Sold2017Clos de la Roche - Vintage 1985Vintage 1985, Clos de la Roche, Dujac, 2-3cm, good color, 2lwasl, 1scl (2 750 ml) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Eve (French, 1900-1968) Vue Panoramique de Haute-Ilse prise de la Roche-Guyon (Seine et Oise),Jean Eve (French, 1900-1968) Vue Panoramique de Haute-Ilse prise de la Roche-Guyon (Seine et Oise), 1947 oil on canvas laid to board signed Jean Eve (lower right); dated and titled (board verso) 24 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH TERRACOTTA FIGURE: LE GÉNIE DE LA DANSEJean-Baptiste Carpeaux (French, 1827-1875),...A FRENCH TERRACOTTA FIGURE: LE GÉNIE DE LA DANSE Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux (French, 1827-1875), 19th century Signed and dated JB. Carpeaux. 1874., on a faux marble base. height of figure 40in (101.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Sold2022Stanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la ViletteStanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la Vilette signed 'S.Lepine' (lower left), inscribed with title (on remnants of an old label attached to the reverse) oil on canvas 24 x 33cm (9 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Book - Rudyard KIPLING Le Livre de La JungleRare Book - Rudyard KIPLING - Le Livre de La Jungle. Rare loose leaf unbound edition in original boxed case. Paris Societe du Livre Contemporain, 1919. Please refer to these 2 links for high-res imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Le Ronde de la Jeunesseδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Le Ronde de la JeunesseLithograph printed in colours, 1959, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 200, on Arches paper, the full sheet, sheet 650 x 500mSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c Bronze "Le Printemps De La Vie"after Antonio Lanzirotti (Italian, 1839-1921), signed "A.G. Lanzirotti Paris" and titled on base. 33"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cerf from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Signed EngravingAboutSALVADOR DALI Le Cerf Malade from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine 1974 Hand signed by Dali Edition: /250 The dimensions of the image are 22.8 x 15.7 inches on 31 x 23.2 inch paper Reference: 74-1 inSee Sold Price
SoldPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14 from La Serie 156 (Bloch 1869; Baer 1874), 1970 Etching on paper; stamped signature lower right, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022POT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, àPOT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor d'enfants jouant dans un jardin accompagnés par un groupe de chauves-souris. CouveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) Le Moulin de la Galette Aujourd'hui 6 5/8 x 8 3/4in (16 x 2...Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) Le Moulin de la Galette Aujourd'hui signed 'Michel Delacroix' (lower left); signed, titled, and dated '1995' with Axelle Fine Arts copyright (on the verso) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Jacques Joseph Tissot (1836-1902); Le Portique de la Galerie nationale à Londres;James Jacques Joseph Tissot (1836-1902) Le Portique de la Galerie nationale à Londres (Wentworth 40), 1878 Etching and drypoint on laid paper, signed in pencil, with the artist's red inkstamp (LuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENSEMBLE DE NEUF RAVIERS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose,ENSEMBLE DE NEUF RAVIERS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor d'emblèmes des huit immortels et fleurs sur fond orange, l'intérieur See Sold Price
Sold2022MOUNTAINEERING LORRIA (AUGUST) AND E.A. MARTEL. Les Grandes Alpes. Le Massif de la Bernina, FIRS...MOUNTAINEERING LORRIA (AUGUST) AND E.A. MARTEL. Les Grandes Alpes. Le Massif de la Bernina, FIRST EDITION, NUMBER 30 OF 50 DE LUXE COPIES SIGNED BY THE AUTHORS on limitation label inside upper cover,See Sold Price
Sold2021LEBADANG "LE SON DE LA VALLE" MIXED MEDIA 75"LEBADANG "LE SON DE LA VALLE" MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER FRAMED IN GOLD GILT WOOD FRAME -75" X 27" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Original Etching Hand Signed and Numbered Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé, 1974Salvador Dali signed Original Etching. Hand Signed and Numbered - AP - Artist Proof. Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé, 1974. Épeaure Lescaut partie note collection. Approx. Size: 30.5" W XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes 140cm Cashmere/Silk Scarf, 'Le Songe de la Licorne'Hermes 140cm Cashmere/Silk Scarf, 'Le Songe de la Licorne' "Le Songe de la Licorne" pattern by Annie Faivre. Year of issue, 2013. Label (within the print): Hermes Approximate Measurements: Length: 55"See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cheval de la Mort (The Horse of the Dead)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval de la Mort (The Horse of the Dead) Year: 1983 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 25 1/2in. Edition: Numbered in pencil as an EA rare Artist ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) The Coach and the Fly, from le Bestiaire de la Fontaineδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)The Coach and the Fly, from le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinise (Field 74-1I; M&L 662)Drypoint with pochoir printed in colours, 1974, signed and numbered from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XXe siecle Petit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de laCHINE - XXe sieclePetit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de la famille rose a decor de fleurs de lotus dans des rinceaux vegetaux, l'epaule et le pied ornes de fleurettesSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5Pc) Versace Rosenthal "Le Tresors De La Mer" PlatesDESCRIPTION: (5Pc) A set of five (5) Versace Rosenthal porcelain chargers, featuring a blue ground hue with seashell, coral and goddess motifs. Decorated with acanthus leaves along the rim. Marked aloSee Sold Price
May 15Nye & CompanyVirgil Brill, French 1940-, Or le vent le jour la avait un gout d'herbes et de roche, Archival$1,500
167 Lots AwayKunst & Design AuktionshausJean-Baptiste Carpeaux, Bronze Sculpture Le Génie de la Danse€5,800(2 bids)
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...$1,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsD’APRES ROGER, Theo. Compteur O.S. / Le Compas de la Route....$600
1 day LeftKCM Galleries1919 PIERRE RENOIR Engraving Sur le Bord de la Mer Framed LIMITED Signed$1,100
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)$1,550
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cerf se voyant dans l'eau, from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé£180
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé (Field 74-1; M&L 653-664c)£4,500
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Salvador Dali Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,550
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsHenryk II Kossowski (1855-1921), 'Le retour de la peche', patinated bronze, H 105 cm€700
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,550
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,550
1 day LeftNCAGKees Van Dongen - Van Dongen et Roland Dorgeles, Le Marche de la rue des Abbesses, 1949$10
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Raphael: Le Mariage de la Vierge, from Changes in Great Masterpieces£650
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise) Original Lithograph Hand$1,550
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali The Deer Seeing Himself in the Water from Fables of Fontaine Limited Edition Etching.$1,750
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000