Sold2019Guillaume De L’Isle (1675-1726), "Carte D’Amerique,Guillaume De L’Isle (1675-1726), "Carte D’Amerique, Dressee pour Tusage du Roy, Covens & Mortier (top), America Accurate in Imperia Regna…," 1739, H. - 19 in., W. - 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De LGuillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726), "Carte de Normandie," 18th c., hand colored, H. - 21 in., W. - 29 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726) French. "Carte de LaGuillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726) French. "Carte de La Turquie, de L'Arabie et de la Perse", Map, 18.75" x 24.75".See Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De LGuillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726, Paris), Carte du Suisse, Zurich, Berne, Lucerne, uri Schilz… The Provinces of, 1713/1745, H. - 22 in., W. - 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carte des Antilles Françoises et des Indes VoisinesDetails: DE L'ISLE, Guillaume (1675-1726). Carte des Antilles Françoises et des Indes Voisines. Dressée sur les memoires de Mr. Petit Ingenieur du Roy.. Paris: Chez l'Auteur sur le Quay de l'HoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUILLAUME DE LISLE (1675-1726), AN 18TH CENTURY FRENCHGUILLAUME DE LISLE (1675-1726), AN 18TH CENTURY FRENCH COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et de Cours du Mississipi," AMSTERDAM, CIRCA 1727, engraving on paper with ink inscriptions, after GuillaumeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carte Du Royaume De Danemarc by Guillaume De l’Isle. 1710.“Carte Du Royaume De Danemarc” Ca. 1710. Created by French cartographer Guillaume De l’Isle (1675 - 1726), a prominent early 18th century map maker. The map covers all of Denmark, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017De L'isle, Map of ArabiaCarte du la Turquie de l'Arabie et du la Perse... Guillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726). Engraved map with hand color in outline. Paris, 1780. 21 1/2 x 27 3/4 inches sheet. This is a foundational map and maSee Sold Price
Sold2018De L'Isle Engraved Map of the AmericasCarte d'Amerique dressée pour l'usage du Roy. Guillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726) & Philippe Buache (1700-1773). Engraved map with hand color in part. Paris, 1722 (1763). 21 1/2 x 27 3/4 inches sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUILLAUME DELISLE (FRENCH 1675-1726), DOUBLE-PAGEGUILLAUME DELISLE (FRENCH 1675-1726), DOUBLE-PAGE ENGRAVED MAP, "CARTE DE LA LOUISIANE ET DU COURS DU MISSISSIPI", PARIS 1718, SECOND STATE. SIGHT 20 X 26"; FRAMED 26 3/4 X 32 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Frühe Landkarte von Polen "La Pologne" (...)".Altkolorierter Kupferstich. Seltene, frühe Ausgabe der berühmten Polen-Karte von Guillaume De L"Isle (1675 - 1726); in der Platte dat. 1702, erste oder zweite Auflage, erschienen in Paris, 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De LGuillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726), "America Septentrionale Dressee fur les Observations, Top Title: America Septentrionale saus Praecipuas Partes. Burgundiae Ducis," H. - 21 in., W. - 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De LGuillaume De L’Isle (1675-1726,), Mappe Monde a Iusage du Roy par Guillaume Delisle Premier Geographe de SM [World Spheres], Covens & Mortier (Amsterdam),"1724, hand colored, H. - 20 3/4 in., WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De L’Isle (1675-1726), "L’AmeriqueGuillaume De L’Isle (1675-1726), "L’Amerique Septentrionale, Covens & Mortier (Amsterdam), America Septentrionales in sua Pralcipuas Partes Divisia ad Usum Serensissimi Burgandia Ducis,"See Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De L’Isle (1675-1726), "AmericaGuillaume De L’Isle (1675-1726), "America Septentrionales Concinnata Juxta Observationes Don academia Regalis Scientiarum Recentissimas, Tobiam Lotter," c. 1770, hand colored, H. - 18 in., W. -See Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Battista Albrizzi (1698-1777) Map of CanadaA hand colored engraving, from "Atlante Novissimo che Contiene Tutte le Parti del Mondo", circa 1740, after Guillaume de L'Isle (1675 - 1726). Dimensions: Sight 14 1/4" x 18 1/4", the frame 24 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Maps by Guillaume De LThree Maps by Guillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726), "America Septentrionalis," H. -21 1/2 in., W. - 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Map: Guillaume De L'Isle, "Theatrum Historicum Ad Annum Christi Quadringtesimu..."Map: Guillaume De L'Isle 1675-1726, "Theatrum Historicum Ad Annum Christi Quadingtesimu..." illustrating the European and North African portion of the Roman Empire, published Paris, circa 1705, copperSee Sold Price
2017Guillaume Delisle, map of AmericasGuillaume Delisle, map of Americas, Guillaume Delisle (French, 1675-1726), "Carte d'Amerique, dressee pour l'usage du Roy", c. 1739, engraving with period country boundaries outlined in color, 21.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume de Lisle (French, 1675-1726) - Orbis RomaniGuillaume de Lisle (France, 1675-1726) - Orbis Romani descriptio seu divisio per themata sub Imperatoribus Constantinopolitanis post Heraclii tempora facta Map, Amsterdam, 1742. Published by Covens anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De L’isle (1675-1726), "The Seat of War onGuillaume De L’isle (1675-1726), "The Seat of War on the Rhine a new Map of the Course of the River from Basil to Bonn," 1710, H. - 53 in., W. - 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De LGuillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726), "Hispania ex Archetype Roderics Mendez Sylvae," H. - 19 in., W. - 25 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De L’Isle (1675-1726), "The Provinces ofGuillaume De L’Isle (1675-1726), "The Provinces of Artois and the Country Adjacent", 1713, hand colored, H. - 20 3/4 in., W. - 26 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De LGuillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726), "Artois and the Country Adjacent," 1713, H. - 19 in., W. - 24 in.See Sold Price
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsPhotography (3), Carte de visite of Black woman, c.1885, great image but edges trimmed & corner$50
2 days LeftChurchill GalleriesDE LA POINTE DE SENETOSE AU CAP MURO / GOLFE DE VALINCO Carte levee en 1885$10
4 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Business Card Holder Damier Anvelop Carte de Visite N62920 Ebene Men's Women's$10
5 days LeftJasper52Carte de l'Isle de la Martinique, Colonie Françoise…. Antilles. BONNE 1780 map$55
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Carte de l'Isle St. Christophe'. Saint Kitts/St Christopher. BELLIN 1760 map$130
569 Lots AwayBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Monogram Emprene Avelop Carte de Visit Card Case Business Holder Noir Black M58456$5