Sold2016Procaccini, Giulio Cesare (Bologna 1574–1625 Mailand)Procaccini, Giulio Cesare (Bologna 1574–1625 Mailand) Kopie Heilige Cäcilia. Öl auf Leinwand. 169,5x67,5 cm. - Kleines Loch unten links.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and ChildCircle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and Child oil on canvas 65.3 x 56.3cm (25 11/16 x 22 3/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GIULIO CESARE FERRARI "LINDA DI CHAMOUNIX"Depicting a scene from Act 111 of the Opera "Linda of chamounix". Oil on canvas. Unsigned. 19th century. Mounted in Italian carved gilt wood frame. Frame measures 66" h x 51" w x 2" d. Painting measurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Esoterismo e Alchimia - Vanini, Giulio CesareAmphitheatrum æternæ prouidentiæ diuino-magicum Manoscritto cartaceo di oltre 200 carte, 318 x 200 mm., testo su una colonna in bella grafia, copia dall'edizione a stampa di Lione, su cui è esemplSee Sold Price
Sold2016Capaccio, Delle impreseCapaccio Giulio Cesare, Delle imprese trattato [...] in tre libri diviso. In Napoli: ex officina Horatij Salviani, appresso Gio.Giacomo Carlino, & Antonio Pace, 1592. 3 parti in 1 volume in-4°&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Popular poem of 18th century. CROCE. Bertoldo con Bertoldino e Cacasenno.CROCE, Giulio Cesare. Bertoldo con Bertoldino e Cacasenno. Venezia, F. Storti, 17378vo, 160x110 mm, legatura in piena pelle. Titolo e fregi in oro al dorso. Tagli rossi. Marca tipografica sul frontespSee Sold Price
Sold2016Croce, Bertoldo con Bertoldino e CacasennoCroce Giulio Cesare, Bertoldo con Bertoldino e Cacasenno in ottava rima. Aggiuntavi una traduzione in lingua bolognese [...] Parte I (-III). Bologna: per Lelio dalla Volpe, [1740]-1741. 3 volumi in-12See Sold Price
Sold2016Pandini, Statuto del Foro de' Mercanti di BolognaPandini Giulio Cesare, Raccolta di tutte le addizioni sin' ora fatte allo statuto del Foro de' Mercanti di Bologna. In Bologna: Per Giulio Borzaghi, 1704. In-folio (mm 288x205). Pagine [8], 235 [i.e.See Sold Price
Sold2022Saint Anthony of Padua with the Child Jesus, follower of Bartolomé Esteban Murillo, SevillianOil on canvas, framed measures 93 x 71, canvas measures: 83 x 62 cm. Original work preserved in the Museum of Fine Arts in Seville.See Sold Price
Sold201719C Italian Polychrome Figure of St. VeronicaITALY, LATE 19TH-EARLY 20TH CENTURY An Italian polychrome decorated terracotta figure of St. Veronica. Veronica was the pious follower of Jesus who wiped his face with her veil before his crucifixion.See Sold Price
Sold2024Follower of Giulio Carpione(Italian, 1613-1678) A Bacchanal, unsigned, 17th century, oil on canvas, 16 x 20-5/8 in.; faux marble painted and gilt wood frame, 22-7/8 x 26-5/8 x 2 in. Provenance: Christie's South Kensington, LondSee Sold Price
Sold2016Perino del Vaga (1501-1547)-follower, Maria with JesusPerino del Vaga (1501-1547)-follower, Maria with Jesus in front of roses in landscape; painted in oval form, surrounded by gilded ground; oil on wooden panel. 41x33cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Camillo Procaccini (Bologna 1551-1629 Milan) The TransfigurationFollower of Camillo Procaccini (Bologna 1551-1629 Milan) The Transfiguration oil on canvas, laid down on panel 47.2 x 37.9cm (18 9/16 x 14 15/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Sale, Sotheby's, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wall Relief Religious Jesus Bronze FigurineAn awe-inspiring Sculpture of The Descent from the Cross is also known as The Deposition of Christ. Joseph of Arithmetic and Nicodemus, as well as other followers of Christ, remove Jesus' body from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED Set of 3 Textured Biblical IconsSIGNED Set of 3 Textured Biblical Icons, mixed media art, painting with texture, signature to lower right illegible, subjects, 3 different pieces including Jesus and his followers, the Virgin Mary andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giulo Bonasone engravingGiulio Bonasone (Italian ca. 1498-1574)- ''Perseus liberating Andromeda'' (Bartsch 4); (Le Blanc 358); (Massari 101)- engraving, only state, trimmed along or just outside the plate, remnants of hingesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF FOUR ANTIQUE RELIGIOUS STAINED GLASS WINDOWS, depicting religious figures, roman soldiers,A SET OF FOUR ANTIQUE RELIGIOUS STAINED GLASS WINDOWS, depicting religious figures, roman soldiers, Jesus Christ and his followers. Sizes range from 300 x 115cm and 300 x 105cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to: Carlo Maratta (Italian, 1625-1713)Attributed to: Carlo Maratta (Italian, 1625-1713) Portrait of the Infant Jesus, Oil on Canvas, Unframed, Image Size: 15-1/2 x 19-1/2 inches Condition: Average for its age and typeSee Sold Price
SoldFollower of Paulus Potter (Dutch, 1625-1654), Dutch (19th Century) A Shepherd with Livestock and...Follower of Paulus Potter (Dutch, 1625-1654), Dutch (19th Century) A Shepherd with Livestock and a Woman Milking a Cow signed 'P. Potter' (lower right); with a wax collection seal and three gallery stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Madonna and Child Painting on Panel Follower of BernardFollower of Bernard van Orley (Flemish, ca. 1488-1541). Madonna and Child Old Master painting on panel. Mary, richly dressed in flowing garments, cradles the infant Jesus, who plays with her headwrap.See Sold Price
Sold2024FOLLOWER OF MICHIEL JANSZ VAN MIEREVELT.Portrait of Maurice, Count of Nassau, Later Prince of Orange (1567-1625). Oil on panel. Property of an Irvington, NY estate. Dimensions: 8.375" h x 6.375" w. Frame: 12.25" h x 10.125&quSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (WOHL NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) JESUS UND JOHANNES DER TAEUFER ALS KINDERBARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (FOLLOWER OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY) 1618 Seville - 1682 Ibid JESUS AND JOHN THE BAPTIST AS CHILDREN Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 55,5 cm (F. 66 x 80 cm). Part. diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ripa, Cesare (c. 1560-1622) Della Novissima Iconologia.Ripa, Cesare (c. 1560-1622) Della Novissima Iconologia. Padua: Tozzi, 1625.Thick quarto, three parts in one volume, each with separate title page; general half-title present, engraved vignette to allSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCRoman Soldier, Pen and Brown Ink, attributed to Giulio Cesare Procaccini (1574-1625)$25
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCMeeting of Bedouin Soldiers, Watercolor, Gouache on paper, Giulio Rosati (1858-1917)$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions18th Century Cuzco School Painting Study: Veronica Wipes the Face of Jesus$100(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryAFTER GIULIO ROMANO PAINTING MARTYRDOM OF ST STEPHEN, 59" X 39.5"$750(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsSadao Watanabe Stencil Gouache ed100 Similar to Woodblock Print Japanese Christian Jesus Semi Abstra$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRolex Turn-O-Graph Thunderbird 1625 18k Gold SS Mens Vintage Watch$100(5 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCesare Lapini (Italian, 1848-1890's), "Purita" Marble Sculpture$3,000