Sold2023Gottlieb Zinner & Sohne, Automat Hirte mit SchalmeiGottlieb Zinner & Sohne, Automat Hirte mit Schalmei, mit Musikwerk und Tierstimmen, Germany, um 1890, 18 x 22 x 24 cm, GemBW, Funktion ok, in Original-Transportbox Z 2; Hirtenfigur mit Porzellankopf,See Sold Price
Sold2016Mother Cat Musical Manivelle Automaton, c. 1900Mother Cat Musical Manivelle Automaton, c. 1900 Probably by Gottlieb Zinner und Söhne, Schalkau. Depicting fur-covered cat rocking her kitten in a painted wood cradle, both cats with glass eyes, theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erzgebirge, Jagdszene + Hirte mit SchafenErzgebirge, Jagdszene + Hirte mit Schafen, Germany, Masse / Holz, AltersspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2015ERZGEBIRGE Hirte mit 5 Schafe u. 1 Hund, beflockt,ERZGEBIRGE Hirte mit 5 Schafe u. 1 Hund, beflockt, Schäferhund u. Schafe auf Scherensockel, Adam u. Eva mit Baum, Höhe 6,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bing, Fahrkarten Automat mit InhaltBing, Fahrkarten Automat mit Inhalt, Germany VK, 19 cm, Blech, min. LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN HAND-WIND MECHANICAL TOY “THE LITTLE MUSICIANS”GERMAN HAND-WIND MECHANICAL TOY “THE LITTLE MUSICIANS” BY ZINNER & SOHNE. Marks: S PB H 3600 (heads). 11 ½” W. 13” H. Two 9” German bisque jesters by Schoenau & Hoffmeister having bisque heSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Musical Clown and Donkey Mechanical Automaton. Germa...German Musical Clown and Donkey Mechanical Automaton. Germany: Zinner & Sohne, ca. 1880s. Hand-cranked automaton depicting a clown, with hand-painted bisque face and glass eyes and a fleece-covered doSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manivelle Automaton with Pair of Musicians, c. 1900Manivelle Automaton with Pair of Musicians, c. 1900 Probably Gottlieb Zinner und Söhne, boy with violin and girl with lute, with bisque heads incised "13/0", flange necks, open mouths and fixed bluSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase mit KuhherdeVase mit Kuhherde Val Saint - Lambert (zugeschr.), um 1910 Farbloses Glas, doppelt hell- und dunkelbraun überfangen. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter Dekor: Hirte mit Kuh- und Ziegenherde in GebirgslanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christmas tree decoration, Tragant, shepherd with goat,Christmas tree decoration, Tragant, shepherd with goat, with spike for set up, height: 8 cm German Description Christbaumschmuck, Tragant, Hirte mit Ziege, mit Steckspieß zum Aufstellen, H: 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Automat, Jäger, mit Hase u. Hund,Automat, Jäger, mit Hase u. Hund, Biskuit-Kurbelkopf, blaue fest eingesetzte Glasaugen, Holz/Draht-Körper, Orig.-Kleidung, Seide altersbed. verschlissen, Hund u. Hase Papiermaché, 31See Sold Price
Sold2018Zugspiel, wohl ZINNER, Puppe mit Schelle u. Kescher, H:Zugspiel, wohl ZINNER, Puppe mit Schelle u. Kescher, H: 34 cm, Biskuit-Einbindekopf, braune, fest eingesetzte Glasaugen, off. Mund, Holz- / Drahtkörper, alte Kleidung, Hund als Deko liegt lose bei GeSee Sold Price
Sold2016OBERITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig um 1700 SÜDLÄNDISCHEOBERITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig um 1700 SÜDLÄNDISCHE FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT HIRTE UND MAULTIER Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 94 cm x 120 cm. Leicht besch., altersbedingte Verschmutzungen. Provenienz: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023MT Modern Toys Masudaya, Blumentopf mit Schmetterlingen AutomatMT Modern Toys Masudaya, Blumentopf mit Schmetterlingen Automat, Japan, 32 cm, UW ok, Unterkarton, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2017ZINNER pull game, boy with cylinder, bisque head, blueZINNER pull game, boy with cylinder, bisque head, blue fix inset glass eyes, opened mouth, wood /wire body, 30 cm German Description ZINNER Zugspiel, Junge mit Trommel, Biskuit-Kopf, blaue fest eingesSee Sold Price
Sold2016small machine, colored head with movable lower jaw,small machine, colored head with movable lower jaw, lithographed sheet metal, 17.5 cm, pre-war era German Description kl. Automat, farbiger Kopf mit bewegl. Unterkiefer, Blech lithogr., 17,5 cm, VorkrSee Sold Price
Sold2024probably ZINNER pull game, clown with drum, 32 cm, 1 drumhead is torn German Description wohlprobably ZINNER pull game, clown with drum, 32 cm, 1 drumhead is torn German Description wohl ZINNER Zugspiel, Clown mit Trommel, 32 cm, 1 Trommelfell eingerissenSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERHARD & SÖHNE 4 picture frame withERHARD & SÖHNE 4 picture frame with pictures, gildedsheet brass, 8 cm German Description ERHARD & SÖHNE 4 Bilerrahmen mit Bildern, Messingblech vergoldet, 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 4 Herzbecher Hanau, 2.Hälfte 20.Jh. Silber, tlw.Lot: 4 Herzbecher Hanau, 2.Hälfte 20.Jh. Silber, tlw. mit Restvergoldung. Meistermarke B. Neresheimer & Söhne. Zylindrische Form, Wandung mit reliefierten Herzen auf punziertem Grund. Halbmond/KroneSee Sold Price
Sold2019ERHARD & SÖHNE sheet brass, gilded, shelf with 4ERHARD & SÖHNE sheet brass, gilded, shelf with 4 bowls, unusual, 9 cm German Description ERHARD & SÖHNE Messingblech, vergoldet, Bord mit 4 Schalen, ausgefallen, 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schatulle 'David & Goliath' / A casket 'David &Schatulle 'David & Goliath' / A casket 'David & Goliath', Erhard & Söhne, um 1910 Material: Holz mit Messingeinlagen, Interieur mit 2 Schubladen und Messinggriffen, 1 Schlüssel vorhanden, Marke: ungSee Sold Price
Sold2016probably ZINNER pull game, bisque head, wood/wire body,probably ZINNER pull game, bisque head, wood/wire body, with dancing bear, 36 cm German Description wohl ZINNER Zugspiel, Biskuitporzellankopf, Holz/Drahtkörper, mit tanzendem Bär, 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltenes Likörglas mit KirschzweigSeltenes Likörglas mit Kirschzweig L. Moser & Söhne, Karlsbad, 1904 Farbloses Glas. Die optisch geblasene Kuppa mit drei Auflagen in Goldrubinglas. Blattzweig in polierter Tiefgravur mit hellgrünemSee Sold Price
Sold2019ERHARD & SÖHNE sheet brass, gilded, dollhouseERHARD & SÖHNE sheet brass, gilded, dollhouse medicine cabinet, with original contents, 8 cm German Description ERHARD & SÖHNE Messingblech, vergoldet, Puppenstuben-Arzneischrank, mit Orig.-InhaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA sabre M 1865 for officers of the Russian infantry with manufacturer's mark of court supplier€1,500
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENReliefintarsie aus Eger mit Lot und seinen Töchtern€2,400
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Kriegsmarine observer watch "B-Uhr" made by Lange & Söhne, Glashütte€2,500(1 bid)
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Kriegsmarine observer watch "B-Uhr" made by Lange & Söhne, Glashütte€600
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Kriegsmarine observer watch "B-Uhr" made by Lange & Söhne in Glashütte€1,000
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA belt M 1895 with two cartridge pouches 09 and binoculars 03 in quiver€300
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Panzer Assault Badge in bronze 3rd grade for 50 combat days made by JFS€1,500
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENTaschenuhr der Deutschen Uhrenfabrikation Glashütte (DUF)€1,800
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHOrder of Franz Joseph - a miniature of the Knight's Cross on a chain€300
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHOrder of Franz Joseph - an Officer's Cross, peace model with rosette€720