Sold202210 Space Art color posters of Hughes Aircraft satellitesHeading: (Space Art) Author: Title: 10 Hughes Aircraft Color Satellite Posters Place Published: (El Segundo, California) Publisher:Hughes Aircraft Space and Communications Group Date Published:See Sold Price
Sold2020Wodehouse, P.G., Group of 10 Titles From the 1950sWodehouse, P.G. Group of 10 Titles from the 1950s Locations vary, 1951-1959. In ten volumes. Condition varies. Includes: 1. The Old Reliable London: Herbert Jenkins, (1951). First edition, first issueSee Sold Price
Sold2022[AFRICAN AMERICAN]. A group of 10 titles related to African...[AFRICAN AMERICAN]. A group of 10 titles related to African American history or literature. [V.p., 1939-2003]. 8vos to 4tos. Publisher’s cloth bindings (generally worn and soiled), all but 3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022[AFRICAN AMERICAN]. A group of 10 titles related to African...[AFRICAN AMERICAN]. A group of 10 titles related to African American history or literature. [V.p., 1919-1969]. 8vos. Publisher’s cloth bindings (cloth bindings generally worn and soiled- one titSee Sold Price
Sold2022[PHOTOGRAPHY]. A group of 10 titles, some signed, including...[PHOTOGRAPHY]. A group of 10 titles, some signed, including: KARSH, Yousuf. Karsh: A Fifty–Year Retrospective. Boston: Little, Brown and Company, [1983]. 4to. Illustrated from photographs. OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Books on Decorative Arts & Design, Group of 10Books on decorative arts and design, group of 10, titles include: "Period Rooms in The Metropolitan Museum of Art"; Preussische Ko¨nigsschlo¨sser in Berlin und Potsdam (German Edition); "The AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wodehouse, P.G., Group of 10 Jeeves Titles From theWodehouse, P.G. Group of 10 Jeeves Titles From the 1920s-40s Locations vary, 1923-1947. In 10 volumes. Condition varies. Includes: 1. Jeeves New York: George H. Doran Company, (1923). First American eSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MYSTERY and DETECTIVE FICTION.) Group of 10 Golden Age titles.(MYSTERY and DETECTIVE FICTION.) Group of 10 Golden Age titles. 8vo, publisher's cloth; original dust jackets; condition very good or better. Comprising: Fletcher, J.S. Dead Men's Money. One tape repaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 4 Titles on California MissionsFour books on California Missions: 1. BAER, KURT. Painting and Sculpture at Mission Santa Barbara. Washington, D.C.: Academy of American Franciscan History, 1955. 8vo. Blue cloth gilt pictorial cover.See Sold Price
Sold2023[ARKHAM HOUSE]. DERLETH, August (1909-1971). A group of 10 ...[ARKHAM HOUSE]. DERLETH, August (1909-1971). A group of 10 Solar Pons titles, including: “In Re: Sherlock Holmes”. The Adventures of Solar Pons. With a foreword by Vincent Starrett. 1945.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF 10 GREEK ORTHODOX CHURCH VESTMENTS ALTAR COVERS THEODORE CUTHBERTSONTitle: GROUP OF 10 GREEK ORTHODOX CHURCH VESTMENTS ALTAR COVERS THEODORE CUTHBERTSON Description: Very good condition Reserve: $133.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 10 Auro Racing Hardcovers Various Titles Indy 500Mostly Indy 500 related and other Racing history.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolling Stones photo,signatures, B+W photo. Brain Jones in the group photo. Paper size: 8 x 10.Rolling Stones photo,signatures, B+W photo. Brain Jones in the group photo. Paper size: 8 x 10. Title: Rolling Stones, B+W Photo, Signature. Medium: Print. Size: 7.50 x 9.50 in. Signature: SLR. ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold20231904, GROUP OF 10 SIOUX AND APACHE CHIEFSTitle: 1904, GROUP OF 10 SIOUX AND APACHE CHIEFS Artist/Source: UNKNOWN Medium: DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH Date/Period: *(See Title) Dimension [INCHES]: 8x10 or 10x8 Accordingly Origin: ST. LOUIS AnnotSee Sold Price
Sold202310 ANTIQUE LEATHER BOUND BOOKSGroup of 10 antique leather bound books, various titles including a large Holy Bible dated 1828, along with a two volume Holy bible, and others; largest 11.5"H 9.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 10: California Pottery Figures.Nice group of figures from assorted California pottery companies. Condition (Excellent). Size Tallest: 13'' T.See Sold Price
Sold20218 Misc Comic Books, 10 Cents, Misc TitlesGroup of 8 Misc Comic Books, 10 Cents, Misc Titles - see photos for titles and issue numbers, shows age wear.See Sold Price
Sold201810 softcover Railroad BooksThis group of 10 soft cover books includes some good titles: Central Mass, Blueberry Express, Maine river boats, 2 depot titles by Bob Lord, more.See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicholas Firfires | California VaqueroArtist: Nicholas Firfires | 1917-1990 CAA Title: California Vaquero Signed l/r: Nicholas Firfires © Media: Watercolor on paper Dimensions: 12 by 10 1/2 inches No Reserve Condition: Very Good ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL - California Condor - Color offsetArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "California Condor". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1986. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 7/16 x 10 5/16 in. (265 x 262 mm).<See Sold Price
Sold2016Martella Lane Early California Female ArtistArtist: Martella Lane (1875-1962) Title: California Spring Mountain Landscape Medium: oil on panel Size: 8" x 10" panel size Date: 1940's circa?See Sold Price
Sold2022KEN GLENN (20TH CENTURY): FIGURAL GROUPunsigned; patinated bronze, mounted on a wooden plinth; Provenance: Property from a Brentwood Estate, Los Angeles, California; 10 13/4 inches high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 10 Amsterdam Audubon PrintsCollection of ten (10) Amsterdam edition John James Audubon (1785-1851) prints, printed in 1971 after the original Havell BIRDS OF AMERICA edition. Plates and titles include #287 Ivory Gull; #347 SnowSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 10 Imari PlatesGroup of ten Japanese Imari plates, porcelain, blue and white with scalloped edges, 12" dia. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, Connecticut estates of Emily Hall Tremaine, bySee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEight Pieces of Santa Fe Railroad Syracuse California Poppy China Sugar Pot, Plates, Fruit Bowls,$40