Sold2020Günther Förg, Untitled, 1988, colorGünther Förg (German, 1952-2013) Untitled, 1988 color lithograph signed and dated lower right image: 13 7/8" x 11"; sheet: 25 1/4" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021Günther Förg (1952 Füssen - 2013Günther Förg (1952 Füssen - 2013 Freiburg i.B.), Untitled (2 sheets of color etchings), 1993, 2 sheets of color etchings on wove paper. Each 34.5 x 24.5 cm (illustrations), 52.7 x 38.0See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1994 Farblithografie auf Velin, 78 x 58 cm gerahmt, Rahmenmaß: 87 x 67 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: Förg 94 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 49/See Sold Price
Sold2022GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1994 Farblithografie auf Velin, 78 x 58 cm gerahmt, Rahmenmaß: 87 x 67 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: Förg 94 Bezeichnung vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Poe Levee (1922-2013): UntitledBarbara Poe Levee (1922-2013): Untitled Watercolor on paper, 1998, signed 'B. Poe Levee' and dated lower left, with label from Sharon Truax Fine Art, Venice, CA. 8 3/4 x 7 1/4 in. (sheet), 16 1/2 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2023GUNTHER FORG ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPERAttributed to Günther Förg , no coa, private collection, medium: watercolor measurements: 19"WX23"H framed, mint condition Biography:"Günther Förg was a German painter, graphic designer, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017BEAULIEU, Paul Vanier (1910-1996)BEAULIEU, Paul Vanier (1910-1996) Untitled Watercolour Signed and dated on the lower left: P.V. Beaulieu 71 43x53cm - 17x21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Meert, UntitledJoseph Meert Untitled 1952watercolor on paper 15.75 h × 22.5 w in (40 × 57 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Joseph Meert '52'. This work will ship from WrigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfons Dargis watercolorAlfons Dargis (Lithuanian/ American 1909-1996)- Untitled- watercolor on paper mounted to cardboard, 1961, signed Alfonso Dargis lower right, dated lower left. 36 x 25''See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Owen (20th Century) New YorkUNTITLED, 1996, watercolor on paper or card, signed and dated lower right, sight 28 x 39 ½”, frame 31 ½ x 42 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
4 days LeftPiasaGünther Förg (1952-2013) Standormi 14, 2001 Watercolor on paper Signed and dated on the€7,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 10 Untitled (Raven ma) Kwakiutl (Qagyubi), 1914$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 39 Untitled (Toung Mohave Woman), 1903$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 18 Untitled (Young Male, Southwest), 1906$100
4 days LeftPiasaPierre Tal Coat (1905-1985) Untitled Watercolor and graphite on paper 12,5 x 19,5 cm Provenance: -€1,000