Sold2021Giovanni De Martino (1870-1935)Giovanni De Martino (1870-1935). Botticino marble base. Fishing pole can be removed to make it smaller.. Title: Fishing Boy. Medium: Bronze. Size: 19 x 12 x 10 in. Signature: verso. Artist: Giovanni DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni De Martino Bronze Bust SculptureAntique signed bronze bust of a young boy by Giovanni De Martino. Giovanni De Martino (1870-1935) was an Italian sculptor known for his expressive bronze sculptures, particularly of young boys, fisherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni DE MARTINO (1870-1935/38) Bronze SculptureGiovanni DE MARTINO (1870-1935/38) Bronze Sculpture. 12 1/4 x 6 1/4 x 6 1/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni DeMartino 1870-1935 Bronze Bust Gypsy BoyGiovanni DeMartino 1870-1935 Bronze Bust Gypsy Boy. Listed Italian artist, signed. Original patina finish. Size: 13x8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021DeMartino, Boy Smoking Bronze BustGiovanni de Martino (Italian 1870-1935), signed DeMartino verso. Young boy wearing cocked hat, smoking a cigarette. 15" high, 8 1/2" wide, 7 1/4" deep. Surface wear, light flicking to edges of base. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni de Martino (Italian, 1870) Bronze BustDESCRIPTION: A Giovanni de Martino (Italian, 1870 - 1935) bronze bust sculpture. This gilded bronze sculpture depicts a young farmer boy wearing a hat and with a happy smiling expression. on his face.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DE MARTINO FISCHERJUNGEGIOVANNI DE MARTINO 1870 Neapel - 1935 o. 1938 ebenda Fischerjunge Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 37,5 cm. Seitlich bezeichnet 'Martin', verso mit einer Widmungsinschrift. UEber einem felsartigen SockelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni De Martino (Italian, 1870) SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Giovanni De Martino (Italian, 1870-1935) gilt metal sculpture depicting a pair of Neapolitan street urchin boys posing in a military salute for the victory at war. It is signed G.P.M. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni De Martino, bronze,bust of a young man, with cap, well listed artist, 1870-1935, 7" tall, signed....Giovanni de Martino (3/13 January 1870 - 3 March 1935) was an Italian sculptor.[1] He made sentimental bronzes, often oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni De Martino Bronze Bust of a BoyIncludes a Giovanni De Martino ("G. De Martino" )- Napoli - Marble Mounted Bronze Bust Of A Boy.Measuring: Appx: 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni De Martino (1870 - 1938)Cast Bronze, "Scugnizzo", signed. Bust of a young boy wearing a cap and a medal and crucifix. 17”h with pedestal and 13” without **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni De Martino (Italy, 1870-38) Bronze Sculpture, H 7", L 15", Six Street UrchinsGiovanni De Martino (Italy, 1870-38) Bronze Sculpture, H 7", L 15", Six Street Urchins Black Patina. Mounted On Dark Marble Base. With Orange Streaks. Not Signed. Brass Id Plate. Width 4".See Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI DE MARTINO (ITALIAN 1870-1938) A BRONZE, "GirlGIOVANNI DE MARTINO (ITALIAN 1870-1938) A BRONZE, "Girl with a Donkey," cast bronze, signed in bronze, "G. de Martino." Height: 11" Width: 10" Depth: 5"See Sold Price
Sold20182 Maps by de Rossi incl: Regno Di Napoli.2 Maps from Giovanni Giacomo de Rossi’s “Mercurio Geografico Overo Guida Geografica in Tutte le Parti del Mondo.” ++ Regno Di Napoli. A revised version of a map of Naples by Giacomo Cantelli daSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI DE MARTINO RAGAMUFFIN Bronze BustBronze but of a boy, signed G. DE MARTINO on right shoulder. Possibly vintage. Bust is attached to a marble base. Depicts a boy smoking, wearing an open shirt and baseball cap. Underside of base is liSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI DE MARTINO CONTADINELLA Bronze BustBronze but of a , signed G. DE MARTINO on right shoulder. Possibly vintage. Bust is attached to a marble base. Depicts a smiling girl, wearing a bandana. Underside of base is lined with felt. Wear isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Giovanni De Martini Bronze Boy Statue ITALYEarly 20th Century Giovanni de Martino Signed Bronze Sculpture of a boy farmer. possibly antique . Mounted on Carrera marble stand. Signed by artist and impressed other stamp ( illegible) . Made in NaSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI DELLA ROCCA (NAPOLI 1845 - NAPOLI 1905)Olio su tela, cm 84x62. Firmati in basso a destra G.della Rocca. Entro cornice coeva. | Pair of interiors with portraits of noblewomen. Oil on canvas, 84x62 cm. Signed lower right G.della Rocca. WithiSee Sold Price
SoldAn Italian Bronze Figure of MercuryAn Italian Bronze Figure of Mercury After the Antique, Cast by Sabatino de Angelis Foundry, Napoli, 1907 Height 30 1/2 x width 11 x depth 10 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bolifoni's Book of Maps of the Kingdoms of Naples and SicilyBolifoni's Book of Maps of the Kingdoms of Naples and SicilyLuigi Bolifoni. CARTE DE' REGNI DI NAPOLI, E DE SICILIA, LORO PROVINCIE, ED ISOLE ADJACENTI, FATTE ESATTAMENTE INCIDERE DA ANTONIO BOLIFONISee Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN BRONZE GROUP OF THREE BOYS BY FRANCESCOITALIAN BRONZE GROUP OF THREE BOYS BY FRANCESCO MATTEISCirca 1880, 13 inches (33.0 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021GINO DE DOMINICIS Gino's Modern Art Agency Napoli.Gino's Modern Art Agency Napoli. 1973. Silkscreen print on cardboard. Cm 50,00 x 70,00. Unique piece. Signature lower right. Year at the back. Pio Monti, Gallery, Rome, and Art Gallery authenticity ceSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCESCO DE MURA(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Erminia tra i pastori Olio su tela, cm 43,9X54,7 Provenienza: Collezione privata Bibliografia: Fondazione Famiglia Terruzzi. Villa Regina Margherita, guida al Museo, a cura di A.See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Patinated Bronze of the "Venus de Milo"Italian Patinated Bronze of the "Venus de Milo", 20th century, with cast "Fonderia Chiurazzi/Napoli" tag and foundry mark at back of self-base, after the ca. 130-100 BCE marble believed to be by AlexaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ARMANDO DE STEFANO, Figura maschile, Tecnica mista su tela€240
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNaples Guide. Guida de' Forestieri per la città di Napoli In cui si contengono tutte le notizie€600
Oct 04Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Placca in ceramica smaltata ad altorilievo€120
Oct 04Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI DE SIMONE (Attr.le), Placca in ceramica smaltata€100
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBianchi (Giovanni Antonio) De i Vizi, e de i Difetti del Moderno Teatro..., Rome, N. & M.Pagliarini,£320
16 hrs LeftJasper521588 DEL PARTO DELLA VERGINE DEL SANAZARO antique 16th CENT. POETRY illustrated$550
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed print Portrait of Giovanni II Bentivoglio c. 1480. After : Ercole De' Roberti$10