Sold2022Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007.Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007. Das Buch Hiob. 47 original graphics (silkscreens and terragraphs), each hand signed by Uecker and numbered 1/99. Har-El printers and publishersSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUNTHER UECKER , ROSENTHAL GLASS CHARGERGUNTHER UECKER FOR ROSENTHAL 1975 GLASS PLATE OF THE YEAR ; ON STAND ; WITH ORIGINAL BOX - 16" x 25" OVERALL ON STAND ; PLATE IS 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Rosenthal Gunther Uecker Glass Wall Hanging, 1975Gunther Uecker for Rosenthal colorless glass disk wall hanging, 1975, signed along the edge. 15" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Günther UeckerGerman: Günther Uecker geb. 1930 in Wendorf - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf o.T. 1974. Prägedruck auf Bütten. Links unten mit Bleistift signiert und rechts bez. ''Probedruck''. Papier durch dieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Untitled, 1972 EGünther Uecker (b. 1930)Untitled, 1972Embossment on wove paper23-1/2 x 23-1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Günther Uecker Untitled, 1984Günther Uecker (German, b. 1930) Untitled, 1984 Etching on paper ed. 35 of 50 15 x 13 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Uecker 84, lower right Published by Segura Publishing Company, Tempe, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther u.a. Art Zanders '80. 1980. Portfolio mit 6 Druckgraphiken von GüntherGerman Post War Mappenwerke Uecker, Günther u.a. Art Zanders '80. 1980. Portfolio mit 6 Druckgraphiken von Günther Uecker, Christo, Jiri Kolar, Eduardo Paolozzi, Bernhard Schultze und DanielSee Sold Price
Sold202232087: Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Head, 1984 Lithograph Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Head, 1984 Lithograph on wove paper 33-1/8 x 29-1/2 inches (84.1 x 74.9 cm) (sheet) Ed. 7/50 SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gomringer, Eugen wie weiß ist wissen die weisen. hommage à uecker. Mit einem OriginalUecker, Günther Gomringer, Eugen wie weiß ist wissen die weisen. hommage à uecker. Mit einem Original Prägedruck von Günther Uecker auf dem Umschlag und sehr zahlr. Fotoabb.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) -Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Handsignierte s/w Fotografie, rückseitig gestempelt "Günther Uecker", ca.17,7x11cm, im Passepartout unSee Sold Price
Sold2019Uecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck aufUecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck auf leichtem Büttenkarton. 45 x 45 cm (70 x 50 cm). Signiert datiert 72 und als Probe bezeichnet. - Unter Glas gerahmt. Verso an den oberen EckeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel,Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel, diagonale Nagelreihung, Prägedruck, unten rechts in Blei signiert und datiert "Uecker 67", im PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 55 x 47 cm (59 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 52,5 x 49,5 cm (52,5 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummerieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Uecker, Günther u.a. Konvolut aus 11 Plakaten zuUecker, Günther u.a. Konvolut aus 11 Plakaten zu Ausstellungen verschiedener Künstler. 1983-2004. Farblithographie, Farbserigraphie, Offsetlithographie, Offset auf verschiedenen Papieren. BlattmaßeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) -Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Handsignierte s/w Fotografie, Darstellung des Künstlers bei der Arbeit an einem Nagelobjekt, rückseitiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) -Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Handsignierte s/w Fotografie, Darstellung des Künstlers bei der Arbeit, rückseitig gestempelt "GüSee Sold Price
Sold2021Multimedia Painting by Gunther Temech, dated 1996Multimedia Painting by Gunther Temech, dated 1996 Frame: 12" x 37" Painting: 7" x 32" Gunther Temech Gunther Temech(1942-2010) was born in Austria where he received a diploma from the Academy of Art.See Sold Price
Sold2023Günther Uecker o.T (Lichtkäfig). 1967. Serigraphie auf Velin. 70 x 45,5 (75 x 60 cm).ZERO Günther Ueckero.T (Lichtkäfig). 1967. Serigraphie auf Velin. 70 x 45,5 (75 x 60 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - In sehr gutem Zustand. Prachtvoller, farbsatter und kontrastreicSee Sold Price
Sold2021UeckerGünther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel Nagelprägedruck unsigniert PP-Ausschnitt ca.145x95cm mit PP unter Glass gerahmt Gesamtmaße ca.21x16cSee Sold Price
Sold2020LICHT-KUNST LAMPEN DES ART NOUVEAU UND ART DECOAuthor :WOLF UECKER Title :LICHT-KUNST LAMPEN DES ART NOUVEAU UND ART DECO Year : 1996 Number Of Volumes :1 Number Of Pages :280 Size :28,5x23,5x2,5 cm (11,22 x 9,25 x 0,98 / Inch ) Weight : 1360 GramSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th c) "The Flying Cloud"On the River / The Flying Cloud watercolor 25 x 37 1/2 inches (overall with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED RHINOCEROS HORN NECKLACE of graduated form. 66 grams. 76 cm lonA 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED RHINOCEROS HORN NECKLACE of graduated form. 66 grams. 76 cm long, largest bead 2 cm x 1.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Toucans Dishware SetSet contains 6 dinner plates and one salad plate. Dinner plates measures 10" in diameter. Salad plate measures 7 1/2" in diameter. PICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in Glenview, IL by appoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsGUNTHER UECKER (NE EN 1930) Sans titre, 1965 Embossage (clous) sur papier Signé et dat...€1,600
5 days LeftBonhamsGUNTHER UECKER (NE EN 1930) Sans titre, 1962 Embossage (clou) sur papier Signé, daté ...€1,200
5 days LeftBonhamsGUNTHER UECKER (NE EN 1930) Sans titre, 1965 Embossage (clous) sur papier Signé et dat...€1,600
3 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper, signed JUAN NAVARERETE and dated 1996, Cuban artist, lower right$500
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisDale Chihuly (American 20th C) Celtic Emerald Green Persian Set Amber Yellow Lip Wrap, 1996$6,000(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftEagles Corps International LLCRobert Taylor and Gunther Rall "Swansong" Limited Edition Autographed Print$110(4 bids)
494 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA "Pezzato" glass vase, Murano, Fulvio Bianconi, circa 1951 (design), Venini, 1996 (finish)See Sold Price
Jun 12Dan Morphy Auctions1996 EPIPHONE "ELVIS PRESLEY" EJ-200 JUMBO ACOUSTIC GUITAR WITH CASE$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAC/DC | Stage-Used Prop Castle Wall From The "Ballbreaker" Tour, 1996$3,000
3 days LeftGaia AuctionsHaida, North West Coast Sterling Silver Sun Earrings Signed Ab (1996)CA$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftPropstorePINOCCHIO (1940) - Framed Limited Edition "Anytime You Need Me" Hand-Painted Animation Cel, 1996£800