Sold2023Grouping of old hardware including: A pair of hand forged iron hinges 18th/19th century - 32 3/4"Grouping of old hardware including: A pair of hand forged iron hinges 18th/19th century - 32 3/4" total length plus some non-matching early iron hinges; 4 smaller matching hand forged iron hinges -10See Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Painted 1794 Kas CupboardWith wrought iron hinges and hardware, including oversized key. Comb and faux bois painted cartouche and compass stars. Deep green with chrome yellow accents. Well built body on squashed ball feet. DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF COUNTRY ANTIQUESA variety of vintage and antique country objects including a reverse painted sign, door hardware, wooden implements, a stoneware colander, some printed material, an old woven basket, etc. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Group From a Gentleman's StudyIncluding an old key, dominoes, cribbage, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of old currency including fractional, Confederate, and foreign. Includes 3 original CivilGrouping of old currency including fractional, Confederate, and foreign. Includes 3 original Civil War Confederate notes, 4 US fractional notes, Japanese occupied territory currency, and Merchants BanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of old linens including 2 homespun sheets, 2Grouping of old linens including 2 homespun sheets, 2 homespun towels, and various embroidered pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2015Grouping of old textiles including unframed late 19thGrouping of old textiles including unframed late 19th century alphabet sampler, hand sewn pot holder 19th century, hand sewn doll's crib quilt, doll's ticking, grouping of little girls school sewing pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of old photos including: Cabinet card album containing 9 cabinet card family photos and 13Grouping of old photos including: Cabinet card album containing 9 cabinet card family photos and 13 CDV's - most notable of CDV's is man holding basket of apples (signed Newburgh with Masonic sign onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of old toys iincluding Halloween, etc.Grouping of old toys including: Halloween paper mache Jack-O-Lantern with tin bale handle (selling price of 25 cents marked on base) - very good condition; 2 lithographed noise makers - one missing moSee Sold Price
Sold2021SMALL TABLE AND ANTIQUESWOODEN TOP TABLE WITH METAL SIDES - BOX LOT INCLUDING - KEYS, OLD BOTTLE, AND WOODEN CAGE SIZE: TABLE 16" X 17" X 27" DISCLAIMER: Pick up DATE: Saturday, July 17 from 10am to 2pm at the address of 161See Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of 5 old bottles including: 1) Clarke & WhiteGrouping of 5 old bottles including: 1) Clarke & White NY Saratoga water bottle - green color - 9.25"H - slight roughness to rim, otherwise very good condition; 2) open pontil aqua ribbed bottle - 8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of 6 old washboards including one in sheetGrouping of 6 old washboards including one in sheet metal, 3 in glass, one in tin and wood, and one in metal signed Sani-Steel Washboard. All late 19th to early 20th century. Provenance: Part 2 of salSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 12 Disney Resorts/Parks PinsLot of 12 Disney Resorts/Parks Pins including Typhoon Lagoon, Old Key West Resort, Contemporary Resort, Polynesian, Caribbean Resort, Boardwalk Villas, Wilderness Lodge, Fiji Beach Resort, and Yacht CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of old silhouette decoys.Grouping of old sihouette decoys including tin pintail decoy on folding wooden stand, an unusual mallard that comes apart for easy carrying/storage, and a primitive set of 3 folding redheads.See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH FLAME MAHOGANY BOWFRONT CHESTAntique 19th c. English Hepplewhite Bowfront Flame Mahogany Chest. 2 shorter drawers over 2 longer drawers. All drawers locking, with original hardware. No key. Old 19th c. diamond shaped repair to toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of 25 old clock faces including tall caseGrouping of 25 old clock faces including tall case, mantle and shelf clocks. All with some paint losses. Early 19th to early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of 8 old brass stencils including one bannerGrouping of 8 old brass stencils including one banner style with handle "AXERG", others mostly numbers. 19th century. Provenance: From the Sandra Mackintosh-Buhalis Collection, Woodstock NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cincinnati & Hamilton Hotel Door KeysLot of seven, including six with old skeleton type keys, all with attched tags including brass Columbian Hotel Cincinnati; plus Gibson Hotel Cincinnati with pressed paper tag; pus Hotel Rand CincinnatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Estate Grouping of 4 Old Oriental RugsEstate Grouping of 4 Old Oriental Rugs, including Persian and Chinese rugs. Largest Size: 2'4" x 2'11". 18 lbs. Note: No reserve, all acceptable bidding commences at the online start price.See Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of old glass Christmas ornaments including 2Grouping of old glass Christmas ornaments including 2 fish (1 with broken glass to tail section - the other no damage); 3 basket of flowers - no damage; 2 colorful cylindrical forms - no damage; one tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grouping of old lighting related articles includingGrouping of old lighting related articles including large tin lantern with reflector - Dietz Acme Inspector Lamp, small oil lamp, 2 large lamp shades in amethyst color - 11"H - both with edge chips anSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF BOOKS ON ARCHITECTUREIncluding: Old New England Churches, Old Landmarks of Middlesex, Old New Orleans, Famous New England Lighthouses, Historic Houses of America, Sulgrave Manor (England), Decorations for Christmas, EngliSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROUPING OF VINTAGE ART & PAINTING POSTCARDS, ETC.Various postcards with themes of fine art, etc. All collected by a 1960s connecticut artist, 100s of postcards of art from museums, including old masters and modern contemporaries Dimensions: (LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOYS: Two Marx mechanical key winding toy cars, early-mid 20th C., each with lithograph decoration,TOYS: Two Marx mechanical key winding toy cars, early-mid 20th C., each with lithograph decoration, designed after the Ford Model T Sedan, including: "Old Jalopy", c. 1950, covered with various phraseSee Sold Price