Sold2022Giovanni Barbaro (1864 - 1915). Still Life With Fruit.Watercolor on paper, 11 x 30.25 inches, sight.See Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Madonini (Italian 1915 -1989) - OilOil on unstretched canvas. Man drinking beer in tavern. Signed lower right, and on verso, dated 1969. 25" X 32.5" unstretched, As Is. (Upper West Side Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Madonini (Italian, 1915-1989) Little Girl WithGiovanni Madonini (Italian, 1915-1989) Little Girl With Doll. Oil on canvas, signed LR and signed and dated '67 en verso Canvas: 26" x 32" Frame: 36" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Madonini (Italy,1915-2001) oil paintingARTIST: Giovanni Madonini (Italian, 1915 - 2001) NAME: Story Time YEAR: 1970 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Madonini (Italian, 1915-1989) Man with Pipe.Giovanni Madonini (Italian, 1915-1989) Man with Pipe. Oil on canvas, signed lower left; signed and dated '63 en verso Canvas: 28.25" x 24.25" Frame: 34.25" x 30.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Madonini (Italy,1915-1989) oil paintingARTIST: Giovanni Madonini (Italian, 1915 - 2001) NAME: Girl with Doll YEAR: 1961 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 20 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2022G Montelatici 1864-1930 Pietra Dura Figural MosaicGiovanni Montelatici (Italian, 1864-1930). A pietra dura stone mosaic. A figural work depicting a strolling Renaissance style lute player musician in period costume. Inlaid hardstone and semipreciousSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Madonini Oil on Canvas Woman With ApplesGiovanni Madonini (Italian, 1915-1989). Oil on canvas of a market scene with a woman with a basket of apples. Signed lower left G. Madonini. 23 1/2" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Madonini (Italy,1915-1989) oil paintingARTIST: Giovanni Madonini (Italian, 1915 - 2001) NAME: Old Man with Pipe YEAR: 1968 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damagesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Madonini (Italy,1915-1989) oil paintingARTIST: Giovanni Madonini (Italian, 1915 - 2001) NAME: Old Man with Violin YEAR: 1968 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Madonini (Italian, 1915-1989) Man with anGiovanni Madonini (Italian, 1915-1989) Man with an Accordion. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Additionally signed en verso 23.5" x 19.5" Frame: 31" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Madonini (Italian, 1915-1989) Woman withGiovanni Madonini (Italian, 1915-1989) Woman with Apples. Oil on canvas, signed LR and en verso Canvas: 20" x 24" Frame: 27.5" x 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN OIL PAINTING SEASCAPE BY GIOVANNI CAMPRIOGiovanni Camprio, Italian, 1915 to 1999, oil painting on canvas depicting an Italian coastal sea scape. Signed lower left. Framed. Giovanni Camprio is known for his oil and acrylic seascape and MediteSee Sold Price
2016JOHN (GIOVANNI) CALIFANO OIL ON CANVASJOHN (GIOVANNI) CALIFANO (ITALIAN/AMERICAN, 1864-1946), OIL ON CANVAS, H 34", W 52", MOUNTAIN SCENE:European mountain forest landscape, young mountain deer and eagles. Frame Size: Height 43 1/2" x 61"See Sold Price
2016JOHN CALIFANO OIL ON CANVASJOHN (GIOVANNI) CALIFANO (ITALIAN/AMERICAN, 1864-1946), OIL ON CANVAS, H 34", W 52", MOUNTAIN SCENE:European mountain forest landscape, young mountain deer and eagles. Frame Size: Height 43 1/2" x 61"See Sold Price
Sold2021John (Giovanni) Califano (American/Italian, 1864-1946)John (Giovanni) Califano (American/Italian, 1864-1946) The Drunk oil on canvas signed Cav. G. Caliano (lower right) 25 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches (sight). Provenance: Michael and Marian Sabee, Neenah, WisconSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOHN CALIFANO ITALIAN SCHOOL OIL ON BOARD OF SHEEPJohn (Giovanni) Califano (AMERICAN/ITALIAN, 1864-1946) oil painting on board depicting a shepherd with sheep and dog. Signed 'J. CALIFANO' to lower right. Mounted in a wooden frame with matting. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mediterranean Seascape Harbor Painting,Giovanni CamprioFramed Italian oil painting of the harbor in Naples Italy by the artist Giovanni Camprio. Southern Mediterranean evening seaside scene with sailboat. Giovanni Camprio (Italian, b.1915-1999). Signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Madonini- Old Drunk Man Oil PaintingGiovanni Madonini (1915-2001/ Italian). Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left corner. Measures 30 1/2"x 26" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Camprio Italian Coastal Landscape O/CGiovanni Camprio (1915-1999) italian coastal landscape, oil on canvas. Measures 29.5"H x 54"W framed; 24"H x 48"W unframed. Condition report: Good condition, very minor wear to frame, please examine aSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE O/C "LIGHTING THE PIPE" BY GIOVANNI MANDUINI"LIGHTING the PIPE" By GIOVANNI MANDUINI. SIGNED and DATED 66 on VERSO. Italian,(1915-?). FRAMED. OIL on CANVAS. Dimensions: SUBJECT SIZE: 32.75" H X 28.75" W. OVERALL SIZE: 39" H X 34.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Montelatici Framed Pietra Dura Plaque(Italian, 1864-1930) Man Wearing a Cowl, signed "G. Montelatici" lower right, image 7-1/8 x 5-1/4 in.; modern frame, 16-1/4 x 12-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, MarylandGiovanni Montelatici waSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Barbaro ( 1864-1915) Watercolor (Italy)Watercolor. On paper, untitled, Middle Eastern scene with figures, tents and camels in desert. Sight- 12 x 28, Frame- 16 1/2 x 32.See Sold Price
BonhamsGIOVANNI MILONE (Italian, 19th Century) Three Spaniels in a Field with a Distant Lake and Mounta...$300(1 bid)
May 24Kinghams AuctioneersGiovanni Bragolin (Italian, 1911-1981), Little Boy, signed u.r., oil on canvas, 68 by 50cm, gilt£100
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions67016: Pollio Perelda (Italian, 1915-1984) Paggio Vase,$750
6 days LeftJasper52Marcello Fantoni (b.1915), Italy. Unique vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful polychrome glaze. 1960s.$600
3 days LeftLodestar AuctionsGiovanni Maratti Antique Italian Boats at Sea Large Oil Painting Listed Artist$250