Sold2023Günther Förg (1952-2013) Untitled (Brown-Green)Günther Förg (1952-2013) Untitled (Brown-Green) Signed, dated 88 and numbered '1A' top right, gouache on light cardboard. (19 1/2 x 13 5/8 in. (49.5 x 34.6cm)) Provenance Hollis TaggartSee Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Gunther Forg, To the Builders 2, ScreenprintArtist: Gunther Forg, German (1952 - 2013) Title: To the Builders 2 Year: 2002 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 3/40 Size: 25.5 in. x 36 in. (64.77 cm x 91.44 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Günther Förg (1952 Füssen - 2013Günther Förg (1952 Füssen - 2013 Freiburg i.B.), Untitled (2 sheets of color etchings), 1993, 2 sheets of color etchings on wove paper. Each 34.5 x 24.5 cm (illustrations), 52.7 x 38.0See Sold Price
Sold2018GÜNTHER FÖRG - (1952 FÜSSEN IM ALLGÄGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN IM ALLGÄU - 2013 FREIBURG IM BREISGAU) WANDTEILUNG, 1985 Zweifarbige Originalradierung auf Bütten Plattengröße: 49,9 x 39,5 cm, Blattgr&ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gunther Forg Acrylic & Oil on Canvas 36" x 36" w/ COAShipping in USA $ 320. Günther Förg (5 December 1952 – 5 December 2013) was a German painter, graphic designer, sculptor and photographer. His abstract style was influenced by American abSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gunther Forg German Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Forg on the upper left corner. Attributed to Gunther Forg (1952-2013, German). 39 x 50 cm (15 x 19.75 inches). Framed sizSee Sold Price
Sold2020Günther Förg, Untitled, 1988, colorGünther Förg (German, 1952-2013) Untitled, 1988 color lithograph signed and dated lower right image: 13 7/8" x 11"; sheet: 25 1/4" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1994 Farblithografie auf Velin, 78 x 58 cm gerahmt, Rahmenmaß: 87 x 67 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: Förg 94 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 49/See Sold Price
Sold2022GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1994 Farblithografie auf Velin, 78 x 58 cm gerahmt, Rahmenmaß: 87 x 67 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: Förg 94 Bezeichnung vSee Sold Price
Sold20241990 ABSTRACT GERMAN OIL PAINTING BY GUNTHER FORGGunther Forg, German, 1952 to 2013, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition in yellow and orange shades, 1990. Signed and dated, on the backside. Gunther Forg was a painter, graphic dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erwin Walter Burger (1909-1982) Face sculpture 4.5"w xErwin Walter Burger (1909-1982), Face sculpture, Milan, Italy, 1952, green glass, incised "B 1952", 4.5"w x 6"d x 3"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gunther Forg German (Large Acrylic & Oil on Canvas)Beautiful Abstract Painting. Measures:51 x 51 Inches.Technique: Acrylic on canvas Painting.Provenance: Private collection New York. The work is framed. Lived Between:(December 5, 1952 – DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tim Davidson (b. 1952) AmericanFOOTBALL TACKLE, cast bronze sculpture with brown and green patinas, signed lower right, 27 x 32 x 19” including marble base.See Sold Price
Sold20225 3/8" Chesterfield Motley COA made from B owling Green Brown Chert found in St Louis County5 3/8" Chesterfield Motley COA made from B owling Green Brown Chert found in St Louis County MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Humidor W/Ash Tray - Marked Nakara - 5.5" X 4.5"Humidor W/Ash Tray - Marked Nakara - 5.5" X 4.5" Brown and Green Tones - "B.P.O.E." Stag Decor - Removable Lid Functions as Sponge Holder and Ash Tray - Exactly as Featured in Cohen's Wave Crest Book,See Sold Price
Sold2021Gucci Scarpa elegante pelle mors. Met. Suola cuoiogreen box- brown leather high heels- us size 6.5 b- made in italySee Sold Price
Sold2016World Banknotes - India - George VI - 1937 and 1940 - 1Dated 1937 and 1940 AD. 5 rupees, J. B. Taylor, serial number B/46 839355. Obv: profile bust, brown and green. Rev: seal, brown and green. 2 rupees, serial numbers Q/29 251445 and Y/38 187526. Obvs: pSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR Calvin Brown Modern Abstract Geometric PaintingCalvin Brown United States,b.1952 Pair, one with checkerboard and diamond pattern, other with checkerboard and alternating green and yellow linear pattern. Acrylic on canvas Each 72" x 6" x 3" deep, PSee Sold Price
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseTWO LIONS IN SOFT CHANTILLY PORCELAIN OF THE EIGHTEENTH CENTURY, AND TWO FAIENCE LIDS$6,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Americana] [Franklin, Benjamin] (Erskine, Ralph: Gospel Sonnets, or, Spiritual Songs...)$750
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGUCCI Old Gucci GG Plus Sherry Line Shoulder Bag Pochette Khaki Beige Brown 007.58.6112$5