Sold2021Marcel Gromaire, 'Tete de Femme,' 1925Marcel Gromaire (French, 1892-1971) 'Tete de Femme,' 1925 Ink and gouache on paper. Signed to lower right in ink "Gromaire 1925." Back of frame with Los Angeles County Museum of Art deaccession labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Gromaire - Macbeth : Folie de la Reine, 1958Marcel Gromaire (1892-1971)Folie de la Reine, 1958 Original etching (eau-forte) on Velin Rives paper, numbered 47/60 lower left margin.Hand-signed lower right margin.Issued from the "Macbeth" series oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gromaire - Macbeth : La mort de Macbeth, 1958Original etching (eau-forte) on Velin Rives paper, numbered 47/60 lower left margin. Hand-signed lower right margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 45 x 31,6 cm / 17,7 x 12,4 in. + Size of the imageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Gromaire - Macbeth : Le donjon de Dunsinane, 1958Marcel Gromaire (1892-1971)Le donjon de Dunsinane, 1958 Original etching (eau-forte) on Velin Rives paper, numbered 47/60 lower left margin.Hand-signed lower right margin.Issued from the "Macbeth" serSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel GromaireUn Coin d'Etang 16 1/2" x 13" oil on panel signed and dated 1947 lower left Musee National D'Art Moderne label verso with original receipt of sale from Alexandre De La Salle dated 22 April 1967PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCEL GROMAIRE (FRENCH, 1892 - 1971): "NU ASSIS"ink on paper; signed lower right; Provenance: Galerie de la Presidence; 12 x 9 1/2 inches sight; 24 1/4 x 21 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Gromaire - Flammes InterieuresArtist: Marcel Gromaire Title: Flammes Interieures Year: 1953 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revueSee Sold Price
Sold2020GUY DE ROUGEMONT (B. 1935): "NUAGE" ("CLOUD") TABLEbrass and Plexiglas 72 inches wide; 41 inches deep; 18 inches high Provenance: the Gelbart Family Trust, Beverly Hills, California Condition: Oxidation to brass surfaces. The top with marks, scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy De Rougemont (1935-2021) Column - Limited editionGuy De Rougemont (1935-2021)Column - Limited editionPainted PVC and painted woodLimited edition of 8 Model created in 2005H 194 × L 40 × W 40 cmØ 20 cm (column)Bibliography:- R. Beslon,See Sold Price
Sold2018Guy de Jong, coffee tables, pairGuy de Jong coffee tables, pair Belgium, c. 1980etched brass, chrome-plated brass56 w × 28.5 d × 13.75 h in (142 × 72 × 35 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Guy de Rougemont, Lumiere d'angle carpetGuy de Rougemont Lumiere d'angle thick pile carpet ArtcurialFrance, c. 1989machine-knotted wool 93 w × 121 l in (236 × 307 cm) Canvas manufacturer's label to reverse 'LumiereSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAUPASSANT, GUY DE. Bel-Ami.MAUPASSANT, GUY DE. Bel-Ami. Half-title (paper restorations to blank edges). 12mo, contemporary ¾ crushed olive morocco over marbled boards by Kauffmann, spine faded to brown with gilt titling; cSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEGAS, EDGAR. Maupassant, Guy de. Le Maison Tellier.DEGAS, EDGAR. Maupassant, Guy de. Le Maison Tellier. Illustrated, including 19 engravings executed by Maurice Potin and printed under his direction from the original compositions in black and in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAUPASSANT GUY DE: (1850-1893)MAUPASSANT GUY DE: (1850-1893) French novelist. A.L.S., Guy de Maupassant, one page, 8vo, n.p., n.d. ('Vendredi'), to a friend, in French. Maupassant announces 'Je suis honteux! Depuis deux mois que jSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guy De Jong, Tavolo bassoTavolo basso Ottone cromato e inciso. Belgio, 1980 ca. Firma del designer in rilievo sul piano. cm 37x100x70See Sold Price
Sold2022Guy De Cointet And Larry Bell, Animated DiscourseUSA, 1975 bound book 15" x 5" Animated Discourse by Guy de Cointet and Larry Bell with included photograph strip. Signed by both artists in pencil on back inside cover. From the edition of 1,000 publiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Courtenay-Greenhill Sir Guy de BryenWith the Banner of Edward III. Signed on base ' 3 December 2001 #8932" with moveable visor. 1 piece. Condition Near Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Guy de Neyrac, paintingGuy de Neyrac, painting, Guy de Neyrac (French, 1900-1950), Parisian Scene, c. 1940, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 15.5"h x 19.5"w (sight), 16.25"h x 20.25"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021After Guy De Rougemont Abstract Serigraph Print. GeometAfter Guy De Rougemont Abstract Serigraph Print. Geometric Graphics in Vibrant Palette. Embossed stamp. -- Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 20.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Adolf Dehn (1895-1968) Guy de Maupassant, LithographsAdolf Dehn (1895-1968) Guy de Maupassant, Lithographs in a portfolio, Each signed lower right, titled lower middle and numbered 3/250 lower left. H: 21 7/8 W: 18 1/4 D: 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Guy de Marquand, Portrait of Gigi, oilGuy de Marquand(20th century)Portrait of Gigioil on board titled GIGI and signed Guy de Marquand lower right16 x 12in (40.5 x 30.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022THE LIFE WORK OF HENRI RENE GUY DE MAUPASSANTSet number 24 of the scarce limited edition of 50 printed and signed. HENRI RENE GUY DE MAUPASSANT, "THE LIFE WORK OF HENRI RENE GUY DE MAUPASSANT", 17 VOLS., 1903:"Embracing Romance, Travel, Comedy &See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Rene Guy De Maupassant 16 Volumes16 volumes blue leather bound books with blue board & gilt writing and trim. Dingwall-Rock ltd, 1903, N.Y. Measures 9" x 6.5". Missing #4, surface wear to cover and spine but spines are tight, see phoSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUY De NEYRAC Signed Watercolor.Signed lower right. From a Westchester County, NY estate. - Dimensions: 17" x 23", Framed: 24" x 30"See Sold Price
283 Lots AwayJasper52Guy De MaupassantEdition De Luxe HC 1903 Paix Du MenageEtc. Illustr. St. Dunstan$55
2024Jasper52Guy De Maupassant Our Heart, The Snip1910 Pearson Ltd. Ed. #173/1000 IllustratedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUELausanne Bistum, Guy de Prangins, 1375-1394, Denier n.d., "Beata Virgo ". Lausanne Mint€10
2024Jasper52Guy De Maupassant Vol. VI A Llife, Inheritance 1910 Pearson Publishing Illus.HCSee Sold Price
2024Jasper52Guy De Maupassant Strong as Death, Mme.Tellier Ltd. Ed #173 Vol. II 1910 PearsonSee Sold Price
2024Jasper52Guy De Maupassant Mont-Oriol, Plays #173/1,000 Ltd. Ed.1910 Pearson IllustratedSee Sold Price
2024Jasper52Guy De Maupassant Bel-Ami, Mademoiselle Pearl Vol.V 1910 Ltd. Ed. #173 PearsonSee Sold Price
JG AutographsGuy de Maupassant - French Writer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$25
24 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Bonnard (1867-1947), Paysage en bord de mer et fleurs, aquarelle et gouache sur papier,CHF 20,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Paon Peacock Sculpture by Guy Petitfils Ltd Ed 300$600