Sold2022WILLIAM MALHERBE (1884 - 1951)sunlight in Gloucester Harbor; oil on canvas; signed lower left; 20 x 24 inches; 27 x 31 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABBAS PANORMITANUS: Commentaria In Decretalium, Venezia, Giovanni Di Gara, 1571ABBAS PANORMITANUS Commentaria In Decretalium, Venezia, Giovanni Di Gara, 1571 7 of 9, missing volume I part 1 and volume containing part 4 and 5 Fine contemporary four-rib spine vellum binding, origiSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Malherbe (1884 - 1951) Oil on BoardA floral still life, signed at the upper right. Dimensions:18" x 15", the frame 26 1/2" x 28 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022VASARI (GIORGIO) Descrizione dell'apparato fatto nel tempio di S. Giovanni di Fiorenza per lo ba...[VASARI (GIORGIO)] Descrizione dell'apparato fatto nel tempio di S. Giouanni di Fiorenza per lo battesimo della Signora prima figliuola dell'illustrissimo... S. Principe de Fiorenza, & Siena don FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM MALHERBE (Vermont/France, 1884-1951), Floral still life., Oil on canvas board, 20" x 16".WILLIAM MALHERBEVermont/France, 1884-1951Floral still life. Signed lower right "William Malherbe".Oil on canvas board, 20" x 16". Framed 23" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CORPORA Fata Morgana.Fata Morgana. 1979. Oil on canvas . Cm 81,00 x 65,00. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Giovanni Di Summa - Corpora Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. PublicationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rutherford Boyd (American, 1884–1951) Ice on the HudsonRutherford Boyd (American, 1884–1951) Ice on the Hudson Signed 'Rutherford Boyd' bottom right; also signed verso, oil on canvas 22 1/4 x 30 in. (56.5 x 76.2cm) Provenance The Artist.HirschSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vocabolario degli Accademici della CruscaVocabolario degli Accademici della Crusca. Impressione Napoletana secondo l'ultima di Firenze. Tomo I (-VI). In Napoli: a spese di Giuseppe Ponzelli, nella stamperia di Giovanni di Simone, 1746-1748.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rutherford Boyd (American, 1884–1951) Cape May with Row Boats on the BeachRutherford Boyd (American, 1884–1951) Cape May with Row Boats on the Beach Signed 'Rutherford Boyd' bottom right; also signed verso, oil on canvas9 1/4 x 13 1/4 in. (23.5 x 33.7cm) Provenance HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jewish. DE POMIS. Dittionario novo hebraico.DE POMIS, David. Dittionario novo hebraico, molto copioso, dechiarato in tre lingue. Venetiis, Giovanni di Gara, 1587 4to, 295x195, legatura in mezza pelle e cartonato, titolo manoscritto al taglio inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saint Francis of Assisi with Lamb, Italian school of the 17th centuryOil on canvas. Framed measurements: 95 x 132 cm. Canvas measures: 80 x 116 cm. Saint Francis of Assisi (in Italian San Francesco d'Assisi, born Giovanni di Pietro Bernardone; Assisi, 1181 and also knoSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Malherbe (France/Vermont, 1884-1951), "Gloucester, Massachusetts," 1940, oil on panelWilliam Malherbe (France/Vermont, 1884-1951), "Gloucester, Massachusetts," 1940, oil on panel, signed and dated lower right, with a label attached en verso including location, date and artist, presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group 3 Religious Oils, Popes and SaintGroup of Three (3) Religious oil paintings depicting Cardinal de Medici, Cardinal Borghese, and an Eastern Orthodox Saint. 1st item: Oil on copper depicting Cardinal Medici. Born Giovanni di Lorenzo dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Niccoló di Giovanni del BrigliaioNiccoló di Giovanni del Brigliaio 1550/1571 - 1617 Pisa There is still much to be revealed about the Italian painter Niccoló Giovanni del Brigliaio (first mentioned in Florence in 1571 - around 1617See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCESCO VALAPERTA Ritratto di Giovanni FrancescoVALAPERTA FRANCESCO (1836 - 1908) Ritratto di Giovanni Francesco Martinengo Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 114,00 x 150,00. Firmato.See Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualità molto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVI SECOLORitratto di bimba Olio su tavola, cm 72,5X53 La tavola presenta caratteri di stile norditaliani, specificatamente lombardo-veneti che evocano modelli bergamaschi di Giovanni Battista Moroni (Albino, 1See Sold Price
Sold2018GIO PONTI Un insieme di dodici sedieGIO PONTI Un insieme di dodici sedie "Leggera" per CASSINA, 1951. Legno di frassino laccato, sedili imbottiti rivestiti in vinilpelle. Altezza cm 83, larghezza 42, profondità 46. A set of twelve "LSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Luca Olio su tela, cm 62X51 Bartolomeo Gennari fu il migliore allievo di Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (Cento, 1591 - Bologna, 1666) e nel 1643-1644 è attestata la suaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Bosio, GiacomoDell’Istoria della Sacra Religione et Illustrissima Militia di San Giovanni Gierosolimitano [...] di nuovo ristampata e dal medesimo autore ampliata et illustrata In fine Roma, Guglielmo Facciotti,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 94X126 Ricondotta al catalogo di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini da Filippo Pedrocco, la tela è una bellissima testimonianza pittorica iSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto il MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) La Vergine con il Bambino e angeli musicanti che appaiono a un santo Penna, gessetto nero e bistro su carta, cm 20,8X13,2 Allievo di Giovanni Francesco Biancaro, GugSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOVenere e cupido Olio su tela, cm 100X80 Il dipinto raffigura Venere con un amorino e i caratteri di stile conducono a strette analogie con la produzione di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini (Venezia 1675-17See Sold Price
Jul 22Sigvaldason Fine ArtGiovanni di Sers "The Marriage of Broccaccio Adimari & Lise Ricasoli, Florence" c. 1420CA$10
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsRutherford Boyd Watercolor, Art Deco Ladies$150(1 bid)
Jun 27NY Elizabeth GIOVANNI RUCELLAI'S 1568 POETRY ROSMUNDA TRAGEDY IS AN ARCHAIC 16TH-CENTURY VELLUM$100
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giovanni Fattori (Livorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908) - Ragazzo seduto in riva al mare€500
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giuseppe Castiglione (Napoli, 1829 - Parigi, 1908) - La fuga di Ezilda e Agobar€1,500
4 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI, Coppia di comodini con specchiere€600