Sold2017Jerome Massier (French, 1771-1930) Fish and EeJerome Massier (French, 1771-1930)Fish and Eel Vase, 1904Lustre glazed earthenware<See Sold Price
Sold2024Jerome Massier Fils 20C. Pottery Owl CandlesticksA pair of antique French art pottery candlestick holders produced by the ceramics studio of Jerome Massier Fils ("the son") (1850-1916) (Vallauris, France). Featuring majolica glazed Art Nouveau wildlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grosser Cachepot Zürich, 1970er J. Silber. MeisterGrosser Cachepot Zürich, 1970er J. Silber. Meister Silber AG. Konische Rundform mit leichtem Hammerschlagdekor. Wandung und Boden mit gravierten Inschriften. Geschäftsmarke, Feingehalt 925. D 29,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jerome Massier Vallauris Glazed Ceramic JardiniereJerome Massier (French, 1850-1926) Vallauris Majolica Glazed Ceramic Jardiniere, glazed in red with two faun heads on either side along with paw foot stand, stamped "Jerome Massier / Vaullauris" to unSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Paar Cachepots China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Cachepot mit1 Paar Cachepots China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Cachepot mit blauer Yongzheng-Marke und Unterschale mit eisenroter Qianlong-Marke. Ausladende, vierseitige Form. Beide mit polychromer figürlicher Szene undSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jerome Massier Majolica Cockerel Floor VaseJerome Massier Majolica Cockerel Floor Vase, Circa 1890. Realistically modelled and colored rooster, standing beside a tree stump with his head turned and crowing, signed "JEROME MASSiER/ Fils/ VALLAUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jerome Massier for Vallauris, colossal ceramic jar hand-painted with floral motifs.Jerome Massier for Vallauris, France, colossal ceramic jar hand-painted with floral motifs. Early 20th century. Signed. In excellent condition, lime residue inside. Dimensions: D 40.0 x H 28.5 cm. ResSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH JEROME MASSIER MAJOLICA GRIFFIN JARDINIEREFrench majolica jardiniere/ planter, Jerome Massier (1850-1916), Vallauris, c.1900, in a lavender glaze, scalloped rim with pierced trefoils, handles modeled as winged griffins, fluted body with embosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Massier French Majolica planter having naturalisticMassier French Majolica planter having naturalistic form urn on pedestal, painted with blossoming flowers and signed Sons, pedestal having stamp mark on bottom Vallauris, J. Massier Fils, Pierre PerreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Großer Walzenkrug mit dem Wappen von HannoverGroßer Walzenkrug mit dem Wappen von Hannover Duingen, um 1700 Graues, braun engobiertes, salzglasiertes Steinzeug mit aufgelegten Perlbordüren zwischen Rillenbändern. Zinndeckel mit kugeligem DrüSee Sold Price
Sold2022Papart, Max 7 Radierungen in: Luberon. 1967. Je auf Papier und lose im Umschlag liegend. DerPapart, Max7 Radierungen in: Luberon. 1967. Je auf Papier und lose im Umschlag liegend. Der Vortitel mit großer signierter Originalzeichnung von André Verdet. - Teils etwas braunfleckig, sonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delphin MASSIER (1836-1907) An exceptional Cache Pot on a stand, made of faience with pink and blackDelphin MASSIER (1836-1907) An exceptional Cache Pot on a stand, made of faience with pink and black glaze. Decorated with faces and patterns in Louis XV style. Not marked. Model number 836/I & 836/L.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jerome Massier (French, 1771-1930) TriangularJerome Massier (French, 1771-1930)Triangular Vase, 1900Lustre glazed earthenwareSee Sold Price
Sold2015Delphin Massier Majolica "Tulip" JardiniereDelphin Massier Majolica "Tulip" Jardiniere on stand c. 1880 Shape no. 1002 & 1533. Modeled as a cream pedestal and cache pot decorated throughout with bright pink tulips and green leaves, the cache pSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZierbaumChina, 19.Jh. Zierbaum mit Früchten, Blüten und Blättern aus Jade, Rosenquarz und Achat. Cachepot aus Kanton-Email, polychromer Lotosblumenrankendekor auf gelbem Fond. Auf Holzsockel montiert. H caSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kaffee-/Teeservice Paris, 1875–91. Silber, 6-teilig.Kaffee-/Teeservice Paris, 1875–91. Silber, 6-teilig. Meistermarke Fray Fils. Rundform auf Volutenfüsschen, Rocaillenhenkel, gewölbter Deckel mit Röschenknauf. Ligaturinitialen begleitet von BlütSee Sold Price
Sold2018Runde Pietra Dura-Platte, um 1900, bez. "PierreRunde Pietra Dura-Platte, um 1900, bez. "Pierre Bazzanti et Fils, Florence", Zweig vongelben Rosen und Vogelpärchen auf schwarzem Fond, Metallrahmen mit Hängevorrichtung, D. 53 cm German: Runde PieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sehr grosser Fries Khmer, wohl 16.Jh. Sandstein.Sehr grosser Fries Khmer, wohl 16.Jh. Sandstein. Bophoun-Stil. Relief von Shiva auf Kirtimukha. Aufgerissenes Maul des Kali mit herausgestreckter Zunge. Blätterartige Girlanden als Nagas stilisiert.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thangka der UshnishavijayaTibet, 19.Jh. Farben und Gold auf Leinwand. Die achtarmige Göttin mit drei Gesichtern sitzt vor doppelter Aureole auf einem Lotossockel. Dahinter ragt ein grosser Stupa auf. Sie ist umgeben von BegleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Iconic Monumental Jerome MassierMajolica Jardiniere on Stand c.1890, 52"h, 19"w, the pedestal designed as a beautifully painted peacock around a column of grasses supporting a circular jardiniere surmounted by three large beautifullSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Francois Xavier Lalanne (1927-2008), cache-potPair of Francois Xavier Lalanne (1927-2008), cache-pot cocotte, circa 1990, blue glazed stoneware, signed on base and having Artcurial mark underneath. height 8 inches, length 10 inches *No credit carSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Porcelain Cache Pot.A Chinese Porcelain Cache Pot. Late 19th / Early 20th century, hand painted with an outdoor courtyard scene to the perimater, unmarked 6" x 7.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Jerome Massier Majolica Heron & FrogsJardiniere on Stand c.1880, the pedestal formed as a heron stood before a waisted pedestal of tall grass and reeds all upon a faux marble pedestal base, the jardiniere colored as pond above grass andSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKing GalleriesGerman blue & white porcelain cache pot with handles and raised floral decoration$100
15 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.2 Metal Ware Items: British India Cache Pot & Persian Qajar, 6 5/8" & 9"h.CA$30
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLudwig Hohlwein Glass Advertising Sign "Leica Kleinfilmkamera" *€1,600(1 bid)