Sold2017FREDERICK TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY),FREDERICK TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, YACHT AND NANTUCKET LIGHT VESSEL, SIGNED. 10 X 14 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 1/2 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Coburn, Frederick Simpson - A Flemish LegendCoburn, Frederick Simpson (1871-1960) Description: Pastel and charcoal on paper, signed on lower right F.S. Coburn Dimension (PO): 9 1/2" x 12 1/2" Dimension (CM): 24.13 x 31.75 cm CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coburn, Frederick Simpson - Winter LandscapeCoburn, Frederick Simpson (1871-1960) Winter Landscape Description: Pencil on paper, signed on lower left F. S. Coburn Dimension (PO): 4 1/2'' x 6'' Dimension (CM): 11.4 x 15.2 cm ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Telecommunication interest: A Portuguese silver dish / charger engraved to centre 'Frederick WilliamTelecommunication interest: A Portuguese silver dish / charger engraved to centre 'Frederick William Kerr from his friends in the Anglo Portuguese Telephone Company in Portugal Lisbon January 1932', wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Verner, Frederick Arthur -Verner, Frederick Arthur (1836-1928) Description: Charcoal on paper, signed on lower right Verner Dimension (PO): 15 1/2" x 12 1/2" Dimension (CM): 38,10 x 30,48 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick B. Taylor - Sun FlowersFrederick B. Taylor (1906-1987) Sun Flowers Description: Oil on hardboard, signed lower right F. Taylor Dimension (PO): 14 x 11 Dimension (CM): 35 x 27,5 Condition report: Upon rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frederick Hart, 'Daughters of Odessa' bronzesFrederick Hart (American, 1943-1999), 'Daughters of Odessa,' a group of three figural bronze sculptures depicting four young maidens in diaphanous gowns, individual measurements as follows; 'Daughter,See Sold Price
Sold2022A monumental Victorian silver and parcel-gilt double-handled cup and cover Charles Frederick Han...A monumental Victorian silver and parcel-gilt double-handled cup and cover Charles Frederick Hancock, London 1866, designed and modelled by Henry Hugh Armstead (1828-1905) Tapering urn form, polishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Ego I Go, #15 1975FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Ego I Go, #15 1975 signed and dated 'F. Hammersley 1975' (lower center) oil on canvas in artist's frame 24 x 24 in. (61 x 61 cm.) framed: 25 x 25 x 1 1/2 in. (63.6 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Hammersley, And so onFrederick Hammersley And so on 1984oil on masonite in artist's frame 15 h × 12 w in (38 × 30 cm) Signed to right edge 'Hammersley 84'. Provenance: Miles McESee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Hart Daughters Of Odessa Sisters Large Bronze Sculpture Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Frederick HartTitle: Daughters of Odessa: SistersMedium: Full Round BronzSee Sold Price
Sold2022《The painter and his wife 》 Oil on canvas (Frederick Lucas Foster,1842-1899, Canada)《The painter and his wife 》 Oil on canvas(Frederick Lucas Foster,1842-1899, Canada)See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Remington, Oil/c, African American WorkersFrederick Remington, Oil/c, African American Workers. Oil on canvas painting, Signed, Framed. Size: 13x15 image, 19x21 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick William MacMonnies (1863-1937): TheodoreFrederick William MacMonnies (1863-1937): Theodore Roosevelt Rough Rider Bronze, 1905, signed 'Macmonnies' and dated lower right. 27 x 22 x 7 in. Note: Herb Glass, Bullville, NY recorded this as the oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Judd Waugh (1861-1940) Surf 43 3/8 x 50 3/8 in. (110.2 x 128 cm.) (Painted in 1929.)Frederick Judd Waugh (1861-1940) Surf signed 'Waugh' (lower right) and inscribed with title, signed again and dated '1929' (on the reverse) oil on board 43 3/8 x 50 3/8 in. (110.2 x 128 cm.) Painted iSee Sold Price
Sold2022《winter 》 Oil on canvas ( Frederick Ernest Swedlun , 1877–1959 , UAS)《winter 》 Oil on canvas ( Frederick ErnestSwedlun , 1877–1959 , UAS)See Sold Price
Sold2023John Frederick Kensett (1816-1872)John Frederick Kensett (1816-1872) "Bash-Bish-Falls" oil on canvas unsigned 20" x 14" Provenance: Sotheby's New York 23, April 1981 lot 74, Collection of Rodman C. Rockefeller *Please Note* AvailableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Hart Large Full Round Ex Nihilo Fragment 7 Bronze Sculpture Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Frederick HartTitle: Ex Nihilo, Fragment No. 7Medium: BronzeSize: 44"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022《Autumn 》 Oil on canvas ( Frederick Ernest Swedlun , 1877–1959 , UAS)《Autumn 》 Oil on canvas ( Frederick ErnestSwedlun , 1877–1959 , UAS)See Sold Price
Sold2015FREDERICK HART BRONZE SCULPTURE 1997FREDERICK HART (1943-1999), BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1997, H 49", W 25", 'DAUGHTER':Signed, dated and numbered 31/60 (see additional photo). Frederick Elliott Hart, American, 1943-1999. Provenance: Galerie ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Hart RARE Large Bronze Sculpture Ex Nihilo Fragment No 8 Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Frederick Hart Title: Ex Nihilo, Fragment No. 8Medium: BronzeSize: 49"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Gore C.B.E., R.A. (British, 1913-2009) Les BauxFrederick Gore C.B.E., R.A. (British, 1913-2009) Les Baux signed 'F. Gore' (lower right); further signed, titled and dated 'FREDERICK GORE LES BAUX 1951' (on stretcher bar) oil on canvas 51.5 x 61.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERICK ELLIOTT HART (American 1943-1999) A BRONZEFREDERICK ELLIOTT HART (American 1943-1999) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Sisters," 1997, signed and dated in bronze, limited edition number 28/60, with foundry mark. Height: 48" Width: 32" Depth: 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Hart Bronzes 'Four Muses' SculpturesFrederick Hart, American (1943-1999). 'Four Muses' brown patina bronze sculptures of 'Dance, Music, Poetry, Theater' mounted on oval black marble bases with beveled edges. Etched LE 23/65. Signed in sSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrederick William MacMonnies (American, 1863–1937) - Pan of Rohallion$2,400
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM (WILHELM) FREDERICK RITSCHEL (German/American 1864-1949) A PAINTING, "Opal Sea," 1934$700(2 bids)
Jun 13Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFrederick Hurten Rhead for Weller Pottery, Rhead Faience umbrella stand$1,000
Jun 11Uniques and Antiques, Inc.PO SHUN LEONG Artisan Handcrafted Jewelry Box. Mixed Exotic Woods. Architectural form with multiple$325(2 bids)
5 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryCHARLES FREDERICK HANCOCK VICTORIAN SILVER ARMORIAL DISH$450(2 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sNIELS FREDERICK SCHIOTTZ-JENSEN (Denmark, 1855-1941), "Lystfiskere" (Angler)., Oil on canvas, 34" x$350
BonhamsGLASHÜTTE ORIGINAL. A STAINLESS STEEL AUTOMATIC CALENDAR WRISTWATCH WITH MOON PHASES AND PO...$2,600(3 bids)