Sold2020GRAMS, Erich (1924-1998), ''Phantasielandschaft mitGRAMS, Erich (1924-1998), ''Phantasielandschaft mit Tieren'', Mischtechnik/Platte, 101 x 50, besch., R.See Sold Price
Sold2017IWC Portugieser Rattrapante Runder, mechanischerIWC Portugieser Rattrapante Runder, mechanischer Herrenchronograph um 1998 mit Handaufzug und Rattrapante in Stahlgehäuse. Boden verschraubt, Kaliber 76240, Gehäusenummer 2697928, Referenznummer 371See Sold Price
Sold2017Jerry Okimoto mobile paintingJerry Okimoto (Japanese-American, 1924-1998) Mobile paintings #5-B aquatec paint on canvas and wood construction. Jerry Okimoto was a Japanese-American artist born in Hawaii. Jerry in known for his miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dieter Roth - Graphik mit KakauLot 83 Dieter Roth Swiss (1930-1998) Graphik mit Kakau (1968) cocoa powder and collage on silkscreen on card in plastic cover signed vertically lower right, numbered 1/50 (there were also 10 artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS RASTENDER HIRTENJUNGE MIT ZIEGENHERDE (1924)JULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS 1876 Vienna - 1958 Duesseldorf Resting shepherd boy with a herd of goats (1924) Oil on canvas. 56 x 66 cm (F. 75 x 85 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'Jul. P. Junghanns 1924'. VSee Sold Price
Sold202267385: Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) H 60, 1998 BlownPavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) H 60, 1998 Blown glass 14 x 25 x 3 inches (35.6 x 63.5 x 7.6 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner. One of the bestSee Sold Price
Sold2019Elaine Sturtevant, (American, 1924-2014), DuchampElaine Sturtevant (American, 1924-2014) Duchamp Triptych, 1998 (a suite of three works) lithographs each signed and numbered 29/60 in pencil 20 x 16 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000See Sold Price
Sold2016Vase ''Orchidées''Vase ''Orchidées'' Verreries Schneider, Epinay/Seine, 1924 - 1927 Farbloses Glas, mit ein- und aufgeschmolzenem Pulver in Gelb, hellblauem Opal, Orangerot und Violett. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Pasha Tag/Nacht SpringendeCartier Pasha Tag/Nacht Springende Stunden Limitierte Auflage, 18/30 nummeriert und 1998 datiert, mechanisches Manufaktur-Uhrwerk mit Automatikaufzug, Kal. 115, Gehäuse-Nr. 24171998, GehäuseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil von Gerliczy(1871 Lukovica/Wolfsbüchel/Oberkrain - 1924 Zürich) Badende Das expressionistische, mit schnellen, breiten Pinselstrichen gemalte Blatt von 1919 zeigt den unmittelbaren EinflussSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Douzette(1834 Triebsees - 1924 Barth an der Ostsee) Mondscheinlandschaft mit Schafherde Impressionistisch aufgefasste, atmosphärische Mondscheinlandschaft mit effektvoller Schilderung des Lichts. Ein inSee Sold Price
Sold2017BAROCKHENKELVASE MIT BLUMENBOUQUETS Deutsch, Meissen,BAROCKHENKELVASE MIT BLUMENBOUQUETS Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 59 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, Press- und Malernummer. Eingezogener Rundfuß miSee Sold Price
Sold20201924 Gold Coin 20$ Mint 33.4 Grams1924 Gold Coin 20$ Mint Condition, 33.4 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philippe Pfeiffer Melonen-Turmalin-Set Zürich, 1998/99.Philippe Pfeiffer Melonen-Turmalin-Set Zürich, 1998/99. 750 Gelbgold. Collier und Bracelet mit 28 in Goldfassungen aneinander gereihte, trigonale Melonenturmalin-Prismen von 956/695 ct. L 54/23 cm, 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz von Bayros(1866 Zagreb - 1924 Wien) Freundinnen Zwei Frauen, spärlich bekleidet mit überaus wallenden Tüchern, scheinen gerade das gemeinsame Liebespiel beendet zu haben. Während sich eine DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norbert Tadeusz(1940 Dortmund - 2011 Düsseldorf) "Tankstelle". Originaltitel Neoexpressionistische, 1971 entstandene Arbeit des Künstlers, die in Ihrer Farbigkeit und mit ihrer nächtSee Sold Price
Sold2018.50ct round natural diamond brush finish huggie earringClassic Brush Finish Huggie Clip Earrings..50cts of natural round diamonds: F-color, Vs-2 clarity.18kt. yellow gold14.1 grams.Earrings measure: .73 inch diameter.33 inch wide.Comfortable snap closureSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED RHINOCEROS HORN NECKLACE of graduated form. 74 grams. 76 cm lonA 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED RHINOCEROS HORN NECKLACE of graduated form. 74 grams. 76 cm long, largest bead 2.5 cm x 2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20231998 Royal Mint Bermuda $180 Gold Coin 155.52 gramsProof in original box with certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Circa 1924 Soviet Era 84 Silver Badge of theRussian Circa 1924 Soviet Era 84 Silver Badge of the Expedition to Vragel Island in Presentation Box. Signed. Very good condition. Measures 1-3/4" H, 1-7/16" W. Approx. weight: 17.3 grams. Shipping $3See Sold Price
Sold20181924 SAINT GAUDENS $20 DOUBLE EAGLE ON 14k CHAIN20 Dollar gold piece with 14k gold bezel with rays is 44.1 grams. 14k gold chain 28.6 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seltenes Paar Teller mit pâte-sur-pâte-DekorSeltenes Paar Teller mit pâte-sur-pâte-Dekor Hugo Stein (Dekorentwurf), Meissen, 1924 - 1933 Runde, flach gemuldete Form auf Standring. Im Spiegel dekoriert mit einer sitzenden Art Déco - Dame in lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Summilux-M 1,4/75 mm, c. 1998Summilux-M 1,4/75 mm, c. 1998 Leitz, Canada. No. 3837609, third version, with front and back caps, in very good condition, glass clean under point light, weight (without caps) 560 grams. A sought-afteSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO CHILLIDA JUANTEGUI (San Sebastian, 1924 - 2002). Untitled, from the Suite OlympicEDUARDO CHILLIDA JUANTEGUI (San Sebastian, 1924 - 2002). Untitled, from the Suite Olympic Centennial, 1992. Relief silkscreen on Vélin d'Arches 270 grams paper, copy 110/250. Signed and justified iSee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsWalter Stein, New York (b. 1924-1998), Spring Wind, 1969, acrylic and wood sculpture, 9 7/8"H x 8$10(1 bid)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsConnie Quint Heller, American (1924-1998), Celestial Sphere, 1997, mixed media on canvas, 27"H x$100
432 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA French silver-gilt pill box, Paris, Paul Guillon (1899 - 1924), circa 1910See Sold Price
2 days LeftLuxe Auctioneers, IncLEO DE VROOMEN 18K GOLD ENAMEL AND CITRINE EARRINGS, CIRCA 1998$700(1 bid)
Dawsons AuctioneersA 19th century Continental white metal bosun's whistle or caller, unmarked, 4.5 cm in length, total£140