Sold2022Grand bouquet de calcite Large Calcite ClusterGrand bouquet de calcite Large Calcite Cluster China A fine, large plate of well-formed hexagonal calcite crystals having aesthetically striated rhombohedral terminations, with large, robust individuaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall 1960' Silk Screen(Le Grand Bouquet)Vintage Marc Chagall Le Grand Bouquet (The Large Bouquet), 1963 Good vintage condition with minor age appropriate wear.Approx. measurements : Window:18 3/4" X 24 3/4"- Frame:24"1/4 x 30"1/4. Has the oSee Sold Price
2023Gucci Cherub Dog Rabbit Butterfly Rose Silk ScarfLuxury designer women's silk scarf. Design features the mythological winged heavenly angels with bows, floral bouquet arrangements, fluttering butterflies, dogs and fruit baskets. Hand rolled edges. MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 4: Countertop Cigar Cutters.This lot of four includes 1- cast iron cigar cutter, reading "We Sell Grand Union Bouquet Havana Cigars" and shows mild wear. 1- cast iron cigar cutter, reading "Aleppo High Grade Cigars C.H. Guppy CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Floral Tiles Wall DecorFloral bouquet tile arrangement on wooden support with hanging wire, wall decor sight: 17 x 11.5 in., frame: 22.5 x 16.5 in. Provenance: Property from the Monte Vista home of a San Antonio, Texas ceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Needlework Red Poppies in Green Vase BouquetA striking needlework of a bouquet or arrangement of blood red poppies in a green vase, set against a jet black velveteen background, frame measures 36" wide x 30.25" tall, unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gloria Vanderbilt Enameled Flower Bouquet BasketGloria Vanderbilt enameled flower bouquet basket. Depicts a group of enameled flower arrangement bouquets. Marked on bottom "Flowers of the Seasons Fall Bouquet". Good condition, with normal storage wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bertram Hartman, (American, NY 1882-1960) Still LifeC. Bertram Hartman, (American, NY 1882-1960) Still Life Watercolor on Paper signed lower left Floral Bouquet Flower Arrangement on a Table 28 3/4" H 20 3/4" L Art 22 1/4" H 14" L in Overall Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAPODIMONTE ITALIAN PORCELAIN FLOWER CENTERPIECE 2Capodimonte style flower arrangement bouquet in large basket. Crown PPC Capodimonte Italy Design. Measures approximately 14-1/4" H x 12" in Diameter. Weighs 10lbs,10oz. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2024Modernist Abstract Still Life Acrylic Oil on Canvas Signed illegableExceptional Mid-20th Century Modern Art Abstract Still Life Acrylic Oil on Canvas Signed illegible Lower Left Rauul ? Depicting a Flower Bouquet Vase Fruit Arrangement Bowl Teapot kettle NeoclassicalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Avi Ben-Simhon (Israeli B. 1947)Avi Ben-Simhon ( Morocco Israeli Born 1947 ) " Floral Symphony " Oil on Canvas Flower Bouquet Floral of Arrangement 52" L 47" H Art 43" L 37" H In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos CloselySee Sold Price
Sold2023CAPODIMONTE ITALIAN PORCELAIN FLOWER CENTERPIECE 1Capodimonte style flower arrangement rose bouquet in small basket. Crown PPC Capodimonte Italy Design. Measures approximately 13"H x 12"in Diameter. Weighs 13lbs,12.2oz. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
2022Gouache Flowers Watercolor SignedMid Century Modern Gouache Oil Flower Arrangement Floral Bouquet Watercolor Painting Artist Signed Illegibly Lower Middle 25.75" L 31.25" H Art 18.5" L 24" H In Good Condition Please look at Photos ClSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eliel Saarinen for Johnson Furniture DresserEliel Saarinen (1873-1950), J. Robert Swanson (1900-1981) & Pipsan Saarinen Swanson (1923-1979) for Johnson Furniture Co. Flexible Home Arrangement Series dresser Grand Rapids, Michigan, circa 1939 biSee Sold Price
Sold2018MacKenzie Childs Floral & Paper Towel HolderMacKenzie-Childs brightly colored silk flower arrangement. This luscious bouquet is presented in square container in greens, silver, gold, black and white. It stands approx. 16" tall with the containeSee Sold Price
Sold2020VIEWS OF THE HUDSON RIVER ROUTE. 3.5 X 5.0â€VIEWS OF THE HUDSON RIVER ROUTE. 3.5 X 5.0” BEAUTIFUL LEATHER BINDING. 12 images in a accordion arrangement. First view GRAND CENTRAL DEPOT, followed by Railway Postal Car, crossing the Harlem RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Oil on Canvas Still Life FramedLarge Oil on Canvas Still Life Framed Floral Arrangement colorful flower bouquet in Urn shaped Vase no signature Item is in good condition please look at photos closely out of a New York City Estate dSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Schwacha (New Jersey, 1908-1986) Oil on BoardGeorge Schwacha (New Jersey, 1908-1986) Oil on Board Still Life Painting depicting a Vibrant Bouquet of Flowers / Flower Arrangement sold by Temple bnai Abraham Community Art Festival Frame 20.25" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAROUK RUG: 3’0” X 6’9” Circa 1925SAROUK RUG: 3’0” X 6’9”Circa 1925Abrashed red field with a symmetric arrangement of floral bouquets and flowering branches rendered in light blue, dark blue, faded gold and subtle brown. GoldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bohemian German Intaglio Cut Glass Ruby Red to Clear Tumbler 19th centuryLovely Bohemian German Intaglio Cut Glass Ruby Red to Clear Tumbler. Fine intaglio images of animals and floral bouquets, in a checkerboard arrangement, large image of two doves on a cloud with garlanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eliel Saarinen Johnson Furniture Co. desk model E20Eliel Saarinen (1873-1950) for Johnson Furniture Co., Flexible Home Arrangement Desk, model E20, Grand Rapids, MI, c. 1939, birch, painted wood, Johnson Furniture CO branded mark, 48"w x 21"d x 30.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sgn MET Florist Chris Giftos, Coffee Table BookTitle: A BOUQUET FROM THE MET, FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS BY CHRIS GIFTOS AT THE METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART. Harry N. Abrams, Inc Publishers, NY. 1988. Author Barbaras Plub, Flower arrangements by Chris GiftSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Grand Bouquet" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$750
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryOriel Cabinet Co. "Norman Suite" Dining Room Set, Grand Rapids, Michigan$18,000
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTheodore Alexander George III Style Mahogany Fall-front "Grand Staircase" Desk Late 20th Century$325(2 bids)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Morning, Grand Canyon$3,500
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersHerend Porcelain "Chinese Bouquet Green" Dinner Service$1,000(1 bid)