Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS FROM A CHURCHA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Carved gilt wood frame. Minimally worn. 55 x 43 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI AUSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tapio Wirkkala, Venini & C., Grosse Vase aus der SerieEntwurf: 1967, Violettes, orangegelbes und olivgruenes Glas. Schlanke zylindrische Form mit kurzem Hals und ausschwingender Muendung. H. 46,3 cm., Literature: Tapio Wirkkala, eye, hand and thought, AuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Große Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel GabrielGroße Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel Gabriel Russland, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Frontale Darstellung der beSee Sold Price
Sold2017Großes Konvolut aus 11 Künstlerkalendern der Jahre 1972Großes Konvolut aus 11 Künstlerkalendern der Jahre 1972 bis 1982. Mit je 13 (insgesamt 143) Originalgraphiken (inkl. Deckblatt, vorwiegend Serigraphien) verschiedener Künstler. Je auf Papier mit zwSee Sold Price
Sold2015Große Monatsikone des Monats ''Mai''Große Monatsikone des Monats ''Mai'' Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund. In fünf Reihen angeordnete Darstellung derSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLADA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, asSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEITA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver and cloisonné enamel oklad. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER, CHRISTUSA LARGE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION, THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD, CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, ST. PANTELEIMON AND ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian, after 1903 Tempera on wood panel. On a gilt anSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DESA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The halo gilded. Minimal losses. 40.5 x 27 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DES VORLÃSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE Veneto-Cretan, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 42.5 x 33 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BYA LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BY PROPHETS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 36.4 x 69.4 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'See Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE AKTHYRSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE AKTHYRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Minimally worn. 44 x 36.2 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE Balkan, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. The background gilded, applied metal haloes. Vertical crack, wearings. 41.8 x 31 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DERSee Sold Price
2017Große Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskGroße Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und vergoldet, emailliert in Blau und Weiß. Kleine Fehlstellen, eine Kante leicht beschliffen. 27 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD ANDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD AND STS. GEORGE AND DIMITRI Greek, 18th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings, restored. 39.7 x 29.8 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DERSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SEEKING OF THEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SEEKING OF THE LOST' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Restored. 45.7 x 40.7 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'ASee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHERA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses to the right border, paint blisterings. 44 x 37.7 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. NADEZHDA Russian,A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. NADEZHDA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Oil on wood panel. Restorations. 49.8 x 35 cm. Kreidegrund. 49,8 x 35 cm. Restaurierungen. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER M€RTYRERINSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on a wood panel. Losses to the borders. 38 x 36.7 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 18. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian,A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Background gilded, partially chased. Losses of the paint. 35 x 28 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VONSee Sold Price
Sold2019Die Plagen, Anti-Semitic Play. Düsseldorf, 1884Die Plagen: 3te ägyptische Humoreske, aufgeschrieben und abgemalt bei dem Auszuge der Juden aus Aegypten von C.M. Seyppel, Düsseldorf, 1884. Anti-Semitic play about the Ten Plagues and the ExoduSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A CRUCIFIXIONAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A CRUCIFIXION Balkan, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Worn, losses. 35 x 24.1 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER KREUZIGUNG Balkan, 18. Jh. Laubholz-TaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schädelschale Kapala mit Deckel und Stand Tibet.Schädelschale Kapala mit Deckel und Stand Tibet. Metall, versilbert. Knochen. Auf dreieckigem Sockel steht eine dreieckige Feuerstelle, aus der mit drei Totenköpfen versehene Flammen emporschlagen.See Sold Price
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHGrand Duke Pavel Petrovich (1754 - 1801) - a caviar bowl with the Russian double-headed eagle, circa€480
307 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA helmet M 1860 for the Queen Elisabeth Guards Grenadier Regiment No. 3€1,500
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German iron strongbox with early time locking mechanism, mid-19th century€950
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German or Italian casket with fine marquetry decoration, 19th century€480
406 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA visor cap for NCO's of the Kaiserliche Schutztruppe in German South West Africa, circa 1900€1,800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA beige protection felt bag for a sword hilt and an advertising board from Eickhorn€150
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHUniform and equipment ensemble of a Japanese naval doctor in World War II€4,000
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small collection of collar patches from PL in the Kreisleitung€340