Sold2022Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - Venezia, 1968Olio su tavola, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 95, n. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - VoltoOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Virgilio Guidi (Roma 1891 - Venezia 1984)Composizione tecnica mista su cartone, cm 22 x 32 Firmato in basso a destra: Guidi Composition mixed media on cardboard, cm 22 x 32 Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
2021Virgilio Guidi (Italian 1891-1984) Signed Oil PaintingVirgilio Guidi (Italian 1891-1984) Signed Framed Oil Painting Of Skyline On Canvas; Frame Height: 24.5" Width: 27.5"; Opening Height: 20.5" Width: 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGILIO GUIDI (Rome, 1891 - Venice, 1984): Face, 1972VIRGILIO GUIDI (Rome, 1891 - Venice, 1984) Face, 1972 Watercolor on cardboard, 45 x 37 cm Signed lower left: Guidi. On the back dated with a dedication: "A Valeri, affettuosamente, Guidi, 25 gennaio 1See Sold Price
Sold2023VIRGILIO GUIDI San Giorgio.GUIDI VIRGILIO (1891 - 1984) San Giorgio. Oil on canvas . Cm 24,00 x 18,00. Signature lower right. At the back signature and dedication. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with Del Corso Art GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Baluster vase with flattened section model "7143 a coloriFlavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Baluster vase with flattened section model "7143 a colori incrociati". Execution by Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1942ca. Blown glass with crossed bands in daSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alessandro Pianon (Venezia 1931 - Venezia 1984)Alessandro Pianon (Venezia 1931 - Venezia 1984) (Attributed) "Pulcino" Transparent orange blown glass sculpture with red threads. Murrina eyes applied. Paw in wire bent and painted black. Execution bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Flavio Poli (Chioggia, 1900 - Venezia, 1984) Rare Murano Glass Mirror by Flavio PoliWidth 90 cm Height 135 cm Depth 8 cm Beautiful and rare Murano glass mirror, mirrored glass and colored glass in flower details. Designer Flavio Poli. Veronese production. Model created 1966 approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Vase model "12739". Execution by Seguso Vetri d'Arte,Flavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Vase model "12739". Execution by Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1960ca. Transparent colorless and green sommerso glass. (25.5x16x9 cm.) Literature M. HeiremansSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALESSANDRO PIANON. Transparent "pulcino" glass bird for VISTOSIALESSANDRO PIANON (Venezia 1931-1984). Transparent blown glass sculpture with inclusion of murrine depicting "PULCINO". Small copper paws and hot applied murrina eyes. VISTOSI production. Murano. 1964See Sold Price
Sold2023ALESSANDRO PIANON. Blue "pulcino" glass bird for VISTOSIALESSANDRO PIANON (Venezia 1931-1984). Blown and streaked blue glass sculpture depicting "PULCINO". Small copper paws and hot applied murrina eyes. VISTOSI production. Murano. 1964 approx. 19x8.5x21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen Horst, BettyFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della XXXIV Esposizione Biennale Internazionale d'arte - Biennale di Venezia, 1968, Matita nera, pastello rosso e azzurro su carta, W. 28 - H. 44See Sold Price
Sold2022Felice Carena (Cumiana, 1879 - Venezia, 1966) - Natura morta, 1968Olio su tela, cm. 29,5x40. Firma in basso a sinistra; data in basso al centro. Autentica su foto di Luigi CavalloSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) Pair ofGino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) Pair of table lamps model "540/P". Produced by Arteluce, Milan, 1968. Aluminum ball reflector rotating on a vertical plane. Transparent methacrylate strucSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARDO STROZZI(Campo Ligure, 1581 - Venezia, 1644) Santa Apollonia Olio su tela, cm 71X56 Provenienza: Roma, collezione Chigi Roma, collezione del Marchese Franco Navarra Viggiani Roma, Jandolo (1950) Londra, mercaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE ROCCA(Parma, 1671 - Venezia, 1751) Pan e Siringa Olio su tela, cm 60X92 Il Rocca, detto anche Parmigianino il giovane o Michele da Parma, svolse gran parte della sua attività a Roma, dove è documentato dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Ernst "Elfo III" corroso glassMAX ERNST (German 1891-1976) "Elfo 3" Corroso glass. 5 7/8 x 6 1/4 x 1 inches Inscribed verso: Elfo 3 di Max Ernst / Fucina degli Angeli Venezia / Natale 1966 © 226/300. CONDITION: In overall goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020RENÉ MAGRITTELessines 1898 - Bruxelles 1967 La Petre Marie (from Signe de Survie au Temps d'Amour), 1968 Acquaforte a colori su carta, cm 9 x 14 Esemplare HC Provenienza: Galleria Alfieri, VeneziaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrea Pacanowski (Roma, 1968 - ) - Uomini, 2008Stampa su Fine Art Rag Satin, cm. 107x312; ed. 2/5, 2 pa.. L'opera è divisa in nove pannelli firmati e numerati sul verso. Certificato di autenticitàfirmato dall'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Wesley Hardrick, Indiana (1891 - 1968), Still Life with Peonies, 1945, oil on board, 22 1/2"H xJohn Wesley Hardrick Indiana (1891 - 1968) Still Life with Peonies, 1945 oil on board signed and dated lower right. Highly important African-American painter from Indianapolis. Hardrick studied at theSee Sold Price
Sold2021C Yellow VIRGILIO GUIDIOlio su tela Dimensione: cm 50 x 60 Firma in basso a destra Autentica a mano dell’artista al retro, 2 aprile 1973 Mostre Galerie Anderson Mayer, ParigiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pino Pascali (Bari, 1935 - Roma, 1968) - Bozzetto per la copertina della rivista INAPLI, 1963Tempera su carta, cm.. 22x28. Certificato di autenticitàdell'Archivio Pino Pascali, n. DF323E3882161A1F086679.See Sold Price
7 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteGUIDI Virgilio, La balconata, 1950, oil on canvas, cm 35x44,5€3,600
7 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteGUIDI Virgilio, La condizione umana, 1971, oil on canvas, cm 50x60€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi SILVIO CECCARELLI 1901-1985 San Giovannino 1938 - SILVIO CECCARELLI 1901-1985 San Giovannino€3,400
7 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteGUIDI Virgilio, Autoritratto dolente, 1940, oil on canvas, cm 48x37€4,000
May 15University ArchivesSamuel F. B. Morse Autograph Letter to Aide-de-Camp of 9th Duke of Devonshire$200
May 07John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Paul Grimm (1891-1974), "Cotton Wood Trees - High Sierra at Base of Mountains," 1968$750
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringSOUTH AMERICAN CURRENCY - 1955-1968 Argentina 50 Pesos, 1990 Brazil 50 Cruzeiros, 50 Cruzeiros & 200$1
May 15Aste Bolaffi UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Venezia 1931 - UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Venice 1931€2,000