Sold2023Group of 4 French Carriages Art PrintsIncludes Omnibus No. 408, Duo No. 118c Coupe Muel No. 120, and Coupe Trois Quarts No. 438, Frames measure 7 x 9in, Posters measure 6 x 8in.See Sold Price
Sold20235 Posters / Broadsides - New Haven (4) Central Vermont (1)Group of 5 posters & broadsides. 4 are New Haven. One New Haven has a pop-up back to be used on a counter. "Night Train", Cape Cod, Martha's Vineyard, Newport, etc. Old Norwich & Worcester (NY&NE) notSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grateful Dead Fillmore Concert Poster BG171Grateful Dead Fillmore Concert Poster BG171, BIll Graham Presents in San Francisco, w/ Jefferson AIrplane, Mongo SantaMaria, Cold Blood, Elvin Bishop Group, May 2-4, 1969, art by Randy Tuten, 14" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of (4) Antique Decorative Watercolor Prints with French City ScenesGroup of (4) antique decorative watercolor prints with French city scenes attached with a woven silk ribbon, label on verso E.F. Bonaventura, Inc. Art Galleries, New York, each 4"d (sight) 8"h x 8"w (See Sold Price
Sold2019French Art Deco Patinated Spelter Figural Group, c.French Art Deco Patinated Spelter Figural Group, c. 1930, of two grey hounds on highly figured black and ocher marble base, H.- 15 3/4 in., W.- 26 in., D.- 5 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018KEITH HARING FRENCH DANCERS LITHOGRAPHKeith Haring pop art "French Dancers" or "untitled" 1986 lithograph poster. Crack in frame glass lower right. 35 3/4" x 27"(sight) 36 1/2" x 27 3/4" w/ frame. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015KEITH HARING "FRENCH DANCERS" LITHOGRAPHKeith Haring pop art "French Dancers" or "untitled" 1986 lithograph poster. Crack in frame glass lower right. 35 3/4" x 27" (sight) 36 1/2" x 27 3/4" w/ frame. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Four Art Deco Candy Posters with Ladies.Set of Four Art Deco Candy Posters with Ladies. Mounted in modern chrome frames, 24-1/4"h. x 12-1/4"w. Condition: Good with wear and even toning.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 3 Art Nouveau glass pieces.A group of three Art Nouveau glass pieces with gold accents. ++ Legras clear cameo vase etched with morning glories highlighted in gold. French. Marked on bottom: Denis. 8 1/4"h x 4 1/4"w. ++ Legras cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assembled Group of Four Glass Table Top ItemsAssembled group of four glass table top items, including a Verlys art deco glass "Doves" ashtray, a D'Orsay French covered box, a model of a lion and a pressed glass pen stand. [Lion: 3 3/4" H x 6" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of 4 art exhibition posters. Includes theA group of 4 art exhibition posters. Includes the Paris-Moscow Exposition of 1979, designed by Roman Cieslewicz; the L’Art Vivant exposition of 1968, designed by Victor Vasarely; Lucerne InternaSee Sold Price
Sold2022[WORLD WAR I] Group of 4 French war bonds posters.[WORLD WAR I] Group of 4 French war bonds posters. Including two designed by Auguste Leroux (1871-1954), and two by Jean Droit (1884-1961). On old linen backings, mounted to larger sheets of cardboardSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 4 Modern Art Exhibition Posters. 1955-67. Includin...Group of 4 Modern Art Exhibition Posters. 1955-67. Including three posters for gallery exhibitions by modernist painters Paul Klee, Rene Magritte, and Fernand Leger. Accompanied by a poster with a worSee Sold Price
Sold20204 French Decorative Art Nouveau Style Posters4 French Decorative Art Nouveau Style Posters All Beautifully Framed.Condition: Excellent Condition.Dimensions: Largest- Sight- 27" x 19", Frame- 33" x 25".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2022[WORLD WAR I] Group of 4 French exposition / war[WORLD WAR I] Group of 4 French exposition / war savings posters. Including: – JONAS, Ch. Souvenez-vous! / Crimes Allemands. 1917. 45 3/8 x 30 ½”. – BARRERE, Adrien. ExpositionSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Lalique French Crystal Art Glass ObjectsGroup of 4 signed Lalique French crystal art glass decorative objects including 2 onyx black tops, "Grenouille Rainette" green frog , and cobalt blue camelion figural letter seal, each new in box ht.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 4 FRENCH ART DECO CHAIRS BY P. COSP with Extended FSet 4 FRENCH ART DECO CHAIRS BY P. COSP with Extended Front Leg Detail. -- Dimensions: H: 41 inches: W: 23 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019LeRoy Neiman (1921 - 2012) Martha's VineyardLeRoy Neiman (American 1921 - 2012) "America's Cup 19th Challenge Newport Sept. 17th, 1964" Martha's Vineyard to Block Island Lithograph Print. Sight measures 24"-1/4" H x 29-3/4" W, frame measures 31See Sold Price
Sold20204 FRENCH ART DECO CHAIRS BY P. COPSOak frames with mohair fabric covering. 41 1/2" h x 23" w x 20" d. Seat height 19".See Sold Price
Sold2023Set 4 French Art Deco Side Chairs.Set 4 French Art Deco Side Chairs. Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 18 inches: D: 18 inches - Seat Height: 16.5 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a weeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Sterling Silver 1908 TrophyTogether with a silver plated footed bowl-Martha's Vineyard 1959 West Chop tennis trophy. Apx. 2 t.o. 4"h x 4"wSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Art Nouveau Patinated Bronze Figural Group of Two Women Titled "Jumelles" (Twins) After$300
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cognac Jacquet Poster c1910 French Peacock by Camille Bouchet$1,800(1 bid)