Sold2020VOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "Chromlin - pflegtVOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "Chromlin - pflegt Chrom und schützt vor Rost", Bruckhoff-Heiler 120x80cm, slight creased at the edges, otherwise good condition, rare German Description VOLKSWAGENSee Sold Price
Sold2017Passagierschiff Liberte (Dr. Grope)Handmuster oder nur in Kleinstauflage fuer die Dr.Grope-Serie lackiertes Modell, direkt aus dem Nachlass von Eberhard Breyel, neuwertig (Wiking Flugzeuge und Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2017Passagierschiff United States (Dr. Grope)Handmuster oder nur in Kleinstauflage fuer die Dr.Grope-Serie lackiertes Modell, direkt aus dem Nachlass von Eberhard Breyel, neuwertig (Wiking Flugzeuge und Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2017Flugzeug Me 323 (Gigant, tarnlackiert, Dr. Grope)Handmuster oder in Kleinauflage fuer die Dr.Grope-Serie lackiertes Modell, direkt aus dem Nachlass von Eberhard Breyel, neuwertig (Wiking Flugzeuge und Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2017Lazerettschiff Tijtjalengka (Dr. Grope)Handmuster oder nur in Kleinstauflage fuer die Dr.Grope-Serie lackiertes Modell, direkt aus dem Nachlass von Eberhard Breyel, neuwertig (Wiking Flugzeuge und Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2023Singier, Gustave: Composition au fond rougeGustave Singier 1909 Warneton - 1984 Paris Composition au fond rouge Color lithograph on paper; H 745 mm, W 550 mm; signed and dated lower right ''G Singier 59''; inscribed lower left ''epreuve d'artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hofmannsthal, Hugo von Der Tod des Tizian. Mit 14 Orig.-Radierungen von Eberhard Schlotter.Bear-Press Hofmannsthal, Hugo von Der Tod des Tizian. Mit 14 Orig.-Radierungen von Eberhard Schlotter. Bayreuth, 2011. 49 S. Gr.-8°. Roter handgebd. Ganzlederband mit Reliefprägung und RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trinkset ''Collection Rouge''Trinkset ''Collection Rouge'' Roger Capron, 1960er Jahre Bestehend aus: Krug und sechs Gläsern. Abstrakt schwarzbemalter Ritzdekor auf orange-rotem Fond. Bestoßen. Signiert: ''CAPRON VALLAURIS A32''See Sold Price
Sold2022Poliakoff, nach Serge Composition bleue, noire rouge et verte (Komposition in Blau, Rot, Schwarz undPoliakoff, nach SergeComposition bleue, noire rouge et verte (Komposition in Blau, Rot, Schwarz und Grün). 1964. Farbaquatinta auf Velin. 19,5 x 25,5 cm. (25,5 x 37,7 cm). Nur im weißen RandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Molnár, Vera Cinq carrés rouges. 2018.Molnár, Vera Konkrete Kunst Cinq carrés rouges. 2018. Collage auf Papier. 40 x 40 cm. Verso signiert und nummeriert sowie mit Aufkleber mit Werksangaben. Unter Glas gerahmt. - Sehr guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Molnár, Vera Cinq carrés rouges. 2018. Collage auf Papier. 40 x 40 cm. Verso signiert undMolnár, VeraCinq carrés rouges. 2018. Collage auf Papier. 40 x 40 cm. Verso signiert und nummeriert sowie mit Aufkleber mit Werksangaben. Unter Glas gerahmt. - Sehr guter Zustand.Eines von 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Libensky, Stanislav und Brychtova, Jaroslava: Head V with square eyeStanislav Libensky and Jaroslava Brychtova Glass artists; active 1954-2002 Head V with square eye Glass object; H 49 cm, W 37 cm, D 23 cm; inscribed ''S. Libensky J. Brychtova 2000-02''See Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Sommer am NiederrheinWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Summer on the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas over cardboard; H 40.5 cm, W 58 cm; signed ''WOphey''See Sold Price
Sold2022Koester, Alexander Max: Enten im SonnenlichtAlexander Max Koester 1864 Bergneustadt - 1932 Munich 1885 studied art at the Karlsruhe Academy with Carl Hoff and Claus Meyer; earned his money as a student painting portraits; moved to Chiusa in SouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pallenberg, Joseph Franz: AntilopeJoseph Franz Pallenberg 1882 - 1946 Antelope Bronze; H 65 cm, L 59 cm, W 17 cm; inscribed ''Jos. Pallenberg''See Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: Am Strand von KnokkeHugo Muehlig 1854 Dresden - 1929 Dusseldorf Learned painting first from his father, Meno Muehlig, then at the Dresden Art Academy, finally from 1877 to 1880 as a master student of Viktor Paul Mohn; 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Schmitz-Pleis, Carl: Abend in der AltstadtCarl Schmitz-Pleis 1877 Suechterscheid - 1943 Duesseldorf Pupil at the AK Duesseldorf; founded 1907/08 with Kohlschein d. Jg., Ophey, H. Ritzenhofen and others the artist group ''Niederrhein''; represSee Sold Price
Sold2021Filko, Stano: Ohne Titel (Komposition)Stano Filko 1937 Hradna, Slovakia - 2015 Bratislava Untitled (composition) Colored transparent paper and plastic adhesive tape, collaged on 4 loose cardboards; H 200 cm, W 140 cm (total); one unit sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trimborn, Hans: Selbstbildnis mit PfeifeHans Trimborn 1891 Plittersdorf - 1979 North Painter and musician in East Friesland; friends with Paul Adolf Seehaus, later with Bernhard Hoetger; received engagements from the Bremer Rundfunk as a jaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bittner, M.: WanduhrM Bittner Viennese watch manufacturer around 1900. Wall clock Brass, enamel dial, walnut body, glazed on 3 sides; H 145 cm, W 32 cm, D 16 cm; Dial inscribed ''M. Bittner in Wien''See Sold Price
Sold2021Piguet, Audemars: Royal Oak 515Audemars Piguet Royal Oak 515 Steel, quartz clockwork; marked on verso ''Royal Oak No 515 QUARTZ'', in the lid ''AUDEMARS PIGUET SWISS B67869''; Movement marked ''UNADJUSTED SEVEN (7) JEWELS AUDEMARSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breker, Arno: AufschauendeArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Looking up Bronze; H 58.5 cm; inscribed ''Arno Breker'' and ''venturi arte''; numbered ''59/99''See Sold Price
Sold2022Grosz, George: Ecce HomoGeorge Grosz Berlin 1891 - 1959 Ecce Homo 84 lithographs and 16 colored plates after watercolours, Malik-Verlag Berlin 1923; H 36.5 cm, W 26.5 cm; in the illustrated original box (slightly bumped andSee Sold Price
570 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCoignard, James Chute sur rouge. 1991. Carborundum auf kräftigem Velin. 74 x 57 cm. SigniertSee Sold Price
476 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPiza, Arthur Luiz Rouge et jaune. 1971. Farbabquatinta mit Prägedruck auf Velin. 14 x 10,5 cmSee Sold Price
984 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHavekost, Eberhard Windmesser. 2002. Je Farboffset auf Karton, auf 2 Blatt. Ca. 34,8 x 25 cm (40,5 x€200
904 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGöschel, Eberhard o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). 1994. Reservage auf leichtem Velinkarton. 25 x€300
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Wè-Guéré MaskCHF 4,000
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHAttische weißgrundige und schwarzfigurige Zylinderlekythos in der Art des Haimon-Malers.€950
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1988-89 Fleer Basketball Complete Set W/ Michael Jordan 3rd Year Cards and Rookies of Dennis Rodman,$46(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftLakeshore Event CenterReal Photo Postcard, Train Tracks from Mississippi to Baton Rouge, La, Black Americana$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Native-Americana] Bodmer, Karl: Bisonheerden und Elkhirsche…Tropeaux de Bisons et D'Elks$600
351 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArnoldi, Charles o.T. aus: String Theory. 2016. Polymertiefdruck mit Ätzung und farbigerSee Sold Price