Sold2022Michael Jackson, Jacksons World Victory Tour Staff Satin Jacket + Five Back Stage Staff All AccessMichael Jackson, Jacksons World Victory Tour Staff Satin Jacket + Five Back Stage Staff All Access Passes for Madison Square Garden and other Venues. Jacksons World Victory Tour, 1984 Victory Tour JacSee Sold Price
Sold2019Boehm, Others: Five Porcelain DogsComprises a pair of Boehm whippets and three canine examples. [6 x 7 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018Swarovski Large Crystal Swan & others (five)SWAN, 2009, faceted crystal figurine, signed and dated and hallmarked, 6 ¼ x 4 ¼ x 6 ½”; GORILLA, 2009, faceted smoky color crystal figurine, hallmarked underneath, 4 ¼ x 2 x 4 ¾”; BABY CHIMPSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hertwig and others Five Female Porcelain BustsA pair of German female busts on stand, a pair of porcelain wall plaques, and a theatrical bust. [5 1/2" - 8 1/2" H].See Sold Price
Sold2016after Paul Gauguin (1848-1903) French & others (five)after Paul Gauguin NAVE NAVE FENUA, color woodblock reproduction, image 14 ¼ x 8 ¼”, sheet 15 ¾ x 10 ¾”, exhibition label from California Palace of Legion of Honor, dated 12/10/52, lender AcheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asia.- Lizars (W.) and others. Five maps of China,Asia.- Lizars (W.) and others. Five maps of China, including Lizars' map of the mainland, Robert Wilkinson's 'China, Contains 15 Subject Provinces', 2 maps of mainlaind China by Fullarton & Co., and aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marie Rogers & Others. Five Mini Face Jugs and FourMarie Rogers & Others. Five Mini Face Jugs and Four Others. All are signed. Excellent condition. Largest is 9”h. Provenance: The Estate of Dr. Gladys Fry. Est. $600-900. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2019Herend, Others: Five Porcelain DishesFive dishes including: a pair of leaf-design trays [9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches]; a pair of oval Herend dishes [7 x 6 1/2 inches]; and a Limoges scallop dish [4 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022[PHOTO-BOOKS] STEPHEN SHORE, JEANLOUP SIEFF, MARY ELLEN MARK, OTHERS: FIVE HARDCOVER MONOGRAPHS[PHOTO-BOOKS] FIVE BEAUTIFUL MONOGRAPHS: Life On the Lower East Side: Photographs By REBECCA LEPKOFF; 1937-1950, Princeton Architectural Press; STEPHEN SHORE: Uncommon Places: The Complete Works, AperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peters & Reed Zane Ware & others (five)Peters & Reed Zane Ware Persian blue vase, stamped underneath, 10” tall; Together with four painted ceramic vases, two signed or marked & one inscribed, sizes from 11” to 6” tall. (5See Sold Price
Sold2023Prideaux John SELBY & Others: Five EtchingsPrideaux John Selby (British, 1788-1867) and others, five (5) colored etchings, of a Common Gallinule, Egyptian Neophren, Gull, Black Scoter and Tufted Pochard. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2023Keiji Usami, All I am Depends on the Other Five Lithograph, 2 of 2Keiji Usami All I am Depends on the Other Five Lithograph. This is a great postmodern lithograph of five faces melding into one. It is signed in pencil and numbered (11/50) on the bottom of the print.See Sold Price
Sold2023Keiji Usami, All I am Depends on the Other Five Lithograph, 1 of 2Keiji Usami All I am Depends on the Other Five Lithograph. This is a great postmodern lithograph of five faces melding into one. It is signed in pencil and numbered (11/50) on the bottom of the print.See Sold Price
Sold20217 PCS, DUCK DECOYS, LOUISIANA AND OTHERSAmerican, 20th century. Group of seven duck decoys by various makers including Madison Mitchell and Norman Herbert. Two made of canvas, the other five wood. Largest approx. w. 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Collection of Sixteen Limoges Pill/Trinket BoxesA Collection of Sixteen Limoges Pill/Trinket Boxesto include: (2) world globes, an aviary (4 in.), a church, (7) others). Five in original boxes are as follows; a wedding cake, a carriage, a large wedSee Sold Price
Sold2021δ Paynter (Hilary) Marsden Rock Triptych;NO RESERVE δ Paynter (Hilary) Marsden Rock Triptych; Boscastle; Fallen Angel; and two others, five works, wood-engravings on various wove papers, each signed, inscribed and numbered from editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Christian. Souvenir Goblets from Pitcairn Islands.Ben Christian & Others. Five Souvenir Goblets from The Pitcairn Islands. c. 1940's. One is signed, Ben Christian, one signed Cairn Christin and 3 are not signed, but say "souvenir from Pitcairn. Hand-See Sold Price
Sold2022A lot of fourteen wrist watches, a small travel alarm and a Geneva lens measure14 (Fourteen) wrist watches, makers including Waltham, Bulova, Nivada, Atlantic,Tissot, and others, five with coin and sterling silver cases, and one with heavy sterling silver curb link bracelet, togSee Sold Price
Sold2022Display Case w/6 Vintage Eye GlassesDisplay Case with six Vintage Eye Glasses, included: gold filled and others, five eye glass cases, 19th to 20th C, case, 12" x 16 1/2" x 1". CONDITION: Used, one with broken arm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Actor Production and Publicity Photos (8)Alan Ladd, William Shatner, Burt Lancaster and others. Five black and white single-weight glossy surface and three double-weight glossy surface. Measure approximately 8 in. x 10 in. and 10 in. x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Five Mixed Beer TapsTwo "Rogue" beer taps, a New Castle and others. Five total pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Photograph. Gable. Colbert(8)Clark Gable. Claudette Colbert. "It Happened One Night" . Included in the lot is a Gable portrait on cardboard stock with a negative and two others. Five items in the lot. 8 x 10.See Sold Price
Sold2024Toshiko Takaezu (1922-2011) Closed Form VesselClosed Form Ceramic Vessel with Rattle, Hand print in white front, and in relief verso, measures 10.5" x 7.5" diameter Provenance: The Lola Rae Long Collection; This and the other five Takaezu ceramicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toshiko Takaezu (1922-2011) Closed Form VesselClosed Form Ceramic Vessel with Rattle - measures 10" x 6" diameter Provenance: The Lola Rae Long Collection; This and the other five Takaezu ceramics from the Lola Rae Long collection were created bySee Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Melody Haunts My Reverie... , A Signed ROY LICHTENSTEIN Lithography, Ltd Edition Print$500
3 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Decker (Paulus) and others. Collection of 35 prints of buildings, architectural£150
Oct 17Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Two Handwritten Notes and Five Music Related Books, Two Signed$150
3 days LeftEldred'sRUDOLF EICKEMEYER (New York, 1862-1932), Eleven photographs depicting nature, sailing vessels and$300