Sold2020OTTAVIO MISSONITappeto. Lana intrecciata con mezzi meccanici. Italia 1978 ca. Etichetta della manifattura. cm 193x135 A CARPET BY O. MISSONI Buone condizioni generali. Leggeri segni di sfilacciamento sui bordi. NeceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Oil on Board Signed G D'annaOil on board. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "G DANNA" to the top left. "Giulio D'Anna" on label on verso, with faded blue stamp. 50 x 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Cuthbert Hare (1908-1978) untitled (dock scene),John Cuthbert Hare (1908-1978) untitled (dock scene), n.d. Watercolor on paper Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Freeman lithograph and drawingDon Freeman (American 1908-1978)- ''Election Night, Times Square'' (Mc Culloch 88)- lithograph, 1934, signed and titled in pencil, edition of 50, published by the PWAP, together with a prelimanry drawSee Sold Price
Sold2021DON FREEMAN (1908-1978) PWAP PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHDon Freeman (1908-1978) Late Editions 1934 The New York city neighborhood genre scene lithograph published by the Public Works of Art Project in a very low edition of only 10 prints is signed by the aSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN CUTHBERT HARE (Massachusetts/Florida, 1908-1978), Winter landscape with red barn., Oil onJOHN CUTHBERT HAREMassachusetts/Florida, 1908-1978Winter landscape with red barn. Signed lower right "John Hare".Oil on board, 16" x 20". Framed 19.5" x 23.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Don Freeman lithographDon Freeman (1908-1978) ''Box Office'' (Mc Culloch 86)- lithograph, 1934, signed and titled in pencil, very good condition. 9 7/8 x 11 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2023Don Freeman lithographDon Freeman (1908-1978) ''All Saints Celebration on Mulberry Street'' (Mc Culloch 64)- lithograph, 1933, signed and titled in pencil, small edition of 25 or fewer, minor soiling. 9 1/8 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2024John Cuthbert Hare Watercolor In Rockport HarborJohn Cuthbert Hare (American, 1908-1978). Watercolor, In Rockport Harbor. Signed lower right. 8" x 6 1/2" (with frame 15 5/8" x 13 1/4").See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCESCO VALAPERTA Ritratto di Giovanni FrancescoVALAPERTA FRANCESCO (1836 - 1908) Ritratto di Giovanni Francesco Martinengo Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 114,00 x 150,00. Firmato.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO URBINATI Un mobile per bagnoCARLO URBINATI Un mobile per bagno "Lavandone" per TULLI ZUCCARI, 1978. Struttura di poliuretano rigido, vaschetta di metacrilato, luce e radio incorporate. Cm 175 (h) x 95 x 57. A "Lavandone" bath fuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gianemilio Piero e Anna Monti, Coppia di lampade a parete mod. DiaframmaStruttura mobile in ottone cromato e diffusore in vetro satinato., Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca., Dimensioni applique chiuse cm 21x30x24; applique aperte cm 47x28x24., Cm 47X28X24, BibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO D'ANNA (1746-1810) Gouache "Di Zaccaria"Alessandro d'Anna(attributed) (Italian, 1746-1810) (Donna) di Zaccaria, circa 1790s Gouache on laid paper 9 1/2" x 7 1/4" A small work on paper featuring Italian costume of thSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAX INGRAND Coppia di lampade da parete in vetroINGRAND MAX (1908 - 1969) Coppia di lampade da parete in vetro sabbiato profili molati, montatura in metallo laccato e ottone, mod. 1943, per Fontana Arte, 1955. . -. Cm 19,00 x 44,50 x 15,00. PubblicSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAX INGRAND Coppia di lampade da parete in vetroINGRAND MAX (1908 - 1969) Coppia di lampade da parete in vetro sabbiato profili molati, montatura in metallo laccato e ottone, mod. 1943, per Fontana Arte, 1955. . -. Cm 19,00 x 44,50 x 15,00. PubblicSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. ASTORI DE PONTI and E. MARI for DRIADE. CubesANTONIA ASTORI DE PONTI (Melzo, 1940) e ENZO MARI (Novara, 1932 - Milano, 2020) per DRIADE. Undici cubi in legno laccato bianco. Con etichette del produttore. 1978. Difetti. Mis. di un cubo: Alt. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017MAX INGRAND Coppia di lampade da muro in ottoneINGRAND MAX (1908 - 1969) Coppia di lampade da muro in ottone nichelato e cristallo molato colore azzurro, mod. 2093, per Fontana Arte. Pubblicazioni; Catalogo originale Fontana Arte. -. Cm 11,00 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2016MAURIZIO TEMPESTINI Coppia di credenze in noce con anteTEMPESTINI MAURIZIO (1908 - 1960) Coppia di credenze in noce con ante grissinate, anni 50. -. Cm 110,50 x 89,00 x 45,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIOLUCIANO FRIGERIOTavolo mod. JuanFusione di bronzo, piano in vetro.Catalogo produzione Frigerio di Desio 1970 by Giulio ConfalonieriProd. Frigerio di Desio fine anni '60h cm 76See Sold Price
Sold2022Carpioni Giulio attribuito a, Gioco di putti su sfondo di giardinopenna, inchiostro bruno e acquerello grigio su carta, W. 335 - H. 250 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GIULIO CESARE FERRARI "LINDA DI CHAMOUNIX"Depicting a scene from Act 111 of the Opera "Linda of chamounix". Oil on canvas. Unsigned. 19th century. Mounted in Italian carved gilt wood frame. Frame measures 66" h x 51" w x 2" d. Painting measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta "dintorni di Ivrea e Serra " datato in basso a destra 14/04/1900 Pubblicato con foto su "Delleani" di Angelo Dragone pag.233 nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Mendini, Cappellini, Lounge Chair Poltrona di ProustAlessandro Mendini Cappellini Lounge chair model Poltrona di Proust. Designed in 1978. Painted wood, fabric. 110x102x90cm. Literature: Albrecht Bangert, Italian Furniture Design, München 1988, AbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna & Carlo Bartoli - Shu ChairsA pair of "Shu" chairs by Anna & Carlo Bartoli for Rossi Di Albizzate. 28 x 26 x 31 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giuseppe Migneco (Messina, 1908 - Milano, 1997) - Madre con bambina€5,000
5 days LeftARTMAXIMUM[Adriano Celentano]. Poster for the movie premiere "Serafino". - Rome: Anna di Prima edizione, 1968.€60
Jul 11Eldred'sJOHN CUTHBERT HARE (Massachusetts/Florida, 1908-1978), Provincetown wharf scene., Watercolor, 12" x$100
Jul 11Eldred'sJOHN CUTHBERT HARE (Massachusetts/Florida, 1908-1978), Captain Jack's Wharf., Watercolor on paper,$200
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giovanni Fattori (Livorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908) - Ritratto di buttero€500
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giovanni Fattori (Livorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908) - Gregge di pecore€500
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giovanni Fattori (Livorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908) - Sosta di somari€600
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giuseppe Castiglione (Napoli, 1829 - Parigi, 1908) - La fuga di Ezilda e Agobar€1,500
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsGIBSON, Sybil (American, 1908-1995). “Start.” 1978. Tempera...$100(1 bid)