Sold2022Guidi Virgilio, TestaFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato, datato e dedicato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 18 - H. 24 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGILIO GUIDI Grande testa.Grande testa. Oil on canvas . Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. At the back title and signature. Artisti veneti archive, Mestre, authenticity certificate on photo.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIRGILIO GUIDI San Giorgio.GUIDI VIRGILIO (1891 - 1984) San Giorgio. Oil on canvas . Cm 24,00 x 18,00. Signature lower right. At the back signature and dedication. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with Del Corso Art GSee Sold Price
Sold2021C Yellow VIRGILIO GUIDIOlio su tela Dimensione: cm 50 x 60 Firma in basso a destra Autentica a mano dell’artista al retro, 2 aprile 1973 Mostre Galerie Anderson Mayer, ParigiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGILIO GUIDI Le grandi teste.Le grandi teste. 1969. Oil on canvas . Cm 30,50 x 40,00. Signature lower right. At the back signature, title and year. Archivio storico artisti veneti, Mestre, authenticity certificate on photo. FrameSee Sold Price
2021Virgilio Guidi (Italian 1891-1984) Signed Oil PaintingVirgilio Guidi (Italian 1891-1984) Signed Framed Oil Painting Of Skyline On Canvas; Frame Height: 24.5" Width: 27.5"; Opening Height: 20.5" Width: 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Virgilio Guidi (B.1892-1984) Ocean DockSigned Guidi. A.k.a. Virgilio Guidi, Italian artist from a large family of artists Oil painting on canvas, framed. Dimensions of canvas (without frame) approximately 24" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - Venezia, 1968Olio su tavola, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 95, n. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - VoltoOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGILIO GUIDI (Rome, 1891 - Venice, 1984): Face, 1972VIRGILIO GUIDI (Rome, 1891 - Venice, 1984) Face, 1972 Watercolor on cardboard, 45 x 37 cm Signed lower left: Guidi. On the back dated with a dedication: "A Valeri, affettuosamente, Guidi, 25 gennaio 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Virgilio Guidi (Roma 1891 - Venezia 1984)Composizione tecnica mista su cartone, cm 22 x 32 Firmato in basso a destra: Guidi Composition mixed media on cardboard, cm 22 x 32 Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guidi, 9 tra acqueforti e litografieVirgilio Guidi, Lotto composto di 9 tra acqueforti e litografie di autori vari. 1964 1) Occhi. Litografia a colori. mm 220x320. Foglio: mm 240x330. Firmata e numerata in basso ai lati a matita. ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiorentina del XVIII secolo Testa di uomo barbuto di profilomatita nera e bianca su carta, W. 175 - H. 180 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Giuditta con la testa di Oloferneolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Celada da Virgilio (Virgilio, 1895 - 1995) - Natura morta, (Anni 60)Olio su tavola, cm. 90x65. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: "n. 109/Af31"; timbri Associazione Patrocinio e Studio Opera U. Celada da Virgilio, Bologna. Certificato di autenticità Orler Tv.See Sold Price
Sold2016Angelo Testa, UntitledAngelo Testa Untitled USA, 1978watercolor and ink on paper39.75 h x 29.5 w in (101 x 75 cm) Signed and dated to lower right: [Angelo Testa 1978]. Provenance: Gift of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angelo Testa, UntitledAngelo Testa Untitled USA, c. 1965woven wool21 w x 2 d x 49 h in (53 x 5 x 124 cm) Provenance: Gift of the artist to Daniel and Mary Czubak, Elmhurst, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2019(Attributed to) Narcisse Virgilio Diaz de la Pena(Attributed to) Narcisse Virgilio Diaz de la Pena (French, 1807-1876) Oil on Panel Undated, illegibly signed lower right, depicting a moonlit landscape; having a label en verso providing the title 'ASee Sold Price
Sold2021TOJETTI VIRGILIO, Female Portrait on CanvasVIRGILIO TOJETTI (Italian, 1851ñ1901), Portait of a Maiden, 1889, oil on canvas, canvas: 32 x 21 inches, framed: 41.5 x 29 inches signed and dated upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ugo Celada da Virgilio Oil, Still Life with Vase, Pears and PostcardUgo Celada da Virgilio (Italian 1895-1995) Still Life with Vase, Pears and Postcard, oil on panel, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 18 x 14 in. image size, 26.5 x 23 in. as framed. Condition: VeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angela Testa Untitled Wool Wall HangingAngela Testa Untitled Wool Wall Hanging, circa 1965 (NJWA252)(MS) Dimensions: 44" H x 40" W Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2020P. L. MILANESE, E. TESTA, T. RINALDI (TESTA ASSOCIATI)Tre librerie e due panchetti della serie Anthony. Legno di acero, radica, intarsi in essenze di pregio. Italia 1987. Librerie: cm 200x82x40,7; panchetti cm 40,5x47,5x32,5 THREE BOOKCASE AND TWO STOOLSSee Sold Price
Sold2020VIRGILIO KANECLIN CLOAK AND DRESS 30sVIRGILIO KANECLIN CLOAK AND DRESS 30s Ensemble (cloak and dress) 1) A burgundy silk velvet cloak, gold cord piping 2) A gold lamè evening dress General conditions grading B/C (signs of wear)See Sold Price
2 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteGUIDI Virgilio, La condizione umana, 1971, oil on canvas, cm 50x60€3,000
2 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteGUIDI Virgilio, Autoritratto dolente, 1940, oil on canvas, cm 48x37€4,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Incontro 1980 - VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Incontro 1980€500
May 16Aste Bolaffi VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Lotto di quattro acquerelli: Prigioniera 1953 - VIRGILIO GUIDI€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Figure 1947 - VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Figures 1947€2,400
10 hrs LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumNarcisse Virgilio Díaz de la Peña (1807-1876) Landscape with Figures by a Pond$2,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi ARMANDO TESTA 1917-1992 Sedia ‘AT chair’ per Tecno 1990 - ARMANDO TESTA 1917-1992 ‘AT€700
May 15Aste Bolaffi NATALIE DU PASQUIER 1957 La testa del Battista decollato 1998 - NATALIE DU PASQUIER 1957 La€3,400
May 16Aste Bolaffi ARMANDO TESTA 1917-1992 Lotto di due offset: Nocero Umbro 1991 - ARMANDO TESTA 1917-1992 Lot of€300
May 16Aste Bolaffi ARMANDO TESTA 1917-1992 Lotto di tre multipli: Tavolo con scarpine, Vedova Allegra a Timbuctu,€450
May 14Lucas Milano SRLErcole Garavaglia (Milano 1866 - 1938) Tramonto sul Testa Grigia e casolari a Champoluc (Valle€100
May 16Aste Bolaffi ARMANDO TESTA 1917-1992 Lotto di tre multipli: La poltrona, Saluti da Capri, Gita domenicale€450