Sold2020Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926)Arturo Luz, Philippines (b.1926), Signed (lower right), acrylic on canvas, 24"x30”, Provenance: Private Collection, Long Beach, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2021Isidro Ancheta (1892-1946), PhilippinesArtist Name: Isidro Ancheta, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Unknown Size: 12"x16" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Long Beach California U.S.A., Questions:InquiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Architektur Metro Moskau. Volume about the architectureKolli, Nikolai u. Samuil Kravets (Hg.) Arkhitektura Moskoskogo metro. Mit 2 Lichtdruck-Portraits u. zahlr. teils photogr. Abb. Moskau, Izd-vo Vsesoiuznoi akademii arkhitektury, 1936. 194 S., 1 Bl. 4¡See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) PhilippinesArtist Name: Fernando Amorsolo , Medium: pencil on board, Date: 1930 Size: 6"x9" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, Long Beach California U.S.A., Questions:InquiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oval Shaped Murano ChandelierOval Shaped Murano Chandelier. 186 iridescent glass pieces. 8" x 2" long peices of glass. Wired for U.S. use. Height: 24" / 60.96cm Width: 14.5" / 36.83cm Length: 39" / 99.06cmSee Sold Price
Sold201814K Gold 40.00ct Emerald & Diamond Estate NecklaceLadies estate 14 karat yellow gold 40.00 carat emerald necklace accented throughout with round brilliant cut diamonds. Measures: 17-1/2" Long. Total Weight 68.1 grams. Shipping U.S. Domestic $30 plusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Western Part of the Southern Coast of Long IslandPublication Date: 1851 Title: Western Part of the Southern Coast of Long Island Cartographer: BACHE, A.D./HASSLER, F.R. Publisher: U.S. COAST SURVEY Height: 24.5 Width: 35 Rare. Details from HempsteadSee Sold Price
Sold2016ming-dynasty blue and white porcelain pot vaseChinese ming-dynasty blue and white porcelain pot vase, of globular form with long straight neck and everted rim, the body painted with flowers, the fourd form mouth and rim painted with sea, and theSee Sold Price
Sold2016A coral carving of two girls wearing long robesA coral carving of two girls wearing long robes, with wood base China, 20th century (h. 14 cm., gr. 278) *THIS LOT CANNOT BE SOLD AND SHIPPED TO ANY U.S. STATE AND TERRITORY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Small U. S. Tank Bank - Wood PatternFrom the A. C. Williams Company. Ravenna, Ohio - 1920's - 4 1/2" Long. From the Collection of Frank Kidd.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large U. S. Tank Bank - Wood PatternFrom the A. C. Williams Company. Ravenna, Ohio - 1920's - 5 5/8" Long. From the Collection of Frank Kidd.See Sold Price
Sold2024H.G. McFaddin Emeralite Partners Lamp w InkwellsH.G. McFaddin & Co. Emeralite Partners Lamp with Inkwells and pen-holders, two adjustable brass heads back to back, glass inkwells, marked "Emeralite / Pat. May 11 1909 Made in the U.S.A." to backsideSee Sold Price
Sold201714 in. Signed H.G. Cleveland Table Lamp14 in. Signed H.G. Cleveland Leaded Crocus Table Lamp. 14 in. dia. shade has a slightly translucent caramel slag glass staggered brick background, lower border with long overlapping green leaves reachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walden, Herwarth (Hg.) Der Sturm. Monatsschrift. Jg. 10 H. 2-6. Mit zahlr. OHolzschnitten,Expressionismus - Zeitschriften Walden, Herwarth (Hg.) Der Sturm. Monatsschrift. Jg. 10 H. 2-6. Mit zahlr. OHolzschnitten, OLithographien u. tls. farbigen Abb. Berlin, 1919/20. 4°. Hefte gebundenSee Sold Price
Sold2024WALTER RAYMOND GARVER (Born U S A 1927)Signed and exhibited and award winning watercolor. From a Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 15" x 24" Framed: 23" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022STAMPS: Very thorough U.S. stamp collection from 1847 to 2021, in five Scott Official NationalSTAMPS: Very thorough U.S. stamp collection from 1847 to 2021, in five Scott Official National albums (green), this appears to be a life long single owner collection, the numbers that are used throughSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Hardy 18K Classic Wheat Chain NecklaceJohn Hardy 18 karat yellow gold classic wheat chain necklace. Signed and marked. Measures: 18" Long. Total Weight: 97.7 grams. Original Retail: $20,000 USD.Shipping Domestic U.S. Registered Mail $45 +See Sold Price
2017ESTATE 18KT FLORAL DIAMOND EXTRAORDINARY NECKLACEMeasures about 14" long. With six small round brilliant diamonds in a raised floral design. Property of a Boca Raton Lady. Total weight: 65.3 grams. Shipping U.S. $20 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2023Diamond And 18k Mid-Century Mesh Bracelet18k Yellow Gold Mid-Century Mesh-Banded Cuff With Diamond Accents, Approx. 1.5ctw; Marked HG. 53.5g. Fits Standard Size Wrist; Interior Diameter 2 3/4 Inches. Just Over 7 1/4 Inches Long. Jewelry PurcSee Sold Price
Sold2023S.S. United States Travel Agency modelS.S. United States Travel Agency model is a metal, illuminated, waterline model 70 1/2" long x 10" wide. A superb representation of the Francis Gibbs flagship, this "Big U" was recently restored withSee Sold Price
Sold2024International "Royal Danish" Sterling Silver 94-Piece Flatware SetInternational "Royal Danish" Sterling Silver 94-Piece Flatware Setearly 20th centurymarked "U.S.A. / Royal Danish / International Sterling"9 in. long (dinner knife)7 1/4 in. long (dinner fork)103.41 tSee Sold Price
Sold2017ESTATE 6CT DIAMOND AND 14KT W GOLD BRACELETAbout 7" long, from a Palm Beach estate, beautiful clear white round diamonds. with a total weight of 12.8 grams shipping to be $20 u.s. plus insSee Sold Price
Sold2017VAN CLEEF AND ARPELS 18KT Y GOLD LIPSTICKMeasures 2 1/4" long, signed to top VCA N.Y 18kt from a prominent estate total weight 28.4 grams, shipping $20 plus ins u.s. we will combine shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2016INCREDIBLE SOLID 24KT GOLD MEN'S NECKLACENecklace is marked 24k , L.A. Measures 22" long. From a Palm Beach retired sports figure. Total weight of 37.6 grams. Shipping U.S. $20 plus insurance.See Sold Price
264 Lots AwayKey Date Coins1923 $1 Red Seal United States Note Grades xf Signatures Speelman/White$110(2 bids)
1121 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMink Fur Coat Full Length Autumn Haze Pavlis$725
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionBarbara Kruger Untitled (We Will No Longer Be Seen and Not Heard), 1992$1,600(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsLarge Antique Japanese Samurai NAGINATA Polearm Sword Blade with Wood Scabbard, Long Tang in Need of$475(3 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18TH CENTURY. Of varying forms decorated with Long£100(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 3 Medieval Knight Cast Iron Battle Axes 20 to 25 Inches Long$55(2 bids)