Sold2022Vasenpaar : Boehmen, wohl Graeflich Harrach'sche Glasfabrik, Neuwelt - M. 19. Jh. :Pair of vases : Bohemia, probably Graeflich Harrach'sche Glasfabrik, Neuwelt - mid 19th c. Colorless glass with ornamental pewter enamel overlay and gilded rims, all around also in gold bandelwerk andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Large Peking Carpet, North China, Mid 19th C.Fine large Peking carpet, North China, mid-19th century, having gold medallions on a blue ground. Provenance: Christie's, London "Interiors" sale, May 24, 2017, lot 102. [19' 5" x 13' 2"]. In good conSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE PAIR OF POLYCHROME CAST IRON BLACKAMOOR FIGURES, MID 19TH CENTURYA RARE PAIR OF POLYCHROME CAST IRON BLACKAMOOR FIGURES MID 19TH CENTURY, PROBABLY CAST BY VAL D'OSNE AFTER MATHURIN MOREAU Depicting 'Jongleur' and 'Charmeur de serpents', refreshed polychrome decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MID 19TH CENTURY CARVED AGATE, DIAMOND AND TURQUOISE NECKLACE/TRIO OF BRACELETS, CIRCA 1850A MID 19TH CENTURY CARVED AGATE, DIAMOND AND TURQUOISE NECKLACE/TRIO OF BRACELETS CIRCA 1850The graduated panels carved with various grotesque masks after the antique, with collet set rose cut diamondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shahsevan Khorjin Face, Trans-Caucasus, Mid-19th C.Shahsevan khorjin face, Trans-Caucasus or Northwest Persia, mid-19th century. Only a handful of fine sumak khorjin faces with this composition are known and they always attract attention. The large ocSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Mid 19th c.French ormolu mounted commodesPair of fine mid to late 19th century French Louis XVI style dore' bronze ormolu mounted commodes, the pink veined marble top resting on a conforming mahogany case with parquetry inlaid front and sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid 19th C Spanish Colonial Alter TableIndo-Asian influence, string, floral and sunburst inlay. Split drawers, stretcher base, 36 tall x 53 wide x 30.5 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two fine monogrammed Chinese Canton famille rose tureens and a bowl, mid-19th C.Full title: Two fine monogrammed Chinese Canton famille rose tureens and a bowl, mid-19th C. Description: L.: 32 cm - H.: 13 cm (the oval tureen) L.: 28,5 cm - H.: 15,5 cm (the rectangular tureen) L.:See Sold Price
Sold2022A good mid 19th century rosewood bell-striking travel clock with enamel dial and trip repeat Den...A good mid 19th century rosewood bell-striking travel clock with enamel dial and trip repeat Dent, London, number 1434 Surmounted by an octagonal-section handle on foliate scroll supports over a largeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shahsevan Khorjin Face, Transcaucasus, Mid 19th C.Shahsevan Khorjin Face, Transcaucasus, Mid 19th C., sumak weave. Size: 1'10'' x 1'10'' (56 x 56 cm). Weight: 2 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. Reference: Plate 3, Soumak, Carpet and Cloth: TriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rosewood Rococo Revival Etagere, Mid 19th C.Style of J. & J. W. Meeks (American (New York), 1797-1869), circa 1850-60. A monumental rosewood and mahogany etagere in the Rococo Revival style comprising a trapezoidal mirrored backboard with tiereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shahsevan Khorjin Face, Transcaucasus, Mid 19th C.Shahsevan Khorjin Face, Transcaucasus, Mid 19th C., sumak weave. Size: 1'9'' x 1'11'' (53 x 58 cm). Weight: 3 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. Reference: Plate 15, Soumak, Carpet and Cloth: TriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Large Chinese Rose Medallioin Punch Bowl, mid 19thGorgeous Large Chinese Rose Medallioin Punch Bowl, mid 19th century. 23" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB PETIT (France, 1796-1865). Garnish, mid-19th century. Enamelled porcelain. This piece wasJACOB PETIT (France, 1796-1865). Garnish, mid-19th century. Enamelled porcelain. This piece was commissioned by Eugénie de Montijo from Jacob Petit as a gift to her husband Napoleon III. Signed witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kizil Ayak main carpet Turkmenistan, mid 19th centuryKizil Ayak main carpet Turkmenistan, mid 19th century 8ft. 9in. x 6ft. 11in. (12ft. 4in. x 6ft. 11in. with kilim ends) Published: Wie Blumen in der Wüste, 1993, Plate 113 Condition: Very good, fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID 19th C ENGLISH GRAND LIBRARY BOOKCASEA patinated mahogany grand library cabinet in breakfront form surmounted by a moulded cornice. The upper portion comprised of eight doors, each with three graduated bolection moulded panels. The doorsSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE PAIR OF MID 19TH CENTURY PALISANDER PEDESTAL CABINETSSTUNNING PAIR OF PALISANDER CABINETS CIRCA 1860.RARE TO BE STILL FOUND IN A PAIR. THESE PIECES ACT AS A CABINET AND A PEDESTAL FOR DISPLAYING BUSTS OR FLORAL ARRANGEMENTS.SINGLE DOOR OPENS TO 3 FIXEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plains Man's Buffalo Robe, c. mid-19th century, decorated with a large feather bonnet or sunburstPlains Man's Buffalo Robe, c. mid-19th century, decorated with a large feather bonnet or sunburst design using red, black, and white (sizing) pigments, (pigment loss, and minor holes in hide), size apSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROHE, PARIS. A FINE AND RARE MID 19TH CENTURY FRENCH CAST GILT BRASS ROCOCO REPEATING PETITEGROHE, PARIS. A FINE AND RARE MID 19TH CENTURY FRENCH CAST GILT BRASS ROCOCO REPEATING PETITE SONNERIE CARRIAGE CLOCK GROHE, PARIS. A FINE AND RARE MID 19TH CENTURY FRENCH CAST GILT BRASS ROCOCO REPEASee Sold Price
Sold2022A rare mid-19th century mother-of-pearl-inlaid rosewood dial timepiece with revolving world time...A rare mid-19th century mother-of-pearl-inlaid rosewood dial timepiece with revolving world time indication James Cooke, Birmingham The octagonal case with inlaid border backed by a deep box with curvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Ersari Chuval, Turkmenistan, Mid 19th C.Large Ersari Chuval, Turkmenistan, Mid 19th C., 5'1'' x 1'10'' (155 x 56 cm). Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Ex. Cathryn Cootner Estate Collection, Sonoma, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bokhara Suzani, Uzbekistan, mid 19th centuryBokhara Suzani, Uzbekistan, mid 19th century5 ft. 6 in. x 3 ft. 10 in.Provenance: Rippon Boswell, 26 November 2011, Lot 126.Other Notes: Bears old linen label reading Suzani Bochara, ca. 1850, Coll. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE MID-19TH CENTURY PERIDOT AND NATURAL SALTWATER PEARL BROOCHA LARGE MID-19TH CENTURY PERIDOT AND NATURAL SALTWATER PEARL BROOCH an octagonal-cut peridot within an elaborate foliate frame set throughout with natural saltwater pearls and seed pearls, to a dark bSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Sunderland Lustre jug, mid 19th centurA Sunderland Lustre jug, mid 19th century, shouldered form, transfer printed to each side with a scene 'Pond in which the body of Weare was found', depicting the extraction of a corpse from the Hill SSee Sold Price
219 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron counter top cigar store Indian Princess figure, mid 19th century, cast in two parts,23.5"$1,200(4 bids)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersExtensive Japanese Export Porcelain Dinner Service Mid 19th century$2,000
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMid-19th Century Rural Landscape Oil Painting$225(3 bids)
3 days LeftLeland LittleAmerican School (Mid 19th Century), Portrait of a Young Boy and Hobby Horse$50
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Coin Silver Julep Cup Lincoln & Reed, Boston, mid 19th century$100(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA VERY LARGE CHINESE CELADON GROUND PORCELAIN VASE, EARLY TO MID 19TH CENTURY. Heavily potted of£480
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA rare mid-19th century Chinese export silver cup and cover, Canton circa 1860, marked for Khe£3,000
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA mid-19th century Chinese export silver cheroot case, Canton circa 1860, marked Hui, retailed by£300