Sold2022Giuseppe Canella The Elder(Italian, 1788-1847) Monumental Panoramic View of a Port with Shipping and Fishing Boats on Choppy Seas, circa 1830s, signed right on side of boat at far right, ?G. Canella?, gouache on paper on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH HERMANNS PIAZZA DEL POPOLO IN ROM, BLICK AUF PICINOHEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Duesseldorf - 1942 ibid. Piazza del Popolo in Rome, View of Picino Oil on canvas. 82 x 123 cm (F. 102 x 143 cm). Signed lower right 'Heinrich Hermanns'. Verso: location inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Piazza Del Popolo" LeRoy Neiman Signed Framed Print"Piazza Del Popolo" by LeRoy Neiman signed framed print. Artwork is signed in the lower right corner and has some sun fading to overall image. Overall dimensions of the frame are 26.5" x 31.25" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Italian School Studies of Ancient TemplesSet of 12 Italian School Studies of Ancient Temples, engravings, to include Piazza Del Popolo; Porta Tiburtina; Basilica; Nuova Cascato; Sepolcro Albano; Basilica Laterans; Piazza Colonna; Stewart; InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman (1921-2012) AmericanPIAZZA DEL POPOLO, ROME (Knoedler II, cat. #74), 1988, color screenprint on artist’s signature watermarked paper, signed and numbered 249/375 in pencil, printed by Styria Studio blind stamp lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN 1720-1778)18th century etching/engraving. "Veduta della Piazza del Popolo." Good impression. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23" x W 28.5", (Sight) H 16.25" x W 21.75" Condition: Center fold slightly visible. Matted justSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Italian Micromosaic Plaque BroochItalian micromosaic oval small plaque or brooch depicting Piazza Del Popolo in Rome. Unframed. Size : 1 3/4" x 1 3/8" ( 4,5 x 3,5 cm ). Condition: very good , very small chip to Agate on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gazzetta di Firenze. [Segue:] Monitore toscano.Gazzetta di Firenze. [Segue:] Monitore toscano. [Firenze: Dalla stamperia sulle Logge del Grano, 1847-48]. 513 fascicoli numerati (di cui 74 doppi) rilegati in 3 volumi in-folio (mm 455x315). I volumeSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Sinisgalli, CineraccioSinisgalli Leonardo, Cineraccio. [Firenze]: Cento Amici del Libro, 1966 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1966. In-4° (mm 300x210). Pagine [4] bianche, 65, [3], 2 carte bianche in fine. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Apuleius, La Favola di Amore…Apuleius, La Favola di Amore e psiche novamente tradotta. [Firenze]: Cento Amici del Libro, 1951 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1951. In-4° (mm 325x245). Pagine [2] bianche, 78, [4]. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762)After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762) , "Piazza di San Marco", "Altra Veduta del Ponte d'Rialto", "Veduta della Dogana di Mare di Venetia" and "Altra Veduta Del Ponte di Rialto", 20th c., 4See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of (5) Assorted Pietra Dura Plaques.Includes a small framed Pietra Dura landscape - with label verso reading, "Il Mosaico di Firenze, Firenze Piazza S. Croce 15R"; an unframed Pietra Dura plaque of a parrot with butterfly and flowers -See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo di Como Olio su carta, cm 16X14,3 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Teodolinda Migliara L'opera qui pubblicata è un perfetto esempio dell'evoluzSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christo - Wrapped Monument to Vittorio EmanueleArtist: Christo Title: Wrapped Monument to Vittorio Emanuele (project for Piazza del Duomo Milano) Year: 1976 Dimensions: 27 7/8in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited H.CSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER DONATELLO BRONZE SCULPTUREAFTER DONATELLO, BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 23", L 23", GATTAMELATA:Set on marble base on top of wood plinth. Base having a width of 7". Original is in Piazza del Santo in Padua, Italy. For a high resolutionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Olev Subbi, 1930 Tartu – 2013 TallinnPIAZZA DEL POZZO, 1993 Öl und Acryl auf Hartfaserplatte. 90 x 120 cm. Verso signiert, bezeichnet und datiert. (1090588) (12)See Sold Price
Sold2022Giulia Gamboni O/C Portrait Princess WurttembergUnsigned and inscribed "Giulia Gamboni/Florence/Piazza del Carmine/1802" on verso. Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal CALCIATORE - HELLAS VERONA metallo, hMiguel Berrocal CALCIATORE - HELLAS VERONA metallo, h cm 23; es. 124/1.000 firmato e numerato eseguito nel 1985 Realizzato in occasione della vittoria dell'Hellas Verona del campionato di serie A 1984See Sold Price
Sold2022Odoardo Borrani (Pisa, 1834 - Firenze, 1905) - Piazza di Siena, 1878Acquerello e tempera su carta riportata su cartone, cm. 22,5x31,2. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2018Piranesi (Giovanni Battista) Veduta del PantheonPiranesi (Giovanni Battista, 1720-1788) Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa, from: Vedute di Roma, etching and engraving, second state (of five) with price erased, an excellent impression, platemark 470 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranesi THE GRAND PIAZZA; GIANT WHEEL; THE WELL 3 etchings and engravings, fromGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1788) THE GRAND PIAZZA; THE GIANT WHEEL; THE WELL (WILTON-ELY 29; 34; 38) Three etchings and engravings, on wove paper, from Carceri d'invenzione (Imaginary Prisons),See Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSObstetrics. TANARON. L’ostetricia ovvero l’arte di raccogliere i parti.€400
1 day LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Piranesi (Giovanni Battista) Veduta del Tempio di Cibele a Piazza della Bocca£300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEgypt. SEGATO – VALERIANI. Atlante del Basso e Alto Egitto.€2,500
BonhamsVarious Artists Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Three plates, from Vedute di Rom...£550(4 bids)
BonhamsGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Three plates, from Vedute di Roma Three etchings...£400(1 bid)
1 hr LeftChampagne AuctionsLord Byron, George Gordon - The works of Lord Byron in six volumes and Don Juan in two volumes -CA$150
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOphthalmology. PALLUCCI. Della vera e placida maniera di curare la fistola dell'occhio.€350