Sold2021Paris Porcelain Sixty-Nine piece Dinnerware Set inParis Porcelain Sixty-Nine piece Dinnerware Set in Fleurs Barbeaux pattern, having three reticulated baskets; four covered dishes; two gravy serving dishes; twelve oval serving platters; round servingSee Sold Price
Sold2015(6) CHINESE EXPORT SERVING PIECES - 18th/19th c. Canton(6) CHINESE EXPORT SERVING PIECES - 18th/19th c. Canton Porcelain, in Blue Willow pattern, including: Set of Three Graduated Chestnut Baskets with Matching Underplates, all reticulated, ranging in sizSee Sold Price
Sold2020Twenty Six Piece Hand Painted Dessert Set of Old ParisTwenty Six Piece Hand Painted Dessert Set of Old Paris Porcelain, c. 1850, consisting of three graduated compotes, and 23 floral decorated plates, around floral banding and floral reserves, all with gSee Sold Price
Sold2024A set of three Royal Copenhagen porcelain reticulated fruit plates, 20th centuryA set of three Royal Copenhagen porcelain reticulated fruit plates20th centuryGreen printed factory mark above underglaze blue wave and green painted pattern 429 above shape number 3554.diameter 9in (See Sold Price
Sold2022Old Paris Porcelain Dragons Reticulated Vases SETA set of two (2) Old Paris porcelain vases. Each vase decorated in a dark green ground. Hand painted butterflies and leaves adorn the background. Top of vases are edged with reticulated porcelain. VasSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SET OF THREE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH SAMSONS OF PARIS PORCELAIN DISHES painted with Chinese figures wiA SET OF THREE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH SAMSONS OF PARIS PORCELAIN DISHES painted with Chinese figures within a landscape. 23 cm wide. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Paris Porcelain Garniture VasesFrench, 19th century. An assembled garniture set of three porcelain flare vases each with gilt decoration, the center vase with hand-painted flowers; largest ht. 14.25 in. Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Suite of Royal Bayreuth Strawberry PorcelainsSuite of Royal Bayreuth Strawberry Porcelains Comprising a three piece graduated pitcher set {heights ranging from 6 1/2 to 3 inches}; a tea pot; a cookie jar [5]See Sold Price
Sold2020PARIS PORCELAIN & LENOX SERVICE (90+) PCS.Pale yellow, gilt, floral decorated; includes (4) covered vegetables, soup boat, set of graduated platters, etc.; includes partial lot of Lenox to accompany service: mostly cups, saucers, bread & buttSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Jacob Petit Paris Porcelain Scent BottlesThree Jacob Petit Paris Porcelain Scent Bottles mid-19th century, in the Rococo Revival taste, including a pair of melon-ground bottles set with molded troubadour figures against hand-painted flowers,See Sold Price
Sold20173 Chinese Porcelain Double Gourd Turquoise VasesCHINA, 20TH CENTURY A set of three Chinese porcelain double gourd turquoise vases. The vases are graduated in size all decorated with an incised lotus flower and tendril design. All three vases bear aSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN BOWLS, LOT OF SEVEN, each featuring underglazeJAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN BOWLS, LOT OF SEVEN, each featuring underglaze blue designs with polychrome decorations, comprising a three-piece graduated set having floral uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Continental Porcelain Itemsincluding set six Paris porcelain plates, similar bowl with pierced border, six scenic plates, three piece desk set and four Limoges candlesticks. Gilt, glaze wear, loss, chips, cracks, repairs. LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN WARE: 5 PCSFive pieces of assorted Japanese Imari porcelain ware. Dates appear to range from late 19th / early 20th c to mid century. Includes a 11.5" diameter covered rice bowl, a set of three graduated footedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three 19th Century Vienna and Paris Porcelain CoffeeThree 19th Century Vienna and Paris Porcelain Coffee Can and Saucer Sets. Comprising a yellow-ground Vienna example, the rims painted with a band of gold oak leaves, the cup with gilt interior; an unmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio Art Pottery GroupStudio Art Pottery Group, includes: "MG" signed, bisque porcelain woven bowl, 5"d, 3 1/4"h and a square bowl, 4 1/4"h x 5 1/2" square, "HS" signed set of three graduated shell form bowl with aqua glazSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Three Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain 'Musician' Platters in Graduated SizesSet of Three Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain 'Musician' Platters in Graduated Sizes Unmarked. The largest 13 x 16 in., the smaller 11 x 13 1/2 in., the smallest 8 3/4 x 11 in. Applied label forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Medical, A Pneumatic Cupping Set by Charriere,Medical, A Pneumatic Cupping Set by Charriere,French, 1870-1900, set of three cups, graduated sizes, each with a brass tap stamped 'CHARRIERE A PARIS' with brass pump, flexible hose and six blade scarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sèvres Porcelain Vase with CoverSèvres porcelain vase with ormolu mounts, handpainted vignettes of cupid and female and decorated with gilt accents throughout.  Set upon three paw feet and surmounted with reticulated ball finiaSee Sold Price
Sold201614 Old Paris Porcelain Serving Platters, 19 C.French, late 19th century. Set of fourteen Old Paris porcelain serving platters, including one extra-large octagonal, one large octagonal, five medium octagonal, two small octagonal, three extra-smallSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Old Paris Porcelain Napoleon Compotemid-19th century. gilded, reticulated urn form having bold Napoleonic gilt surface. resting atop three paw feet. H9 3/4" W9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Paris Porcelain Partial Dinner SetLate 19 th C. Paris porcelain partial dinner set, monogrammed B, to include: two platters (one large, one small), two round vegetable bowls, three oval tureens (one large, two small), one large open vSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Porcelain Tea SetFrench porcelain tea set, three pieces, all in very good condition. Signed Mansard, Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica platesAn assembled set of six Royal Copenhagen porcelain Flora Danica reticulated service plates and three reticulated dinner platesdate codes for 1937-84Each with black painted title in Latin, green printeSee Sold Price
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly 20th C. Porcelain Sevres Covered Urns Set$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftSJ AuctioneersHerend porcelain SET Three girls playing guitar Blue Pink Green Mrs Dery Ceramic Figurines Deryne$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftSTAIRSet of Three Meissen Marcolini Porcelain Camel Form Vessels and a Pair of Este for Tiffany Figure$400(3 bids)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Three Graduated Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Trays New York, 1897-1901$350
Dawsons AuctioneersA Victorian turquoise and split pearl half hoop ring, set with three graduated turquoise oval caboch£140
Sep 29Blanc de Chine AuctionsSUITE OF THREE VICTORIAN SILVER-PLATED SALVERS, SHEFFIELD, C1890, EDWARD & SONS£50
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesSet of Three Vintage Chinoiserie Famille Rose Style Porcelain Snuff Bottles$60