Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto IL MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) Noli me tangere Olio su tela, cm 112X84 Guglielmo Caccia si formò nella bottega del pittore casalese Ambrogio Oliva, del quale sposerà la figlia Laura nel 1589. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto il MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) La Vergine con il Bambino e angeli musicanti che appaiono a un santo Penna, gessetto nero e bistro su carta, cm 20,8X13,2 Allievo di Giovanni Francesco Biancaro, GugSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILHELM VON GLOEDEN, Due fotografieWILHELM VON GLOEDEN detto "IL BARONE GUGLIELMO" (Wismar 1856 – Taormina 1931) Due ragazzi - Ragazzo sugli scogli Due fotografie Una timbrata nel retro (usure). cm 35 x 28.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Guillaume Schlesinger (French, 1814-1893) A harem interiorHenry Guillaume Schlesinger (French, 1814-1893) A harem interior signed and dated 'H Schlesinger/1846' (lower right) oil on canvas 74 x 93cm (29 1/8 x 36 5/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Guglielmo Ulrich rare lounge chairs, pairGuglielmo Ulrich rare lounge chairs, pair Italy, c. 1940 mohair, lacquered wood 25.5 w x 25 d x 33 h inches Literature: Trent'anni di Galleria Colombari 1980-2010, Colombari, pg. 138See Sold Price
2017CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736)CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736) "Il fumatore di pipa" olio cornice antica in legno dorato e laccato cm. 71x95See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Guillaume Schlesinger, French (1814-1893)"An afternoon stroll". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1872. 39h x 33w In giltwood frame. Sold at Chrisites New York October 29th, 2003 for $19,120. From a Dallas Preston Hollow estate. (Chips to CornSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guglielmo Zocchi, (Italian, b. 1874)Guglielmo Zocchi (Italian, b. 1874) "The Cock Fight" oil on canvas signed lower right "G Zocchi". Framed. 26" x 37", framed 33-3/4" x 44-3/4" Provenance: Christie's, New York, April 22, 2004, lot 242.See Sold Price
Sold2022‡ Guillaume de Lorris and Jean de Meun, Roman de la Rose, in Middle French‡ Guillaume de Lorris and Jean de Meun, Roman de la Rose, in Middle French, illuminated manuscript on parchment [northern France (probably Paris), mid-fourteenth century] Two large leaves, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Cesari detto il Cavalier d' Arpino (Arpino,olio su pietra paesina, cm 12x14See Sold Price
Sold2023Guillaume Corneille van Beverloo (Corneille, 1922-2010): 'Le chat-vigil', acrylic on canvas, datedTitle: Guillaume Corneille van Beverloo (Corneille, 1922-2010): 'Le chat-vigil', acrylic on canvas, dated (19)95 Description: Work: 60 x 50 cm Frame: 91 x 81 cm The painting is accompanied by a handwrSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIACOMO CERUTI detto IL PITOCCHETTO(Milano, 1698 - 1767) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 63X80 Giacomo Ceruti è celebre per aver descritto con sincera concretezza i ceti popolari e mendicanti, distinguendosi altresì nel genere ritrSee Sold Price
2018Painting, Henri Jean Guillaume MartinHenri Jean Guillaume Martin (French, 1860-1943), "Marine," oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 23.25"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 24.75"h x 37.25"w. Note: This scene is most likely CollioureSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO ULRICH Sideboard.Sideboard. 1934. Ash wood and parchment.. Cm 340,00 x 100,00 x 58,00. Literautre (for comparison): Domus n. 79, July 1934, p. 21See Sold Price
Sold2017GUGLIELMO ZOCCHI Donna con bambino.ZOCCHI GUGLIELMO (n. 1874) Donna con bambino. Olio su tela . Cm 69,00 x 54,00. Firmato in basso a destra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILE OSCAR GUILLAUME (French, 1867-1942)."Le Delivrance". Life size bronze sculpture. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 86.5" h x 20" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF GUGLIELMO VERONESI FOR ISA "PERLA" CHAIRSA pair of organic lounge chairs / armchairs. Designed by Guglielmo Veronesi, model "Perla". Produced by I.S.A. Bergamo, Italy, 1950's. Originally purchased for $9,500 each. In forest green faux leatheSee Sold Price
Sold2019ULRICH GUGLIELMO, attribuitoDivano in legno ebanizzato, imbottitura rivestita in tessuto, particolari in ottone.Anni '50cm 80x249x88See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO DEI FIORI(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Ascensione della Vergine in ghirlanda di fiori Olio su rame dorato, cm 37X28 L'invenzione di circoscrivere figure o scene sacre in ghirlande fiorite si deve alla collaborazione fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO dei FIORI (attr. a)(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 95X77 Ricondotto al catalogo di Mario Nuzzi da Giordano Veroli, lo studioso data il dipinto al primo periodo di attività del pittore confrontandoloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Alessandro Turchi, detto l'Orbetto (VeronaLa fuga in Egitto olio su tela, entro sommità centinata, cm 151 x 101 Notes:Circle of Alessandro Turchi, called Orbetto (Verona 1578 – Roma 1649) The flight into Egypt oil on canvas, 151 x 101 cm 1See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWORKSHOP OF CRISTOFORO CORTESE (active Venice, c. 1390-before 1445) A leaf from a Gradual, with a$1,500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGuglielmo Ulrich (Milano 1904 - Milano 1977) (Attributed) Pair of solid mahogany chamber chairs,€100
689 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsGuillaume Azoulay- Silkscreen Serigraph with Copper Leaf "It Takes Two"$380
Jul 07Worthington GalleriesFrench Bronze Equestrian Sculpture After Guillaume Coustou CHEVAL DE MARLY$20
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGuillaume Azoulay, "Along the Way" Framed Limited Edition Etching, Numbered I/I and Hand Signed with$350
17 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsGuillaume Azoulay Large Hand Signed Horse Serigraph Andante Authentic Artwork$500