Sold2022GIUSEPPE MIGNECO Donna con lanterna.Donna con lanterna. 1980. Oil on paper mounted on canvas. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. Bonaparte Gallery, Mila, authenticity certificate on photo with artist's signature. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE MIGNECO Figura.Figura. 1970. Coloured ink on paper. Cm 21,00 x 29,50. Signature lower right. At the back Il Castello Gallery, Milan, label. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Il Castello GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco (Messina 1903 -Milan 1997) - Woman HalfbodyTempera on Paper Applied to Cardboard 28x22 cm Migneco Signed. Workforce workSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Migneco (1908-1997) ItalianIL GALLO, 1963, tempera on paper mounted to canvas, signed and dated lower right and inscribed and titled on verso, 23 ¾ x 17 ½”. Provenance: Galleria 63 Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco (Messina, 1908 - Milano, 1997) - Figura, 1962Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari nuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Migneco Italian Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of two figures. Signed Migneco on the lower left corner. Attributed to Giuseppe Migneco (1908-1997, Italian). 38.5 x 28 cm (15.2 x 11.0 inches). 38 x 27.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco, 'Pescatori'Giuseppe Migneco, 'Pescatori' (Italian, 1908-1997), dated 1984, signed in pencil l.r., also marked P.A. (Artist Proof) Overall: 25"h x 32-3/4"w Sight: 14-1/8"h x 22-1/2"w Provenance: Galleria Arte MinSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Harnden Ballerina's Recital Impressionist OilWilliam Harnden, "Ballerinas" 1940's to 1960's. Artist: William (Bill) H. Harnden (1920-1983) Born in ClevelSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDRE KÉLÉTY (Budapest, act. 1918 - 1940). "Ballerina with fan", Art Deco period. Bronze.ALEXANDRE KÉLÉTY (Budapest, act. 1918 - 1940). "Ballerina with fan", Art Deco period. Bronze. Signed. Size: 32 cm (total height with base) x 18 x 7 cm; + 5 cm. Hungarian sculptor of the Art DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023An etched and beveled Venetian mirror having signed painting of a ballerina circa 1940. Ht: 42" Wd:An etched and beveled Venetian mirror having signed painting of a ballerina circa 1940. Ht: 42" Wd: 23.25" Dpth: 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Armani BallerinaGIUSEPPE ARMANI 'JULIETTE' FIGURE. Depicting a ballerina. Signed twice on the sculpture. Copyright Florence 1994. Bearing the Capodimonte 'N' crown stamp. Raised on a wood base (.75'' x 6'' x 6''). WiSee Sold Price
2023Giuseppe Armani Ballerina Pointer Figurine 396/FGiuseppe Armani Ballerina Pointer Figurine. 396/F. 13" tall. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Armani Ballerina FigureGiuseppe Armani Ballerina Figure, resin figure depicting ballerina in white tutu with arm raised above head, signed in cast "G. Armani, 1987 Florence", with Capodimonte hallmark, on square wood base,See Sold Price
Sold2021Desk by Giuseppe Pagano in Brass and WoodImposing desk by Giuseppe Pagano, 1940. Scrivania designed for the Bocconi University in Milan Wood. Execution Maggioni, Varedo, ca. 1940. We notice two types of essences for its realization. The pecuSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE CARLSON (1940- ) BRONZE SCULPTUREGeorge A. Carlson (Born 1940) Ballerina at Rest 1991 The impressionist sculpture of a smocked figure in dark brown patina with an interesting sandstone-like surface is signed in the casting and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Figurine, Lenox Green Wreath MarkFigurine, Lenox Green Wreath Mark, 6.25" x 2.75", Titled "Ballerina", Circa 1940's/50's, Figurine By Patricia Jean Eakin, All Fingers Fully Intact, Janice Gill Collection, OH. UPDATED 12-7-23: Chip OnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 1973 Armani Florence Giuseppe FigurineVintage 1973 Armani Florence Giuseppe Figurine Ballerina Artwork Sculpture Porcelain Italy Signed Beautiful Sculpture by Giuseppe Armani, Florence, a classic ballerina standing tall in a pointed toe pSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIUSEPPE ARMANI FIGURINE FLYING BALLERINAGIUSEPPE ARMANI FIGURINE FLYING BALLERINA Giuseppe Armani figurine titled "Flying Ballerina". number 0503-C and in original box. Size: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018GIUSEPPE ARMANI FIGURINE BALLERINA WITH SCARFGIUSEPPE ARMANI FIGURINE BALLERINA WITH SCARF Giuseppe Armani figurine titled "Ballerina with Scarf". Number 0504-C and in original box. Size: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Florence Giuseppe Armani Figurine "Ballerina Pirouette"Florence Giuseppe Armani Figurine "Ballerina Pirouette". Measure 20.5" Overall. From A Florida Estate, We Will Be Listing Many More Of Giuseppe Armani Figures With Original Boxes In The Near Future AsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beautiful Giuseppe Armani Lady Ballerina FigurineGiusappe Armani lady dancing, swan lake #1447C, made in Italy, 16 x 5 x 8 inches. Value: $900.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Mantle Clock by SessionsSessions 1940's Ballerina Clock.the round clock is marked: "SESSIONS." A decal on the back of the clock is marked: "MASTER CRAFTERS Manufacturing Company. Chicago, U.S.A." There are several patent numSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIUSEPPE ARMANI porcelain figure PirouetteGiuseppe Armani Figurine ballerina Pirouette ballet dancer, approximately 15" tall, with stamped and marked base, with original Florence Sculpture d'arte packagingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Armani Figure, "The Ballerina".This Giuseppe Armani art sculpture depicts a ballerina in a white dress. It is Maker marked and signed, and measures 20" tall. In-house shipping is available. Please see our website regarding our in-hSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUSEPPE MIGNECO, Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela€1,000
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Giuseppe Armani The Embrace Capodimonte Figurine$325(4 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1940 For Whom the Bell Tolls 1st ed Ernest Hemingway American War Novel Classic$60(5 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiuseppe Castiglione (1829-1908) Antique Italian Nicely Framed High Society Interior Scene Painting$100(3 bids)
6 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersRetired Cartier Paris Ballerine Collection 2.15ctw Natural Diamond Platinum Engagement Ring$1,100(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJIMENEZ, Luis (American, 1940 - 2006). Abuela. 1997. Lithog...$650(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJIMENEZ, Luis (American, 1940 - 2006). Self-Portrait. 1996....$650(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGiuseppe Castiglione, English Promenade at Nice, Photogravure Goupil 1881$20
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT VELVET UPHOLSTERED LOW SOFA$300