings, circa 1740-1741, the pair printed on one sheet, laid paper, with watermSee Sold Price
Sold2020attributed to Canaletto, Pen &Ink, Grand Canal Veniceattributed to Canaletto, Pen &Ink, Early Paper Unsigned, scene of Grand Canal with boats, Venice. Framed. size: 9x13 image, 19x23 outside frame. ASKart: Giovanni Antonio Canaletto (1697 - 1768)CanaletSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. O/c after Canaletto, Piazza San MarcoIn the manner of Giovanni Antonio Canal, known as Canaletto (Italian, 1697-1768 ), Continental oil on canvas, mid 19th century, depicting a view of the Piazza San Marco in Venice with figures, apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Canaletto Engraving, 1772: The Doge's GalleyGiovanni Antonio Canaletto, Venetian, 1697-1768, The Doge of Venice carried in state galley Bucintoro for annual Ascension Day ceremony of wedding the sea, (1772), engraving. {RSCR5283} (WK) DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHOOL OF GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANALETTO (ITALY/UK, 1697-1768)The Bacino de San Marco, with the Doges Palace and Campanile, oil on canvas, unsigned, in an early Italian gold molded frame, OS: 23 1/2" x 36 1/2", SS: 20" x 30", cleaned, relined and retouched.See Sold Price
Sold2022Burrini Giovanni Antonio attribuito a, Autoritrattoolio su tela, W. 55 - H. 73 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO RAGGI , ORIENTALIST WATERCOLORGIOVANNI ANTONIO RAGGI (ITALIAN, 1866-1947?) WATERCOLOR OF MIDDLE EASTERN FIGURES PLAYING CARDS IN STREET SCENE , SIGNED RAGGI , LOWER LEFT - 30" x 21 1/2" ; 36" x 28" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021after CANALETTO (Italian 1697-1768) [GIOVANNI ANTONIOafter CANALETTO (Italian 1697-1768) [GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANAL] A VENETIAN SCHOOL LANDSCAPE FLOOR SCREEN, CIRCA 1900, oil on canvas, wood, nails, one side with a large triptych landscape resembling a vieSee Sold Price
Sold2018World.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) AtlasWorld.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) Atlas Geographique contenant la Mappemonde et les quatre Parties avec les differents Etats d'Europe, engraved throughout with hand-coloured allegorical frontisSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI ANTONIO RAGGI (Italian, 19thC.)the cardinal inspecting the artist's work, watercolor and gouache, good condition, 21x14in., overall framed 30x23in. (frame with some loss and repairs), Opening Bid $500See Sold Price
Sold2016Bernardi, Giovanni AntonioBernardi, Giovanni Antonio. Carmina. Bologna, Ferdiando Pisarri, 1815. In 8° (172 x 115 mm); [38], 394, [2] pagine. Fregio xilografico al frontespizio. Legatura coeva in pergamena con titolo manoscriSee Sold Price
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI (bottega di). Painting ''CORIOLANO MEETS HIS MOTHER VETURIA''€2,500
2 days LeftJasper521556 LA VITA DI SFORZA Paolo Giovio antique VELLUM in Italian RARE 16th century$400
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth LA VITA DI SFORZA (1556) PAOLO GIOVIO RARE 16TH-CENTURY ITALIAN ANTIQUE VELLUM$100
2 days LeftJasper521725 CALLOANDRO FEDELE TRAGICOMEDIA by G. Ambrosio Marini antique VELLUM BOUND$110
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1569 THE LITTLE SACRO REGNO OF THE TRUE REGENCY F. PATRIZI ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY MANUSCRIPT$100
Jul 03BonhamsEnglish Follower of Antonio Canal, called il Canaletto (Venice 1697-1768) The Thames, London, fr...£16,000
Jul 03BonhamsBernhard Keil, called Monsù Bernardo (Elsinore 1624-1687 Rome) An Allegory of Taste; An All...£6,500
1 day LeftBonhamsCROCE, GIOVANNI ANDREA DELLA. 1509?-1575. Chirurgia libri septem.... Venice: Jordanus Zilettus,...$6,000