Sold2023Acrylic on Canvas Signed Poole (Leslie Donald Poole), 40" x 26".Acrylic on Canvas Signed Poole (Leslie Donald Poole), 40" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2016Leslie Poole (Canadian, 1942 - ), "Aspen/Fall"Leslie Poole, (Canadian, 1942 - ), "Aspen/Fall", 1990, acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, signed, dated and titled verso, 60" x 40" unframed and in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gaylord Soli (American b1939) Cubist ModernistGaylord Soli (American b1939) Cubist Modernist painting of a long necked male figure on paper. Acrylic on paper signed "Gaylord". Excellent condition. Art measures 36" x 40". Frame measures 55" x 59".See Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Media on Paper Signed Donald Leslie Poole, 58 3/4 x 40 1/4, Unknown SeagullMixed Media on Paper Signed Donald Leslie Poole, 58 3/4 x 40 1/4, Unknown SeagullSee Sold Price
Sold2023Acrylic on Canvas Signed David Leslie Poole, "Near Flight" 22 3/4" x 15".Acrylic on Canvas Signed David Leslie Poole, "Near Flight" 22 3/4" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2023Acrylic on Paper Signed Donald Leslie Poole, Untitled Portrait Seated Figure 39 1/2" x 25Acrylic on Paper Signed Donald Leslie Poole, Untitled Portrait Seated Figure 39 1/2" x 25See Sold Price
Sold2021A Curtis Jeré peacock metal wall sculpture1987 Signed and dated: C. Jere / 1987 In the form of a peacock with abstract, swirling tail feathers 59" H x 40" W x 1.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvatore Ventura, Sculptural Male Figure, watercolor,Salvatore VenturaSculptural Male Figurewatercolorsigned lower right, framed.59 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Acrylic on Canvas Signed Poole (Leslie Donald Poole), "Pineapple & Co." 42" x 42".Acrylic on Canvas Signed Poole (Leslie Donald Poole), "Pineapple & Co." 42" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2021Theodore Villa, Shirt with AccessoriesTheodore Villa(Coyotero Apache, b. 1938)Shirt with Accessorieswatercolor and graphite on papersigned and titled upper center: Theodore B Villa / Shirt with Accessories40 x 59 1/2 in. (101.60 x 151.13See Sold Price
Sold2021Lamar Briggs (American, 1935-2015) Ibiza X, 1980Lamar Briggs (American, 1935-2015) Ibiza X, 1980 acrylic on paper signed Lamar Briggs in pencil (lower left) 40 x 59 inches. Deaccessioned from the Boca Raton Museum of Art to benefit the AcquisitionsSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT BATEMAN (Canadian, b.1930)CHEETAH WITH CUBS Litho print 695/950 Signed in graphite, Lower right Image size: 16 x 23 1/4 in. (40.75 x 59.0 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Mystery Woman in Mission Chair, 1987Fritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Mystery Woman in Mission Chair, 1987 acrylic on canvas signed Scholder (lower left) 40 x 30 inches Provenance: Sena Galleries West, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jud Fine (American, b. 1944) Tertiary Navigation #2, 1979Jud Fine (American, b. 1944) Tertiary Navigation #2, 1979 acrylic and graphite on canvas signed J. Fine and dated (lower right); titled (lower center) 47 1/2 x 59 1/2 inches. Provenance: Margo LeavinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Sawka (Polish, 1946-2012) Loose Pages #3, 1983Jan Sawka (Polish, 1946-2012) Loose Pages #3, 1983 acrylic, collage, and graphite on board signed, dated, and titled (lower edge) 40 x 30 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Jimmy LuedersJimmy Lueders (American, 1927-1994), "Still Life with Flowers," 1987, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated lower right, artist label affixed verso, canvas: 40"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 41.5"h x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Wagner, Abstract PaintingGordon Wagner(American, 1915-1987) Abstract painting, 1960s Acrylic on canvas. Signed "Wagner" at lower right. Overall framed: 41" H x 41" W x 2" D Canvas: 40" H x 40" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Cyrstofer (Christopher Shoemaker)Cyrstofer (Christopher Shoemaker) (Italian/German, 20th century), Four Figures, acrylic on canvas glued down on panel, signed lower right, canvas: 36"h x 55"w, overall (with frame): 40"h x 59.5"w. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Neal Doty (1941-2016) CalifornianFLOWER CHILD II, 1987, acrylic painting on Masonite, signed lower left, 40 x 30”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023James Byrd - Untitled (Orange and Green Composition)Lot 56 James Byrd American (b. 1935) Untitled (Orange and Green Composition) (1980) gouache on museum board signed lower right 31 1/4 x 51 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 40 x 59 3/4 x 2 inches, acrylicSee Sold Price
Sold2019RONALD BATEMAN POWER OF THE PEN ACRYLIC PAINTING:Ronald Bateman (American, b 1947). Large format painting. Titled “Power of the Pen”. Acrylic on canvas. Image 40 inches x 50 inches. Signed, titled and dated 1987.See Sold Price
Sold2022LISA LESLIE SPARKS SIGNED LA SPARKS BASKETBALL JERSEYframed under acrylic; Condition: acrylic cracked; 40 1/4 x 32 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leslie Poole (1942 - ) Untitled - LandscapeLESLIE DONALD POOLE (Canadian 1942 - ) Untitled - Landscape Acrylic on board 4.25" x 6.25" (10.8 x 15.88 cm.) Signed lower right; dated 1973See Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Polk Smith, Quadrat im KreisLeon Polk Smith Quadrat im Kreis 1987screenprint with graphite sheet: 40 h x 32 w in (102 x 81 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '86/90 1976-1987 LPS'. This work is number 86 from tSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHNicola De Maria (1954 Foglianise - lives and works in Turin), 'L.T.A.D.U.A.B. ANGELI + LO SPIRITO€12,000
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJohn Pacovsky & Magellan Gin - Commissioned, Signed, Framed - Acrylic on Canvas$1
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35064: Jessie Homer French (American, b. 1940) Barbed W$2,000
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPeter Max “I Love the World” Catalogued Original Artwork Acrylic on Canvas Painting with COA$1,300(5 bids)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPETER MAX (B.1937) ACRYLIC PAINTING 'WITHOUT BORDERS' 40" X 30"$2,250(2 bids)
1 day LeftEldred'sSIR TERRY FROST (England, 1915-2003), Black on mauve gray., Color screenprint, with full margins,$350