Sold2023Glen Lukens (1887-1967), Low BowlGlen Lukens(American, 1887-1967)Low Bowlglazed earthenwareunmarked1 1/4 x 8 1/4 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, East Sandwich, Massachusetts Other Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery canSee Sold Price
Sold2019GLEN LUKENS BowlGLEN LUKENS (1887 - 1967) Bowl, yellow crackle glaze, Los Angeles, CA Glazed earthenware Signed 3 1/2" x 7 3/4" Provenance: Private collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2019GLEN LUKENS Small bowlGLEN LUKENS (1887 - 1967) Small bowl, polychrome crackle glaze, Los Angeles, CA Glazed earthenware Signed 3 3/4" x 8 1/4" Provenance: Private collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Glen Lukens (1887-1967) 7 Bowls and 1 SaucerGlen Lukens (1887-1967 Los Angeles) 7 Bowls and 1 Saucer, various pastel colors. Bowls 7 1/2" diameter and Saucer 8 " diameter. All signed. Very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Glen Lukens (1887-1967), Large Green Bowl, 14 1/4"dGlen Lukens (1887-1967 Los Angeles, CA) Large Green Bowl, 14 1/4"d x 3 1/4"t, signed, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Glen Lukens (1887-1967) Bowls, 9 3/4" dGlen Lukens (1887-1967 Los Angeles, CA) 1Blue and 1 Green, 9 3/4"d x 2 1/2"t, signed, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Glen Lukens, Low bowlGlen Lukens Low bowl c. 1940crackle-glazed earthenware 1.25 h x 7.875 dia in (3 x 20 cm) Signed to underside 'Glen Lukens'. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Glen Lukens, Low bowlGlen Lukens Low bowl c. 1940crackle-glazed earthenware 1.675 h x 7.375 dia in (4 x 19 cm) Signed to underside 'Glen Lukens'. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GLEN LUKENS (1887-1967) Large Shallow Bowlenameled stoneware, signed indistinctly on undersidehe...GLEN LUKENS (1887-1967) Large Shallow Bowl enameled stoneware, signed indistinctly on underside height 2in (5cm); diameter 18in (45.7cm) Footnotes: Provenance Collection of Vicci Sperry Thence by descSee Sold Price
Sold2019Glen Lukens vaseGlen Lukens (1887-1967) vase Los Angeles, California glazed ceramic incised signature 5"dia x 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Glen Lukens, Large low bowlGlen Lukens Large low bowl USA, c. 1940glazed earthenware 2.375 h x 12.75 dia in (6 x 32 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Glen Lukens'. Provenance: Collection of MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glen Lukens, BowlGlen Lukens Bowl USA, c. 1940partially glazed ceramic 4.5 h × 6 dia in (11 × 15 cm) Signed to underside 'Glen Lukens'. Provenance: Private Collection, CalifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glen Lukens, BowlGlen Lukens Bowl USA, c. 1940partially glazed earthenware 3.5 h × 4.75 dia in (9 × 12 cm) Partial signature to underside Provenance: Private Collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Glen Lukens, BowlGlen Lukens Bowl USA, 1937crackle-glazed earthenware 4.25 h x 9 dia in (11 x 23 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Glen Lukens'. Provenance: Private Collection, CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glen Lukens, BowlGlen Lukens Bowl, 1940s Glazed ceramic. Studio-made in the USA. Underside with incised signature "GLEN LUKENS." 3.5" H x 9.25" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glen Lukens, Monumental bowlGlen Lukens Monumental bowl USA, c. 1940crackle-glazed stoneware 6.75 h × 20 dia in (17 × 51 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Glen Lukens'. Provenance: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Martinez (Native American, 1887-1980) Gunmetal Bowl with Avanyu / Water SerpentMaria Martinez (Native American, 1887-1980) Gunmetal Bowl with Avanyu / Water Serpent San Ildefonso Pueblo, circa 1950. Highly polished and fired to a silvery gunmetal-black. Signed 'Maria + Santana'See Sold Price
Sold2023San Ildefonso and Santa Clara Pottery CollectionSan Ildefonso and Santa Clara Pottery Collection (9) items comprising (2) San Ildefonso including a shallow black on black bowl by Maria Martinez (American, 1887-1980) signed 'Maria + Santana' undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Glen Lukens (1887-1967 Los Angeles, CA)Mid-20th century, signed ''Glen Lukens'' to underside, a thick ceramic pottery bowl with course, textured exterior, with pink crackle glaze interior darkening to an aubergine and oil-spot center, raisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Takemoto (American, b. 1930).Includes a glazed stoneware low bowl - signed verso, "Takemo 61"; a large glazed stoneware charger - signed verso, "Takemoto 61"; and a second large glazed stoneware charger - signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gertrud & Otto Natzler ''Blue Bowl'' CeramicGertrud & Otto Natzler (20th Cent. American) ''Blue Bowl'' Ceramic 2.5''x6.5''. A wheel thrown low bowl with cobalt blue drip glazes. Signed on bottom with ''M485'' catalog number. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mauser Sterling Bouillon Holders with Porcelain CupsAmerican, 1887-1903. A set of twelve sterling bouillon cup holders by Mauser Mfg. Co., with pierced bowls and scrolling handles, along with ten porcelain bouillon cups by Lenox; oah. 2.75 in., silverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mauser Mfg. Co Sterling Silver Center BowlFine American Sterling Silver Center Bowl, Mauser Mfg. Co., New York, NY, 1887-1903, lobed form with everted reticulated serpentine rim applied with wreath of roses, interior retains traces of gilt waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed San Ildefonso Blackware Bowl, Maria + Santana MartinezNative American, southwest United States, New Mexico, northwest of Santa Fe, San Ildefonso Pueblo, ca. 1943 to 1954 CE. Signed "Marie + Santana" on base by Maria Montoya Poveka Martinez (1887 to 1980)See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsOtto Heino, American (1915-2009), studio pottery bowl, 2004, ceramic stoneware, 5 1/2"H x 6$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika and Otto Heino, American (20th Century), studio pottery bowl, 1995, glazed stoneware, 4 3/4"H$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika and Otto Heino (American, 20th century), glazed art pottery small bowl 2 1/4"H x 7"Diam.$50
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.5pcs Collection of Glazed Pottery. Glen Lukens Attributed Coaster, Knabstrup Denmark Coaster, Earthe$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN PRINTMAKERS (20th Century,), Five country scenes:, From 9.5" x 10.75" sight to 9.25" x 18"$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika Heino (American, 1910 - 1995), glazed art pottery stoneware teapot with bamboo handle 8 1/4"H$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika and Otto Heino (American, 20th century), glazed art pottery planter vessel, 1995 5"H x$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika and Otto Heino (American, 20th century), glazed art pottery planter vessel 5 3/4"H x 6"W$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika and Otto Heino (American, 20th century), pair of glazed art pottery plates 1 1/4"H x 16"Diam.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyEnglish Silver Three Piece Coffee Set, London, Richard Comyns, 1967, retailed by Shreve, Crump & Low$500(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesGwathmey Siegel Architects LLC. (NYC) for Swid Powell (American) 'Tuxedo' Dinnnerware, Service for$500
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art Flower$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryNewcomb College 1918 Vintage Arts and Crafts Pottery Freesia Low Bowl (Simpson)$2,000