Sold2024Graham Sutherland, Thorn Tree with Sun, 1972-3Graham Sutherland(British, 1903-1980)Thorn Tree with Sun, 1972-3watercolor, gouache, ink and pencil on paper laid on canvassigned with initials and dated up right corner: G.S. 72-3, also signed, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Graham Sutherland, Balancing Form, LithographArtist: Graham Sutherland, British (1903 - 1980) Title: Balancing Form Year: 1972 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 11/90 Image Size: 17 x 14 inches Size: 22.5 in. x 16 in. (5See Sold Price
Sold2016Graham Sutherland (British, 1903-1980) "The MeadowGraham Sutherland (British, 1903-1980) "The Meadow Chapel", 1928, signed in lower right margin. Sight size: 5.25"L x 6.25"W, (13 x 16 cm). Frame size: 14.75"L x 18.5"W, (37 x 47 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Graham Sutherland (British, 1903-1980) Lithograph In Colors On Wove Paper, Untitled, H 22.75'' WGraham Sutherland (British, 1903-1980) Lithograph In Colors On Wove Paper, Untitled, H 22.75'' W 16'' Signed lower right and numbered 29/90, with margins. Provenance: Gallery 726, Flint, MI (paper labSee Sold Price
Sold2022Graham Sutherland (British, 1903-1980) Three Figures in a Garden, 1953Graham Sutherland (British, 1903-1980) Three Figures in a Garden, 1953 lithograph signed and inscribed ''epreuve d'artiste' in pencil 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of John J. Reiss,See Sold Price
Sold2020Graham Sutherland (British, 1903-1980) Three Figures inGraham Sutherland(British, 1903-1980)Three Figures in a Garden, 1953color lithographsigned and numbered 55/125 in pencil11 3/4 x 8 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Graham Sutherland lithographGraham Sutherland (British 1903-1980) Untitled etching, signed and annotated K/2 in pencil. 18 5/8 x 13 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017GRAHAM SUTHERLAND (BRITISH 1903-1980), COLOREDGRAHAM SUTHERLAND (BRITISH 1903-1980), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, METAMORPHOSIS, SIGNED #15/90, PRINTED BY MOURLOT. SIGHT 18 X 14 3/4"; FRAMED 25 1/2 X 21" (STAIN)See Sold Price
Sold2018Menton Tropical France 1964 German Poster.Sutherland, Graham (British, 1903-1980). Original German edition, vintage travel advertising poster. "Tropen en Frankreich Menton" (Menton Tropical France). Menton 1964 France Cote d'Azur Alpes MaritiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Graham Sutherland, Insect, Lithograph in Colors,Lithograph in colors on wove paper ‘Arches’ (watermark) England, 1963 Graham Sutherland (1903-1980) – British painter, illustrator, watercolor painter and graphic artist Signed ‘Graham SutherlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Graham Sutherland, Object on Shore, Color Lithograph,Auction announcements 9th June 2016Lot 54: Numbering differs from image. Lithograph in colors on wove paper France, 1970 Graham Sutherland (1903-1980) – British painter, graphic artist and illustratSee Sold Price
Sold2016Graham Sutherland, Rock Form, Color Lithograph, 1970Lithograph in colors on wove paper ‘BFK Rives’ (watermark) France, 1970 Graham Sutherland (1903-1980) – British painter, graphic artist and illustrator Signed ‘Sutherland’ and inscribed ‘eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Graham Sutherland, Rock Form, Color Lithograph, 1970Lithograph in colors on wove paper ‘BFK Rives’ (watermark) France, 1970 Graham Sutherland (1903-1980) – British painter, graphic artist and illustrator Signed ‘Sutherland’ and inscribed ‘eSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRAHAM SUTHERLAND, Il fiume I (El Rio 2) - La foresta, il fiume, la rocciaGRAHAM SUTHERLAND(1903 - 1980)Il fiume I (El Rio 2) - La foresta, il fiume, la roccia1972Litograph on Japon paper, es. XI/XV from an edition of 75 examples in Arabic numerals and 15 examples in RomanSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRAHAM SUTHERLAND (1903-1980) FOR COLE & SON LTD 'ABSTRACT' FRAMED WALLPAPER PANEL, CIRCA 1945-50GRAHAM SUTHERLAND (1903-1980) FOR COLE & SON LTD 'ABSTRACT' FRAMED WALLPAPER PANEL, CIRCA 1945-50 hand-blocked paper, later framed(133.3cm x 56cm)Literature: V&A accession no. E.614-1980See Sold Price
Sold2018Graham Sutherland (Londra 1903 - 1980)Composizione rossa litografia a colori, es. 66/135, cm 75 x 55 (misure del foglio)Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 lithograph in colours, numbered 66/135, cm 75 x 55 (paper size), sign in pencil lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Graham Sutherland - Crucifix FigureLot 16 Graham Sutherland English (1903-1980) Crucifix Figure(1964) sterling silver with marble base artist's monogram, editioned 1/9 21 3/4 x 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Estate of MasonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Graham Sutherland (English, 1903-1980), etching, "TheGraham Sutherland (English, 1903-1980), etching, "The Meadow Chapel", 1928, pencil signed lower right, 4-1/2" x 6" plate, 14-3/4" x 18-1/2" overall, Tassi 26See Sold Price
Sold2021GRAHAM SUTHERLAND, senza titolo, 1977GRAHAM SUTHERLAND(1903, Londra - 1980, Londra) [Inghilterra]senza titolo, 1977litografia, 29,5x21 cmes. 90/100, firma dell’artista e timbro della Galleria 2RC di Roma in basso a destracertificaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Graham Sutherland Six LithographsGraham Sutherland (English, 1903 -1980), "La Foresta, Il Fiume, La Roccia" (The Forest, The River, The Rock), portfolio of six lithographs, signed and numbered. Circa 1971-72. Four are framed and twoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Graham Sutherland Framed LithographGraham Sutherland, U.K. (1903-1980) Signed lower right and numbered lower left, 76/90, chrome frame. Measures 23.75"H x 16.25"W framed; 22.75"H x 15.25"W unframed. Condition report: foxing and some stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 6 Graham Sutherland LithographsGraham Sutherland (English 1903 – 1980), a collection of six color lithographs in portfolio folder, circa 1973-4, pencil signed and numbered. Includes 5 large lithographs on paper (28.5"H x 20.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 6 Graham Sutherland LithographsGraham Sutherland (English 1903 – 1980), a collection of six color lithographs in portfolio folder, circa 1973-4, pencil signed and numbered. Includes 5 lithographs on paper (28.5"H x 20.5"W) aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Graham Sutherland Sketch BookGraham Sutherland, United Kingdom (1903-1980). Sketch book in hard covered portfolio, numbered 12/200. Published by Marlborough Fine Art, London. Measures 10"H x 7.75"W x 1.5"H. Condition report: surfSee Sold Price
BonhamsGraham Sutherland O.M. (British, 1903-1980) Pecken Wood Etching, 1925, on laid paper, signed and...£600
3 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions GRAHAM SUTHERLAND 1972 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$10(1 bid)
Sep 281 Great Deal Auctions GRAHAM SUTHERLAND 1972 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$130
BonhamsDame Barbara Hepworth (British, 1903-1975) Porthmeor, from Twelve Lithographs Lithograph in colo...£2,400
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.NICK HORNBY (British b. 1980) A SCULPTURE, "Vanity Working on a Weak Head Produces Every Sort of$1,000
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsJames McNeill Whistler "Billingsgate" Etching$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Philipp Schonborn, 1655 Engraved by Johann Friedrich Fleischberger$80