Sold2023OIL ON PANEL PAINTING DUTCH STYLE WINTER SCENEFramed oil on panel painting, Winter Scene, in the manner of Charles Henri Joseph Leickert (Belgian, 1816-1907), label verso for Roe Bros., Meadow Street, Weston-Super-Mare, sight: approx 7.5"h, 9.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Oil on Canvas Dutch Winter Scene SignedOil on Canvas possibly Dutch ? Painting Winter Scene Figure Ice Skating on Frozen Lake or River under the Windmill next to a Row Boat Signed lower right illegibly J Schuiermann ? Scheuermann ? SchulerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Dutch Winter Scene, PaintingOil on Canvas, Dutch 19th C. Winter Scene, Signed. Painting features a Dutch 19th Century winter scene by a frozen river on the city outskirts. Painting is signed by the artist Whitmore. 24 inches x 3See Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO IDA CALZOLARI (Born 1936)Two Oil on Copper Paintings. Both depicting Dutch winter town scenes. Both signed l/l. Both measuring 5 1/2” by 7 1/2”. Both framed. (Cond: good) (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2020Andreas Schelfhout Dutch Winter Scene Oil PaintingAndreas Schelfhout Dutch Winter Scene Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Listed artist born 1787 and died 1870 33 x 24 1/2, Image: 26 1/2 x 18 1/4 Shipping in continental US $50.00 If shipping is $0 theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dutch Winter Scene Oil PaintingDutch winter scene depicting people skating on a frozen lake with boats and windmills signed "V. Raemsdonk" in gold tone ornate vintage frame measuring approx. 24.5" W x 20.5" H OD - painting has smalSee Sold Price
Sold2017STELLEMAN OIL ON CANVAS DUTCH LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSTELLEMAN OIL ON CANVAS DUTCH LANDSCAPE PAINTING: 20th c., oil on canvas Dutch winter scene landscape painting, signed on the face of the canvas. Canvas: 16"h x 20"w, framed: 28"h x 31"w. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2024Dutch Winter Figural Scene - PaintingFramed oil on canvas painting of figures in a village along the river in winter. [Art: 18" H x 25" W; Frame: 21 1/2" H x 29" W]. Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2017Manner of Hendrick Avercamp, paintingManner of Hendrick Avercamp, painting, Manner of Hendrick Avercamp (Dutch, 1585-1634), Winter scene with skaters, oil on copper plate, no signature visible, 11.5"h x 15"w (sight), 14"h x 18"w (with frSee Sold Price
Sold2024DUTCH SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Winter Street Scene," 19th /20th CENTURY,DUTCH SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Winter Street Scene," 19th /20th CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Van Hiez;" 24" x 36", framed 30" x 41 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Don Russell 24x36 O/C Dutch Winter SceneDon Russell (IN, Active) 24x36 , O/C , initialed lower left , Dutch Winter Scene , Depicting: landscape with figure this painting is Don's interpretation of the original by Charles Henri Joseph LeickeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dutch School Fishermen Village Oil PaintingThis charming oil painting captures a quintessential Dutch winter landscape, featuring a serene scene with a traditional windmill, houses, and boats docked near an icy waterway. The muted tones and deSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Dutch School (19th century)Dutch School (19th century), Winter River Scene with Windmill and Figures, oil on canvas, unsigned, overall (with frame): 29"h x 29.5"w. Provenance: Property from the collection of Trotter's Antiques,See Sold Price
Sold2020Fredricus Chattel (1856-1917) Shepherd & Flock - OilOil on panel painting by Dutch artist Fredricus Jacobus Van Rossum du Chattel (1856-1917). Painting depicts a winter scene of a shepherd and flock going down a dirt road and a village in distance. PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY DUTCH OIL ON PANEL WINTER SCENE PAINTINGEARLY DUTCH OIL ON PANEL WINTER SCENE HAVING SKATERS ON FROZEN LAKE WITH WINDMILL AND HOUSE NEARBY SIGNED LOWER RIGHT A. SCHELFHIOUT ?; 7.75"H X 10.5"W IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Dutch Style Painting, Oil on Canvas20th century, depicting a typical winter scene with figures, illegibly signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions: 24" x 36", the frame 33" x 44 1/2". Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Petrus van der Velden (Dutch b.1837 -1913) oil on board of two Dutch Village Scenes in winter. KnownPetrus van der Velden (Dutch b.1837 -1913) oil on board of two Dutch Village Scenes in winter. Known for small paintings of Dutch Village Life. Painting size 10 H x 12 W inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C Dutch oil painting signedARTIST: - (Netherlands, 19 century) NAME: Winter Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch Old Master Style Oil Painting Winter SceneDutch Old Master Style Oil Painting Winter Scene. Winter landscape scene. Signed Van Peters. Custom framed in gilt wood. Oil painting on board. Measures 24 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Van der Velden (Dutch,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Van der Velden (Netherlands, mid 20 century) NAME: Winter Dutch Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Van der Velden (Dutch,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Van der Velden (Netherlands, mid 20 century) NAME: Winter Dutch Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: One scratch. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SSee Sold Price
Sold2018An important o/c by Willem Hendrik EickelbergAn important oil on canvas painting depicting winter harbor scene by Dutch artist Willem Hendrik Eickelberg (1845 - 1920), 25.2"x36.5"See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsK. Stinski Signed Winter Landscape Painting – Ice Skating Scene Dutch Windmill$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsAldro At Hibbard Vermont Winter Scene Painting Oil on Board Signed Landscape Art$1,200
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Nice 19Th C. Painting Oil On Board Of Winter Scene$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupM.R. Waldspurger Winter Mill Scene Oil Painting.$25