Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 35.7 x 29.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV Russian, 17th centuryAN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The edges damaged, worn, restored. 30.3 x 27.4 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OFAN ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Restorations. 31 x 24.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland, 18. Jh. VerbuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gottesmutter von Kazan und zwei BronzeikonenGerman: Gottesmutter von Kazan und zwei Bronzeikonen Russland, um 1900 Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Metalloklad. 13,5 x 11 cm - Bronze, gegossen. Reliefierte Darstellung der Gottesmutter Pokrow uSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reisen-Ikone der Gottesmutter Pokrow (Schleierwunder),Metallikone, Bronze emaiiliert, zwiebelförmig geschweifter Giebel zeigt neutestamentliche Darstellung der Dreifaltigkeit umgeben von Engeln und Seraphim, im Bildfeld links oben Christus auf WolkeSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT ZWEI GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UNDA BRASS AND ENAMEL CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th/20th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The crucifix flanked by two images of the Mother of God and two bishop saintSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER POKROW, DERA QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE POKROV, THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN, THE PROPHET ELIJAH AND PATRON SAINTS Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in brightSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIER IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND HEILIGENFOUR FRAGMENTS OF AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SAINTS Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Restored. Each 14.6 x 12.7 cm. VIER IKOSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Lampen mit Vasen als Lampenfuss China, 20.Jh.2 Lampen mit Vasen als Lampenfuss China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblauer Landschaftsdekor. Holzsockel, Vase, Elektro und Schirm alles nicht fest montiert. H 35,5, B 19. Vase. / H 80, B 38,5 cm. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasbild: Maria mit dem JesusknabenHinterglasbild: Maria mit dem Jesusknaben Rumänien, Altebene, 19. Jh. Die Gottesmutter und das segnende Jesuskind sind umgeben von dem Hl. Nikolaus, dem Hl. Haralambius und zwei Engeln, die die KroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur mit Kind149 Figur mit Kind Yanzi (?), DR Kongo H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Vermutlich eine der mannigfachen Schutz- und Kraftfiguren die als materialisierte Schnittstellen zwSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erweiterte DeesisRussisch, um 1800. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im Zentrum des leicht vertieften Mittelfelds thronender Christus, flankiert von der Gottesmutter und Johannes d. V. als Fürbitter. Hinter dem ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE POKROV Russian, circaA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE POKROV Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. Vertical crack. 91.5 x 61.5 cm. MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER POKROW Russland, um 1900 Verbund aus drei Laubholz-BrSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OF GODAN ICON OF THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The border minimally damaged, wearings. 30.2 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ USee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 3 Vortragekreuze Balkan, 19./20.Jh. HolzLot: 3 Vortragekreuze Balkan, 19./20.Jh. Holz geschnitzt, gefasst und farbig bemalt. Beidseitig Darstellungen. Kreuzigung mit Gottesmutter und Hl. Johannes (recto) bzw. Taufe mit Hl. Johannes d. VorluSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTEDA TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Serbian/Macedonian, circa 1800 Oil on wood panel. Wearings. 28.9 x 37.5 cm (extended). TRIPTYCHON MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AUSGEW€HLTEN HEILISee Sold Price
Sold2016Kreuzigung Christi Griechisch, nach einem Vorbild desKreuzigung Christi Griechisch, nach einem Vorbild des 16.Jhs. Tempera ber Kreidegrund auf Holz. Auf Goldgrund Christus am Kreuz, betrauert von der Gottesmutter und dem Hl. Johannes. Im Hintergrund StaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Müller, Alfred (CH) Tischleuchte Quick 1500. EntwurfMüller, Alfred (CH) Tischleuchte Quick 1500. Entwurf 1935. Ausführung AMBA, Basel. Metallfarbe schwarz, Beweglicher Arm und Schirm. Altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren. Guter Zustand. Funktionsfähig. HSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE ICONS: TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND CHRISTTHREE ICONS: TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses, damages. 22-30 cm high. DREI IKONEN: ZWEI GNADENBILDER DER GOTTESMUTTER UND CHRSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND FIVEA TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND FIVE SAINTS Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 29.3 x 22.8 cm. ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND FÜNF HEILIGEN GriecheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antikenmuseum Basel + Sammlung Ludwig.Antikenmuseum Basel + Sammlung Ludwig. Schutz und Zier. Hermann Pflug (1989). Basel, Antikemuseum Basel. ISBN: 3-905057-04-2 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: KREUZABNAHME CHRISTI UND GOTTESMUTTERTWO ICONS SHOWING THE DEPOSITION, LAMENTATION AND ENTOMBMENT OF CHRIST AND THE POKROV Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels with kovchegs. Restorations, losses, wearings. 31 x 26.2 cm / 30See Sold Price
Sold2017Tischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. SchirmTischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. Schirm aus Opalinglas mit "Butterfly"-Dekor, Bronzefuss "Greek Vase". Auf Schirm und Fuss bezeichnet: TIFFANY STUDIOS 9972. H 54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A visor cap for officers of the tsarist army in World War IA visor cap for officers of the tsarist army in World War IWeicher Korpus aus braungrünem Wolltuch mit Besatzband aus gleichem Material, darauf die Kokarde aus Eisen und Buntmetall, Schirm (kleineSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
140 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA cased field-grey kepi of a Major General as of 1915See Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA tropical visor cap for air force members, so called "Hermann-Meier-Mütze"€1,500
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra, late 19th century€300
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German Art Nouveau table lamp after a design by Richard Riemerschmidt, Deutsche Werkstätten€1,200
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Kasanskaya Mother of God, early 19th century€680
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Kurskaya Mother of God, early 19th century€1,200
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Mystical Marriage of St. Catherine on marble, Flemish, circa 1620€2,800