Sold2023NORMAN BLUHM (1921 - 1999, AMERICAN) Untitled.NORMAN BLUHM (1921 - 1999, AMERICAN) Untitled. Ink, pastel, and acrylic on paper. Signed, Bluhm, and dated, 77, lower right. 559x927 mm; 22x36 1/2 inches. Provenance: The artist, Private collection, NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Bluhm (1921 - 1999) AmericanNorman Bluhm (1921 - 1999) American. Acrylic on Paper. Measure 29"in H x 23 1/2"in W and 32 1/4"in H x 26 1/2"in W with frame. Born in Chicago's South Side, Norman Bluhm initially studied the BauhausSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ilmar Torn (Estonian 1921 - 1999)Arhitekt II. 1977. Graafika (Puulõige). Km 46 x 40.2 cm. Suurus raamiga: 64 x 56 cm. Ilmar Torn, kauaaegne Eesti Kunstnike Liidu esimees, hakkas oma linool- ja puulõigetega silma paistma 195See Sold Price
Sold2021Jocelyne Seguin (French, 1921 - 1999), Le Ronde, oil onJocelyne Seguin (French, 1921 - 1999), Le Ronde, oil on canvas, signed lower left 'Jocelyne Seguin', 9 1/2" x 14". Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries label adhered to the backing board.See Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Bluhm, Abstract, Oil on CanvasNorman Bluhm (American, 1921-1999), abstract, oil on canvas, signed and dated 61 L/R and verso, 36" x 24", framed 42" x 29". Good condition. Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate. PLEASE NOTE: On KamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Crucita Calabaza, Blue Corn (San Ildefonso, 1921-1999) Blackware Pottery BowlCrucita Calabaza, Blue Corn (San Ildefonso, 1921-1999) Blackware Pottery Bowl painted with winged and feathered elements, signed on base height 3-1/4 inches x diameter 14-1/4 inches This lot is locateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Crucita Calabaza, Blue Corn (San Ildefonso, 1921-1999) Polychrome BowlCrucita Calabaza, Blue Corn (San Ildefonso, 1921-1999) Polychrome Bowl bowl having a buff exterior and painted with Avanyu; red interior; signed on base height 4 inches x diameter 10 inches This lot iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hopi inlaid silver and gold pendant and pair of goldHopi inlaid silver and gold pendant and pair of gold earrings Charles Loloma (1921-1999), 20th century The pendant inlaid with turquoise, coral, and ironwood; the pendant and earrings both signed "LolSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Ildefonso, Blue Corn, Group of Three PotteryCrucita Calabaza [Blue Corn](San Ildefonso, 1921 - 1999)Group of Three Pottery Vesselsfired clay, pigmenteach inscribed underside: Blue Corn / San Ildefonso / PuebloLarge Bowl: height 2 3/4 x diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jocelyne Seguin (France 1921-1999)Jocelyne Seguin (France 1921-1999), "La Ronde", oil on canvas, signed lower left, having Wally Gallery lable on verso, 9" x 13"; along with a watercolor on paper, Duomo in Milan, signed illegibly loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023A contemporary San Ildefonso Blue Corn plate Crucita Gonzales Calabaza (1921-1999) dia. 10 in.A contemporary San Ildefonso Blue Corn plate Crucita Gonzales Calabaza (1921-1999) The highly polished blackware plate decorated with various motifs, a storm cloud, corn, and abstract feathers, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SANCHEZ , CARIBBEAN WATERCOLOREMILIO SANCHEZ (CUBAN/ AMERICAN, 1921-1999) WATERCOLOR , TITLED "AFTERNOON" DEPICTING CARIBBEAN FIGURES BY BUILDING , SIGNED E SANCHEZ , WITH INFO INVERSO - 15" x 22" / 22" x 29" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Crucita Calabaza, Blue Corn (San Ildefonso, 1921-1999) Redware Pottery JarsCrucita Calabaza, Blue Corn (San Ildefonso, 1921-1999) Redware Pottery Jars lot of 2, includes: a bowl with repeating feather design, signed on base; height 4-1/4 inches x diameter 6-1/2 inches a vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Wilson Horror Cover Art PaintingAmerican (1921-1999) worked extensively for Dell Comics, with Tarzan, Star Trek, Combat, The Phantom, Twilight Zone and many more. Also did many book covers. Oil on board signed lower center with citySee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Exceptional Crucita Calabaza, (1921-1999) San Ildefonso Blue Corn pottery jar, CaNative American Exceptional Crucita Calabaza, (1921-1999) San Ildefonso Blue Corn pottery jar, Ca 70s-80s. Exceptional fine line polychrome decorated feather pot, signed under base, "Blue Corn San IldSee Sold Price
Sold2023SHIN KUNO (JAPANESE, 1921-1999)Shin KunoJapanese, 1921-1999Metal Works No. 12, 1962Mixed metals, signed and dated to versoWall sculpture. Markings to the backside include signature in English and Japanese, date, "Metal Work&quSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesERNST HAAS (1921-1986) Times Square Reflection, NYC. 1962; printed 1999.$1,100
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO DE CARLI Three wall coat racks, one with mirror and hanging cabinet for Fiarm, Italy.€400
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Complete 102 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$340(20 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Jungle Complete 64 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$120(5 bids)
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJosé María Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visual$650