Sold20158 PIECE TEAL GLASS W SILVER OVERLAY DECANTER SET8 PIECE TEAL GLASS W SILVER OVERLAY DECANTER SET Eight piece teal glass decanter set with Egyptian motif silver overlay, unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2021Glass w/ Silver Overlay DecanterDESCRIPTION: A glass with silver overlay decanter. This is a glass bottle in grey glass with a linear silver overlaid motif and a silver overlaid stopper. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Europe. DIMENSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Nouveau Cut Glass Decanter w/ Silver OverlayLikely American, late 19th/ early 20th century. A fine and heavy cranberry cut glass decanter overlaid with silver in swirling Art Nouveau foliate pattern, the handle, stopper, and bottle mouth with uSee Sold Price
Sold2024BOHEMIAN GLASS DECANTER W/ SILVER OVERLAY 9.5"MID-MOD EMERALD BOHEMIAN GLASS DECANTER W/ STERLING SILVER OVERLAY -SIZE: 9.5" -VERY GOOD CONDITION -JR SR WHT CAB 01/26 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Blown Glass Decanter Set w/ Silver OverlayAntique Blown Glass Decanter Set w/ Silver Overlay.. Decanter is 3" diameter x 8" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Overlay Glass Decanter w/ (4)CupsSilver Overlay Glass Decanter w/ (4)CupsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Glass Bottles/Decanters w/ Silver OverlayLot of 3 Glass Bottles/Decanters with Silver Overlay. Two are Antique and Probably German or Dutch. One is Japanese. Along with Another Glass Decanter. Condition: Generally Good. One Has a Large ChipSee Sold Price
Sold2024DOMAR ISRAEL Glass W Sterling Silver OverlayCobalt & emerald green Art Deco studio glass decanter with hand crafted sterling silver overlay accented with a sodalite gem cabochon. Signed on sterling silver , reads : 925 DOMAR ISRAEL. Hand CrafteSee Sold Price
Sold20227PC ANTIQUE SILVER OVERLAY DECANTER W/ CORDIALS7PC ANTIQUE SILVER OVERLAY GREEN GLASS DECANTER W/ CORDIALS. LARGEST MEASURES 12" HEIGHT.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ruby Glass Decanter and 4 Glasses w/ Silver OverlaBohemian, late 19th / early 20th century A ruby glass with silver overlay decanter with four tumblers Unmarked Approx. h. 10.75” (decanter); h. 3.75” (glass) Provenance: From the Lifetime CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Cut Glass Decanter w/ Sterling OverlayAmerican, late 19th/ early 20th century. An Art Nouveau sterling silver deposit or overlay cranberry glass decanter of bottle form with intricate swirling foliates in silver with grape leaves and buncSee Sold Price
Sold2021TRAY ART GLASS BOTTLES AND VASES, BLUE DECANTER W/TRAY ART GLASS BOTTLES AND VASES, BLUE DECANTER W/ SILVER OVERLAY 9.5", AMETHYST GLASS VASE W/ SILVER OVERLAY 4.25", AMBER GLASS FIGURAL BTL, 6.25", SATIN GLASS TOILET WATER BTL W. FLORAL STOPPER 5",See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Etched Glass Decanter w Sterling OverlayClear glass decanter with center etched flower designer. Thought to be antique. Sterling silver overlay on bottle with sterling coated stopper and bottle rim. Metal not marked yet tests positive for sSee Sold Price
Sold2015German Silver Overlay Glass DecanterSilver overlay glass decanter. Unusual form. Cork stopper; 8in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Glass Bottle Vase w. StopperGlass bottle or decanter with sterling silver overlay decorated with panels of leaves. 13 1/4" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold202310 Pieces Assorted Ruby Red Glass with Sterling Silver Overlay: 2 Decanters, 5 Cordials, 3 Mugs10 Pieces Assorted Ruby Red Glass with Sterling Silver Overlay: 2 Decanters, 5 Cordials, 3 Mugs. size: 7.75x6.5 (pitcher w/triangle plug), 7x6.5 (pitcher w/round plug), 2.75x3 (cup w/handle), 2.75x1.5See Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU GREEN W STERLING PERFUME BOTTLE 6"ANTIQUE GORHAM STYLE ART NOUVEAU GREEN GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE DECANTER WITH ENGRAVED STERLING SILVER OVERLAY-6" X 4" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MONOGRAMMED-DP62022- THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUISee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Silver Overlay Haig Pinch DecanterLate 19th/early 20th c. Wang Hing & Co. (Hong Kong) Chinese silver bamboo design overlay clear glass Haig Whiskey pinch form 8 1/2"(h) x 5"(d) x 5"(w) decanter. CONDITON: Missing its stopper. Areas wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection 5 Crystal and Glass Decanters. One having StCollection 5 Crystal and Glass Decanters. One having Sterling Overlay. Some with Hallmarked Sterling Silver Throats. Each with Stopper. Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 5.5 inches: D: 5.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Bohemian Silver Overlay Glass Cordial SetSeven(7) piece amethyst glass cordial set. Silver overlay decoration; 9H. X 3.5in.W.(decanter), 2.25in.H.(cordials)See Sold Price
Sold2023GLASS STERLING SILVER OVERLAY PITCHERS & DECANTERGLASS STERLING SILVER OVERLAY PITCHERS & DECANTER Glass pitchers and one decanter with sterling silver overlay, not marked. Size: Tallest; 9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Cloisonne & Glass, Silver Overlay DecanterCloisonne cheetahs and silver overlay decanter with 2 silver cups with Asian markings on cups. Decanter is unmarked. Decanter approx 9"H, largest cheetah approx 4.5"L.See Sold Price