Sold2022GIOVANNI ROMAGNOLI Untitled.Untitled. Oil on canvas . Cm 50,00 x 40,00. Signature lower right.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCESCO VALAPERTA Ritratto di Giovanni FrancescoVALAPERTA FRANCESCO (1836 - 1908) Ritratto di Giovanni Francesco Martinengo Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 114,00 x 150,00. Firmato.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE NOGARI(Venezia, 1699 - 1763) Ritratto d'uomo (Giovanni Corvino?) Olio su tela, cm 54X45 Le fonti storiche concordano nel considerare Giuseppe Nogari un allievo di Antonio Balestra, sottolineando che quandoSee Sold Price
Sold2015GIUSEPPE VACARELLA OLIO su tela "ritratto di PapaGIUSEPPE VACARELLA OLIO su tela "ritratto di Papa Giovanni XXIII", firmato in basso a sinistra. Datato 1969 Misure: cm 38 x 48See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Levine, American 1915 - 2010, Master Copy of Jan Von Eyck's (1390 - 1441)Jack Levine, American 1915 - 2010, Master Copy of Jan Von Eyck's (1390 - 1441) "Ritratto d'uomo, forse giovanni arnolfini: Arnolfini", oil on canvas, signed lower right "J. Levine", Karl E. Fortress,See Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni da San Giovanni. Portrait of a chef. ITALY.Giovanni da San Giovanni. Portrait of a chef. ITALY. 1842.Print from steel engraving titled „Ritratto di un cuoco“.Artist Giovanni da San Giovanni.Drawn by A. Muzzi.Engraved by A. Marchi.FroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lomazzo, Giovanni PaoloTrattato dell'Arte della Pittura, Scoltura, et Architettura Milano, Paolo Gottardo Da Ponte & Pietro Tini, 1585. In 4°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, ritratto dell'autore inciso in legno al fronSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVI SECOLORitratto di bimba Olio su tavola, cm 72,5X53 La tavola presenta caratteri di stile norditaliani, specificatamente lombardo-veneti che evocano modelli bergamaschi di Giovanni Battista Moroni (Albino, 1See Sold Price
Sold2019AGOSTINO PLANCHESI(Cesena, 1725 - 1805) Ritratto di Papa Olio su tela, cm 98X76 Giovanni Angelo Braschi (Cesena, 1717 - Valenza, 1799) di nobili natali, fu eletto al soglio pontificio nel 1775. Favorì le arti, ampliSee Sold Price
Sold2016America - Robertson, Guglielmo [Pilloni, Antonio]Storia di America Venezia, Giovanni Gatti, 1778. In 8°. 4 voll. Vignette ai frontespizi, ritratto di C. Colombo inciso da F. Ricci, con una carta geografica in rame dipinta d'epoca raffigurante il GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022BorrassàLluÃÂs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCLE OF GIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO.Saint Roch with a Dog. Oil on canvas or Oil on paper laid to canvas. Unsigned. Verso: inscribed 'Brauer Tiepolo'. From a Ridgefield, CT estate. For more photos, please visit www.ClarkeNY.com and findSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - Roman antiquities ... divided into four volumes - Of the magnificenceRome, in the Salomoni printing house in the square of S. Ignazio, 1784. In Atlantic folio, 415 x 540 mm., 4 volumes, editorial hardcover by the Piranesian printing house. The first volume of Roman AntSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Oost Jacob cerchia di, Ritratto di famigliaolio su tela, W. 266 - H. 195 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas by Giovanni Francesco BarbieriGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, better known as Guercino oil on canvas 39 1/4" x 28 3/4" Frame: 50 1/2" x 39 7/8" portrait of May Magdalena Signed lower right 'Guercino'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffèGiovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffè signed and inscribed 'To Miss B. Pearce/with admiration/Boldini' (on the reverse) oil on card 10.5 x 18.5cm (4 1/8 x 7 5/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Old Master Giovanni Andrea DonducciArtist: Giovanni Andrea Donducci (1575–1655) "Mastelletta", attributed to. Title: Untitled Size: 28 3/4" x 33 3/4" inches; (approximate) Date: early 17th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Modigliani Amedeo, Ritratto di EkingsInchiostro su carta, W. 20,6 - H. 27 Cm, Collezione Zborowski, Parigi, Collezione Paulette Jourdain, Parigi, O. Patani, Amedeo Modigliani: Catalogo Generale. Disegni 1906-1920, Leonardo Editore, MilanSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56€65,000
1 day LeftClars Auction GalleryAttributed to Giovanni Battista Salvi (Italian,1609-1685), called Sassoferrato, Prayer$5,000
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryGiovanni Filosa (Italy,1850-1935) watercolor painting antique$220(2 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Franco (Italian, 1498-1561) Studies of a Man Leaning on a Staff and of a Grotesque$1,000
5 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausGiovanni Liberotti, dactyliotheque in book form, 5 volumes, around 1840€3,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiovanni Madonini 1915-2001 Vintage Italian Impressionist Young Man Portrait Framed Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Gaulli (Italian, 1639-1709) Virgin and Child with St. Anne and Angels$5,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiovanni Madonini 1915-2001 Vintage Italian Impressionist Young Man Portrait Framed Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGiovanni Martino Beach House Painting.$100(1 bid)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Grubacs (Italian, 1829-1919) Two Views of Venice: St. Marc Square and the Bridge of Sighs$2,500(2 bids)