Sold2015Hand-Carved Wooden Jointed Female Figure.This wonderfully carved female figure is in great condition. Very nicely done. Condition (Excellent). Size 33-1/2'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2024Exquisite vintage Oriental carved pink and white quartz female figure with flowersExquisite vintage Oriental carved pink and white quartz female figure with flowers. Beautifully carved. Great quality and detail. Is fastened to wood carved base. In very good original as found conditSee Sold Price
2022Robert D. Harvey, Three NudesRobert D. Harvey (American, MA 1927-2015) Three Carved and polychromed figures of female nudes, wood and composition with paint. Dimensions: 19 in. h. of tallest. Condition: One standing figure brokSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lobi hand carved wood standing female figureHand carved wood standing female figure, Lobi peoples, Ghana, mid 20th century, having an oval head with almond eyes and a raised coiffure, above a body flanked by out curved arms, the hand resting atSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old East African Ancestor Sculpture of Kneeling FemaleOld carved wooden female ancestor figure shown in kneeling position. Golden honey brown patina and a heavily worn and well handled surface, suggesting great age. East Africa, Tanzania.See Sold Price
Sold2017Coindo Melchor Gomez. Female Figs w Bird Heads.Coindo Melchor Gomez. Three Female Figures With Bird Heads. Carved and painted wood. Great condition. Average height is 16”h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2021(2 pcs) Initiation rattle and medicine containerRattle, Luba peoples, Democratic Republic of Congo, mid 20th century, executed in gourd, carved wood, and fiber, having an anthropomorphic hand carved wood handle depicting a female figure clutching hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Wood FigureDESCRIPTION: A Chinese carved wood figure depicting a female figure holding pomegranate. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 11" x W: 4.5" x L: 6.75" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Egyptian Wood Female Figure. Size 18 inches highLarge Egyptian Wood Female Figure. Size 18 inches high + mount. Fine carved wood figure of Female standing holding a a square basket with encised lines. painted eyes. Great details and quality. MissinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carved and paint decorated Nubian maidenCarved and paint decorated Nubian maiden, early 20th century, having a torch held aloft by a standing female figure in exotic turban and fringed dress cinched with a scarf and shod in boots, the wholeSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Fon carved wood ancestor figuresTwo carved wood ancestor figures, Fon peoples, Benin, the male and female figures having round heads with coffee bean eyes and open mouths above elongated necks, the male's neck is wrapped in beads, eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed African Hand Carved Art PieceBeautifully framed African art piece. Appears to be a stylized female figure. A great piece on its own or part of a group.See Sold Price
Sold2018FEMALE FIGURE, WEST AFRICALate 20th c. Carved wood 64" x 21 1/2" x 17" Provenance: Allan Stone Collection, New York Note: Some very accomplished contemporary Akan artists sculpt female nudes, making manifest the important roleSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE CARVED JADE ARCHAIC FIGURESChinese Carved Jade Archaic Figures. Male and Female. Height 8.50" and 8".See Sold Price
2017Songye Female Magic Fetish FigureCarved wooden female image with enlarged head, squared chin and undeniable great smile. The Songye believe that such "magic" idols would protect them from death and disease. From the DR Congo, centralSee Sold Price
Sold2021Primitive Old Sukuma female effigy Ex Robert BanksA Bold and interesting old carved wooden female effigy with movable arms and a well weathered surface suggesting great age. The figure measures 31 inches tall ( 33 inches on custom base.) Sukuma peoplSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese carved bamboo brush pot, inscribedChinese bamboo brush pot carved in high relief with a continuous scene of a court figure and female attendants on a journey through a mountainous landscape dotted with pine trees and a flowing river bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yoruba hand carved wooden shrine figureHand carved wooden shrine figure, Yoruba peoples, Nigeria, depicting a seated female with scarification and earrings holding an offering bowl on her lap, being carried on a litter by attendants, 18.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Kusu Wood Carved Female FigureZaire Ca 19th to early 20th Century ADFine hard wood carving of a female seated surmounting a staff. She's finely rendered with scarification to torso, small cavity between pointed breasts and with haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hongshan Period Stone Carved Female FigureHongshan Period Stone Carved Female FigureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hongshan Period Stone Carved Female FigureHongshan Period Stone Carved Female FigureSee Sold Price
2024Circa 1900 Large Carved Female Figure holding a candle lighting the way. Very well carved. Hgt 54"Circa 1900 Large Carved Female Figure holding a candle lighting the way. Very well carved. Hgt 54" w 14". Found in northern ILL. Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Carved Female FigureAntique Chinese Carved Female Figure Polychrome and gilt carved. Paint chipping and peeling. Left robe ribbon replaced. 10D X 21HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indo-Portuguese Goa Carved Female Figure, 18th/19th C.Indo-Portuguese Goa Carved Female Figure, 18th/19th C. Size: 7.8'' x 3'' x 3'' (20 x 8 x 8 cm). Provenance: Sylvia and Philip Chaplain Collection, New Hampshire.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsVenetian Carved Painted and Gilt Blackamoor Figural Hanging Shelf$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35048: Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Standing Femal$400