Sold2022FUENFFLAMMIGER KERZENLEUCHTERFUENFFLAMMIGER KERZENLEUCHTER Wohl Deutsch, 1. H. 20. Jh. Silber, teils vergoldet, gefuellt. H. 43 cm. Punziert mit Feingehalt '835'. Verziert mit stilisiertem Floraldekor, Schleifen und Girlanden. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCH DREI KAETZCHENGERMAN 1st h. 20th c. Three kittens Oil on canvas (maroufl.). 14 x 20 cm (F. 26 x 32 cm). Part. abraded (slightly soiled). Frame. DEUTSCH 1. H. 20. Jh. Drei Kaetzchen OEl auf Leinwand (maroufl.). 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016TELLURIUM Deutsch, Leipzig, 1. Drittel 20. Jh.TELLURIUM Deutsch, Leipzig, 1. Drittel 20. Jh. Verschiedene Metalle, Papier. H. 46 cm, max. L. 55 cm. Auf dem Globus bez. 'Prof. Dr. A. Krause Nieuwe Globe voor den Leerling, Doorsnede 12 cm, Schaal 1See Sold Price
Sold2020SCHÄFER UND SCHÄFERIN Deutsch, SitzendorferSCHÄFER UND SCHÄFERIN Deutsch, Sitzendorfer Porzellanmanufaktur, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 23,1 und 23,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Manufakturmarke. Jeweils auf RocaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER SCHOTT KUGELSPIELERIN, KLEINWALTER SCHOTT 1861 Ilsenburg - 1938 Berlin KUGELSPIELERIN, KLEIN Deutsch, Meissen, 1. Haelfte 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1897) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 28,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerterSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERICH HÖSEL 1869 Annaberg - 1953 MeißenERICH HÖSEL 1869 Annaberg - 1953 Meißen ADLER, FLIEGEND Deutsch, Meissen, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1905-1910) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 7,6 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwertermarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO THIEM WANDERBURSCHEOTTO THIEM 1876 Ilmenau - 1956 WANDERBURSCHE Deutsch, Schwarzburger Werkstaette fuer Porzellankunst, 1. Haelfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrom gefasst. H. 25 cm. Praegemarke Schnuerender Fuchs mit 'SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONVOLUT AUS SIEBEN ABZEICHENKONVOLUT AUS SIEBEN ABZEICHEN Deutsch u.a., 19. und 1. Haelfte 20. Jh. Metall, part. vergoldet, part. emailliert, part. mit OEsen. H. 3,5-6,5 cm. U.a. Koenig-Ludwig-Kreuz (dat. '7.I.1916'; H. 4,5 cm),See Sold Price
Sold2017ZWEI VASEN 'BLUMENMALEREI' Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh.ZWEI VASEN 'BLUMENMALEREI' Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,7 - 23,8 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Press- und Malernummer. 1 hohe Kelchvase und eineSee Sold Price
Sold201929-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'INDISCH PURPUR' Deutsch,29-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'INDISCH PURPUR' Deutsch, Meissen, 20 Jh. und früher Porzellan, Camaieumalerei in Purpur, Goldstaffage. H. bis 29,3 cm (Kaffeekanne), D. bis 1 cm (Kuchenplatte). UnterglSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCH KONVOLUT AUS SIEBEN OELSTUDIENGERMAN 2nd h. 19th C. Set of seven oil sketches Oil on panel/cardboard. Min. 14 x 19 cm / max. 24 x 20 cm (1) portrait of a dog. Oil on panel. Visible size 24 x 20 cm (F. 33 x 29 cm). Min. damaged, reSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Scroll Painting by Song Hui ZongW:228 1/2in(580cm)H:20 2/7in(51.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold20212 CAST IRON PLANTERS, 1'H X 20.5"W X 11"D + 1'H X2 CAST IRON PLANTERS, 1'H X 20.5"W X 11"D + 1'H X 22.5"W X 13"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.E. Backus (American, 1906-1990) Florida Everglades,A.E. Backus (American, 1906-1990) Florida Everglades, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 24 x W: 28 1/2 in. H: 20 W: 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Le PHO: Still Life "Fleurs" - PaintingLe Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001) oil on canvas painting of a floral still life, titled "Fleurs", signed lower left. Provenance Wally F Galleries. [Art: 9 3/4" H x 13" W; Frame: 16 1/2" H x 20" W]. In goSee Sold Price
Sold2015Important Yuan Dynasty Blue Meiping with Drama StoryH 20 1/4 in (with lid), 17 1/4 in. (without lid).See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios (American, active 1878-1932) A Hanging Decorated Favrile Glass Shade, New York,Tiffany Studios (American, active 1878-1932) A Hanging Decorated Favrile Glass Shade, New York, circa 1905 Blown glassUnmarked (H: 20 1/2, Dia: 9 in.)Qty: (1) Provenance By famiSee Sold Price
Sold2016DRAGON CARVED JADE TABLE SCREENThe square plaque jade with striding vigorous dragon amidst scrolling clouds. Framed with carved hardwood. Dimension: 23-1/2" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Royal Vienna Figural Bronze Clock Set19th C Royal Vienna Figural Bronze Clock Set. The clock measures H: 20 1/2" 16" x 7" and the candelabras measure H: 20 1/2" W: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Ware - Family PortraitsThomas Ware - Family portraits. Paint on wood panel. Never framed. Vermont. Circa 1825. Provenance: Fred Giampietro. Pam Boynton. Parents: H 21-1/4" 18-1/2". Boy: H 20-5/8" W 15-5/8". Condition: UntouSee Sold Price
Sold2018ELLSWORTH KELLY SCREENPRINT FROM "EIGHT BY EIGHT"ELLSWORTH KELLY (AMERICAN, B. 1923), SCREENPRINT, 1983, IMAGE: H 20 1/2", W 29 1/4", FROM "EIGHT BY EIGHT":EDITION 203/250, SIGNED LOWER LEFT. SHEET H 29" X 41"; UNFRAMED IN PORTFOLIO CASE.See Sold Price
Sold2016YAYOI KUSAMA 'KABOCHA' LITHOGRAPH PRINTPencil signed. Numbered 52/70. H: 20 1/4 in., L: 17 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large-Scale French Painted Tin Bull's HeadLarge-Scale French Painted Tin Bull's Head fourth quarter 19th century, probably from a French butcher's shop, carefully articulated, with a collar around its neck. h. 20-1/2", w. 21", d. 16-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR JOHANNES HANSEN TEAK SIDE CHAIRSMade in Demark. Wicker seats. Teak. 29 1/8" h x 20 3/4" w x 18 1/4" d. Seat height 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsJosef Albers Signed Serigraph, Homage to the Square, I-S h, 1971$950(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersNathan Rapoport ( Polish American Israeli 1911-1987) Large Bronze Bust Sculpture Young Woman Judaic$50
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsPrism Side Table with Square Base attrib Harvey Probber$300(3 bids)
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAfro Basaldella Abstract Etching w/ Lithography, Sottobosco, 1959$175(2 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsStephen Mopope Painting, Native American Eagle Dancer$400(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsSimon Glucklich O/B Still Life Painting, Roses & Tea Cup$500
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMarc Chagall Signed Lithograph, Pastoral, 1977$1,900(1 bid)