Sold2022VIRGILIO GUIDI Le grandi teste.Le grandi teste. 1969. Oil on canvas . Cm 30,50 x 40,00. Signature lower right. At the back signature, title and year. Archivio storico artisti veneti, Mestre, authenticity certificate on photo. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIRGILIO GUIDI San Giorgio.GUIDI VIRGILIO (1891 - 1984) San Giorgio. Oil on canvas . Cm 24,00 x 18,00. Signature lower right. At the back signature and dedication. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with Del Corso Art GSee Sold Price
Sold2021C Yellow VIRGILIO GUIDIOlio su tela Dimensione: cm 50 x 60 Firma in basso a destra Autentica a mano dell’artista al retro, 2 aprile 1973 Mostre Galerie Anderson Mayer, ParigiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGILIO GUIDI Grande testa.Grande testa. Oil on canvas . Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. At the back title and signature. Artisti veneti archive, Mestre, authenticity certificate on photo.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
2021Virgilio Guidi (Italian 1891-1984) Signed Oil PaintingVirgilio Guidi (Italian 1891-1984) Signed Framed Oil Painting Of Skyline On Canvas; Frame Height: 24.5" Width: 27.5"; Opening Height: 20.5" Width: 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Virgilio Guidi (B.1892-1984) Ocean DockSigned Guidi. A.k.a. Virgilio Guidi, Italian artist from a large family of artists Oil painting on canvas, framed. Dimensions of canvas (without frame) approximately 24" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Grandi Parodie di Walt DisneyMARTINA; BIOLETTO; BOTTARO; DE VITA - Le Grandi Parodie di Walt Disney. Mondadori, Classici Walt Disney n.3 - 1959 prima edizione. Brossura, cm 18,8x12,5. Pp. 256 bianco e nero e colore. Eccellente esSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - Venezia, 1968Olio su tavola, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 95, n. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - VoltoOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGILIO GUIDI (Rome, 1891 - Venice, 1984): Face, 1972VIRGILIO GUIDI (Rome, 1891 - Venice, 1984) Face, 1972 Watercolor on cardboard, 45 x 37 cm Signed lower left: Guidi. On the back dated with a dedication: "A Valeri, affettuosamente, Guidi, 25 gennaio 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Le Grandi Parodie di Walt DisneyDicembre 1959, prima edizione. Albo da edicola. Copertine lisce ed eccellenti. Due minimi segni da pressione al margine alto della prima di copertina, con una minuscola abrasione. Dorso eccellente maSee Sold Price
Sold2015Virgilio Guidi (Roma 1891 - Venezia 1984)Composizione tecnica mista su cartone, cm 22 x 32 Firmato in basso a destra: Guidi Composition mixed media on cardboard, cm 22 x 32 Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guidi, 9 tra acqueforti e litografieVirgilio Guidi, Lotto composto di 9 tra acqueforti e litografie di autori vari. 1964 1) Occhi. Litografia a colori. mm 220x320. Foglio: mm 240x330. Firmata e numerata in basso ai lati a matita. ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Guidi Virgilio, TestaFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato, datato e dedicato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 18 - H. 24 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro bianco con due grandi perleAnello in oro bianco con due grandi perle coltivate di 14,5 mm di diametro, a contrarie'. Diamanti di vario taglio sul gambo e tra le perle per carati 1,30 ca., misura 18. Peso 19,67 grSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pignoria, Le origini di Padova.Pignoria Lorenzo, Le origini di Padova. In Padova: appresso Pietro Paolo Tozzi, 1625. In-4° (mm 230x160). Pagine [4], 184 [i.e. 182] con 2 grandi tavole fuori testo e 19 illustrazioni nel tesSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Virgilio Mattoni O/B Painting, "Last Days of Ferdinand III"After Virgilio Mattoni (Spain, 1842-1923) oil on panel painting titled "Les derniers jours de Ferdinand III le Saint," (The Last Days of Ferdinand III, also called The Saint, originally painted by MatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Botero, GiovanniLe relationi universali divise in sette parti Venezia, Vecchi, 1622-23. In 4°. Marca xilografica ai frontespizi, 4 carte geografiche incise in rame fuori testo, grandi illustrazioni incise in legno nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marshall Fredericks Leaping Gazelle Bronze Sculpture on Stone PedestalA magnificent modern bronze sculpture titled "Leaping Gazelle" by world-renowned Michigan sculptor Marshall Fredericks. The pedestal is included with the sculpture. One of the most prolific sculptorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dubuffet Neuf Personnages Fond Noir Signed Ink Drawing on Paper Art Brut Framed 1961A rare expressive animated ink drawing on paper titled Neuf Personnages Fond Noir (Nine Characters Black Background) by French artist Jean Dubuffet. Signed on the bottom left with an October '61 date.See Sold Price
Sold2024Milton Avery Bathers on the Rocks 1948 Landscape Signed Double-Sided Watercolor Painting FramedA unique original double-sided watercolor painting titled "Bathers on the Rocks" by Milton Avery. The watercolor on the front showcases two modern abstracted figures; signed on the bottom left and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin Evening 1965 Signed Acrylic Painting on Canvas FramedA lively and bright acrylic painting on canvas titled "Evening" by American artist Robert Natkin. Hand signed and dated 1965 mid bottom as well as verso. Titled on wood backing and annotated "DetroitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins Phenomena by Agamenon Paris 1963 PaintingA magnificent, original, abstract acrylic painting on canvas titled Phenomena by Agamenon. The painting is hand signed in white acrylic on the front top left by Paul Jenkins. The verso is also signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Moore Upright Motive: Maquette No. 4 Bronze Sculpture 1955A modern monolithic patinated bronze sculpture on marble base titled "Upright Motive: Maquette No. 4" by Henry Moore. Name plaque and dated 1955 on base. Original gallery and auction stickers on bottoSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Incontro 1980 - VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Incontro 1980€500
May 16Aste Bolaffi VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Lotto di quattro acquerelli: Prigioniera 1953 - VIRGILIO GUIDI€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Figure 1947 - VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Figures 1947€2,400
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteGUIDI Virgilio, Autoritratto dolente, 1940, oil on canvas, cm 48x37€4,000
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteGUIDI Virgilio, La condizione umana, 1971, oil on canvas, cm 50x60€3,000
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 33-parts Italian books from the 50s-2010s€50
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 29-parts about Italian racing from the 60s-90s€70
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA 1930-2010 Quattro lampade ‘Saori’ per Sirrah - KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA 1930-2010€900
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XV secolo Stemma araldico con teste di leoni Tempera su tavola 20,5 x 43,5 cm€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 - Piacenza 1626) attribuito Studio€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Salvator Fontebasso (Venezia 1707 - 1769) attribuito San Giuda di Giacomo e angioletto€3,000
May 17Le Grand Vente AuctionsAuthentic Ancient Roman Glass Artifacts, Dating from 100 AD to 400 AD$50
May 17Le Grand Vente AuctionsAuthentic Ancient Roman Glass Artifacts, Dating from 100 AD to 400 AD$50
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMax Le Verrier (1891-1973) Bronze Woman titled Lueur$575(9 bids)