Sold2024Follower of Giuseppe Maria Crespi(Italian, 1665-1747) St. Francis in Ecstasy, inscribed label verso oil on linen, 19-3/4 x 15-1/4 in. oval; oval gilt wood frame, 24-1/4 x 20-1/4 x 2-1/2 in. Provenance: Hampel Fine Art Auctions, MunicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Giuseppe Maria Crespi. "Release ofSt. Peter From Prison". Oil on Canvas laid on wood panel. Inscribed 'G.M. Crespi' and titled verso. Giuseppe Maria Crespi (Italian, 1665-1747). From the Madison Ave, New York estate of an art dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giuseppe Crespi (Italian, 1665-1747)Circle of Giuseppe Maria Crespi (Italian/Bologna, 1665-1747) "Amalthea and the Nymphs" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 26-3/8" x 22-1/2", framed 35" x 31" Provenance: Parenza Art Gallery, Rome, Italy;See Sold Price
Sold2016Callas, Maria & Giuseppe Di Stefano - LP box set ofLP box set of Êllas & Di Stefano at La Scala' signed "Maria Callas 1973" and "Giuseppe Di Stefano" in ink on inner side of the box, with two original LPs and programme featuring the lyrics, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2019CALLAS, Maria (1923-1977) – DI STEFANO, GiuseppeCALLAS, Maria (1923-1977) – DI STEFANO, Giuseppe (1921-2008). Black and white promotional photograph signed ("Maria Callas" and "Giuseppe Distefano"), 1974. 7 x 4 9/16 in. Provenance: The Virtuoso CSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762)After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762) , "Piazza di San Marco", "Altra Veduta del Ponte d'Rialto", "Veduta della Dogana di Mare di Venetia" and "Altra Veduta Del Ponte di Rialto", 20th c., 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - Grassi di Santa Cristina, GioachinoMemorie istoriche della Chiesa Vescovile di Monteregale in Piemonte Torino, Stamperia Reale, 1789. In 4°. 2 voll. Occhietto, stemma del Vescovo Giuseppe Antonio Maria Corte inciso in rame dallo StagnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lagrange-BOCCARDI. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De LaBOCCARDI, Giuseppe Antonio Maria. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De La Grange torinese, direttore della Classe Matematica nella Reale Accademia delle Scienze e Belle Lettere di Berlino. Epistola di un suoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe VASI: Port & Landscape - PrintGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782) prints, "La Veduta della Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore" and "La Veduta della Basilica di San Paolo". Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and desSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VERMIGLIO (bottega di)(Milano, 1585? - post 1635) Santo Vescovo (Ambrogio) Olio su tela, cm 58X40 Il dipinto ricorda il Sant'Ambrogio di Giuseppe Vermiglio conservato nella chiesa milanese di Santa Maria della Passione e cSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian, 1711-1767)Title: Veduta dello spedale e della pizza di S Maria Nuova. View of the piazza before the hospital of S. Nuova in Florence, 1744 by Giuseppe Zocchi from the mid 1700’s. Zocchi was an Italian painterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Life of Vincent Ferrer, 1699 36 platesHeading: Author: Pasini, Domenico Maria and Giuseppe Gramignani Title: Vita, e virtu del Venerabile Servo di Dio P.F. Gioan Vincenzo Ferreri, nobile palermitano, religioso del Terz' Ordine di S. FranSee Sold Price
Sold2016BALTHASAR VAN DER AST (maniera di)(Middelburg, 1593-94 - Delft, 1657) Natura morta con conchiglie, pera, melograni e farfalla Olio su rame, cm 17,2X12 Questa natura morta evoca per stile le creazioni di Balthasar van der Ast, che soveSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO D'ALESSANDRO detto IL SEVERINATE (maniera di)(San Severino Marche, 1445 circa - 1501) San Pietro e San Giovanni Evangelista Olio su tavola, cm 15X12 (2) Lorenzo d'Alessandro nacque a San Severino Marche nel 1445 e si formò nella bottega di BartSee Sold Price
Sold2022servante ad un anta, intarsiata alla maniera diservante ad un anta, intarsiata alla maniera di Boulle, epoca Napoleone III sec.XIX cm. 44x125 h. 119See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCOIS BOUCHER (maniera di)(Parigi, 1703 - 1770) Figura di nudo (Louise O'Murphy) Olio su tela, cm 68X98 Certamente ispirato alle creazioni di Franois Boucher, la tela rivela una fresca e qualitativamente valida composizione deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lampedusa (Giuseppe di) The Leopard, first English edition, 1960; and 22 others (23)Lampedusa (Giuseppe di) The Leopard, jacket with spine very lightly toned, very small amounts of wear to spine and fold ends, 1960 § Greene (Graham) A Burnt Out Case, jacket with some light surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guiseppe Maria Crespi (1664-1747) Original Oil PaintingGuiseppe Maria Crespi (17th Century, Italy) signed original oil on canvas. Painting is in very good condition. The frame has separated from the painting and is chipped. This piece has been cut from aSee Sold Price
Sold2023E.O. Hoppe, Maria Di Castellani (three works)E.O. Hoppe Maria Di Castellani (three works) 1918vintage gelatin silver print 8.125 h x 5.625 w in (21 x 14 cm) Signed to lower edge of each work '© E.O. Hoppe'. Artist's copyright stamp to veSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUISE MAJORELLE (maniera di) Prod. Francia 1930LOUISE MAJORELLE (maniera di) Prod. Francia 1930 Serpente in bronzo patinato. (Patinated bronze snake.) Misure: h cm 43See Sold Price
Sold2015Due sedie alla maniera di Ico Parisi. Legno di noce eDue sedie alla maniera di Ico Parisi. Legno di noce e tessuto Rubelli in velluto bordeaux a strisce. Italia anni 50. (cm 44x91x47)See Sold Price
Sold2022La Varenne (François Pierre) Il cuoco francese oue e insegnata la maniera di condire ogni sorteLa Varenne (François Pierre) Il cuoco francese oue e insegnata la maniera di condire ogni sorte di viuande, e di fare ogni sorte di pasticcierie, e di confetti, conforme le quattro stagioni dell'See Sold Price
Sold2020VERNER PANTON (maniera di) Prod. Danimarca 1960 TappetoVERNER PANTON (maniera di) Prod. Danimarca 1960 Tappeto a motivi geometrici colorati (difetti). (Colorful patterned carpet (defects).) Misure: cm 282 x 203See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
Bonhams[MATHEMATICS] UNIQUE 18TH-CENTURY ILLUSTRATED MATHEMATICAL MANUSCRIPT ON CONIC SECTIONS. STAMPA,...$4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Annunciazione - Visitazione di Maria a Sant'Elisabetta Coppia di€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneziana del XIV secolo Nascita di Maria Tempera su tavola 43,5 x 31 cm Venetian school of€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco de Mura (Napoli 1696 - 1782) Educazione di Maria Vergine Olio su tela ovale 64 x 54 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Dandini (Firenze 1596 - 1657) Volto di Maria Olio su tela 45,2 x 30,7 cm L'opera di€3,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO OSTUNI (1904-1981) & RENATO FORTI (1923-2015) 201/ V2 telescopic lamp for O-Luce, Milan.€1,200
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.PIERLUIGI SPADOLINI Modular bookcase with cabinets, drawers and open shelves adjustable in height.€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIppolito Scarsella detto Scarsellino (Ferrara 1550 o 1551 - 1620) La Vergine e il Redentore in€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSalvatore Fergola (Napoli 1796 - 1874) Venezia Bacino San Marco e Canal Grande a Punta della Dogana€2,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesFrancesco Guardi (Italian, 1712–1793) View Of Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute Oil On$500
3 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersSCHOOL OF CANALETTO, 18TH CENTURY A View on the Grand Canal, Venice Looking Towards the Basilica di€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Sebaldo Unterperger (Cavalese 1706 - 1766) Ester e Assuero Olio su tela 108 x 158 cm€1,500