Sold2016Procaccini, Giulio Cesare (Bologna 1574–1625 Mailand)Procaccini, Giulio Cesare (Bologna 1574–1625 Mailand) Kopie Heilige Cäcilia. Öl auf Leinwand. 169,5x67,5 cm. - Kleines Loch unten links.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and ChildCircle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and Child oil on canvas 65.3 x 56.3cm (25 11/16 x 22 3/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Pandini, Statuto del Foro de' Mercanti di BolognaPandini Giulio Cesare, Raccolta di tutte le addizioni sin' ora fatte allo statuto del Foro de' Mercanti di Bologna. In Bologna: Per Giulio Borzaghi, 1704. In-folio (mm 288x205). Pagine [8], 235 [i.e.See Sold Price
Sold2016Croce, Bertoldo con Bertoldino e CacasennoCroce Giulio Cesare, Bertoldo con Bertoldino e Cacasenno in ottava rima. Aggiuntavi una traduzione in lingua bolognese [...] Parte I (-III). Bologna: per Lelio dalla Volpe, [1740]-1741. 3 volumi in-12See Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Camillo Procaccini (Bologna 1551-1629 Milan) The TransfigurationFollower of Camillo Procaccini (Bologna 1551-1629 Milan) The Transfiguration oil on canvas, laid down on panel 47.2 x 37.9cm (18 9/16 x 14 15/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Sale, Sotheby's, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GIULIO CESARE FERRARI "LINDA DI CHAMOUNIX"Depicting a scene from Act 111 of the Opera "Linda of chamounix". Oil on canvas. Unsigned. 19th century. Mounted in Italian carved gilt wood frame. Frame measures 66" h x 51" w x 2" d. Painting measurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Esoterismo e Alchimia - Vanini, Giulio CesareAmphitheatrum æternæ prouidentiæ diuino-magicum Manoscritto cartaceo di oltre 200 carte, 318 x 200 mm., testo su una colonna in bella grafia, copia dall'edizione a stampa di Lione, su cui è esemplSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giulio Cesaredi Mankiewicz, con Brando, Mason, Kerr. Affisso in prima edizione italiana 2 fogli, realizzato da Nano (Campeggi) e impresso dalla Zincografica fiorentina. Piegature, ottimo stato. ENG Two sheets origSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etching after Camuccini: "La Morte du Giulio Cesare"Neoclassical style etching depicting the assassination of Julius Caesar, after the 1806 painting by Vincento Camuccini(IT 1771-1844). 41"x 29.825" Sold to benefit Middlebury College Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Capaccio, Delle impreseCapaccio Giulio Cesare, Delle imprese trattato [...] in tre libri diviso. In Napoli: ex officina Horatij Salviani, appresso Gio.Giacomo Carlino, & Antonio Pace, 1592. 3 parti in 1 volume in-4°&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Popular poem of 18th century. CROCE. Bertoldo con Bertoldino e Cacasenno.CROCE, Giulio Cesare. Bertoldo con Bertoldino e Cacasenno. Venezia, F. Storti, 17378vo, 160x110 mm, legatura in piena pelle. Titolo e fregi in oro al dorso. Tagli rossi. Marca tipografica sul frontespSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUILIO CESARE SHIP SIGNself-framed, litho tin, 17 in by 12 in, w/plate stating Navigazione Generale Italiana PFI Giulio Cesare, E Duilio, ca 1920’s, sunk in WWII, some touch up on frame, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold20191664 1ed Signs of Predestination by JESUIT Giulio1664 1ed Signs of Predestination by JESUIT Giulio Recupito Calvinism Philosophy Giulio Cesare Recupito was a 17th-century Jesuit author known for his teachings and writings on philosophy and theologySee Sold Price
Sold20214 Navigazione Genearle Italiana ItemsIncludes NGI plate with crown emblem for first class service marked for Richard Ginori on bottom, 1898. Julep glass, Navigazione Generale Italiana Giulio Cesare medallion, and NGI Genova copper bowl iSee Sold Price
Sold2017CESARE, Giulio. Commentarii ab Aldo Manutio. Venezia:CESARE, Giulio. Commentarii ab Aldo Manutio. Venezia: Jacopo Sarzina, 1616. Vol.in 8vo, con marca tipografica al frontespizio, iniziale xilografica (note di possesso e gore di umidità ). Legatura coSee Sold Price
Sold2020CESARE GIULIO - Rain of ShadowsArtist: CESARE GIULIO - Print Title: Rain of Shadows Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1930’s in the UK Image size (inches) approx. 9 x 6.5” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Servolini, Luigi Abraham Bosse e il suo trattato dellaServolini, Luigi Abraham Bosse e il suo trattato della calcografia. Mit 24 Tafeln. Cesare Ratta, Bologna, 1937. 10 Bll., 203 S. Gr. 8° OPpbd. (Blockbuchbindung) in mod. Pp.-Schuber (Einband leicht beSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROYAL ARMY TRANSIT GAUGE, MOUNT & RANGE FINDERA Royal Army pocket transit sighting gauge marked R. Esercito, a Rangefinder marked OMS Giulio Saibene Milano Telemetro Polibasico Pavese and a transit mount. All in original cases.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIER FRANCESCO CITTADINI(Milano, 1616 - Bologna, 1681) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 82X64,5 Milanese di nascita ma bolognese di adozione, Pier Francesco Cittadini fu un pittore di gran successo e le collezioni felsinee eraSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIULIO MINOLETTI (Attr.). Pair of sofasGIULIO MINOLETTI (Attr.), Milano, 1910 - 1981. Coppia di divani in legno e tessuto originale a righe. Anni '50. Pregevole fattura. Esempi simili in Domus n. 169, pag 14. Mis. Lung. cm. 180 Alt. cm. 75See Sold Price
Sold2016Ponchielli, Lettera autografa firmataPonchielli Amilcare, Lettera autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Datata Milano, 7 aprile 1876. Manoscritto a inchiostro nero. 1 bifolio, scritte 3 pagine. Dimensioni: 210x136 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2017LUIGI MONTANARINI (FLORENCE 1906-ROME 1998)Olio su tavola, cm 10,5x8,5 Firmato "Luigi Montanarini" sul retro Opera eseguita nel 1945 Sul retro etichetta della Galleria Annunciata, Milano. Provenienza Collezione Cesare Zavattini. L'opera fa parSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTQ Historical Novel, The Kingdom of Lous XIBook written in Italian, publication page reads, ‘Quintino Durward Ovvero Il Regno Di Luigi XI Romanzo Storico Di Sir Walter Scott, Milano Casa Editrice cesare Cioffi 12 - Via Cbiaravalle -12 1920.See Sold Price
BonhamsAfter Giulio Cesare Procaccini, 19th Century Head of an Angel (sight size 21.6 x 21.6 cm (8 1/2 ...$260(7 bids)
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of armchairs model "839". Produced by Cassina, Meda,€10,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlDuilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961) Coffe table. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan,€1,800
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlMARIA GIUSEPPE MAZZA (cerchia di). Terracotta sculpture "PASTORELLA"€7,000
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlMARIA GIUSEPPE MAZZA (cerchia di). Pair of bas-reliefs "JOSEPH'S DREAM" and "NOLI ME TANGERE"€7,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMASTER OF THE HARVARD HANNIBAL AND WORKSHOP (active Paris, c. 1420-1440) The Anne Seurot Hours, use$25,000
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Twin Figure, Workshop of BogunjookoCHF 500
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsLouis XVI Style Chinoiserie Commode, Marcel Mathelin Workshop$550(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftEagles Corps International LLC2022 Topps Chrome Platinum Orange refractor Shohei Ohtani 16/25$50(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1625 Medical SECRETS Medicine Experiments Science Methods Fonseca Consultations$110(9 bids)