Sold2022BRONZE GILT WORSHIP GURU RINPOCHE SITTING SCULPTUREHeight: 10.4 inches. Width: 7.1 inches. Weight: inches. Height: 26.3cm Width: 18.1cm Weight: 3963gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A gilt bronze seated statue of Guru Rinpoche in Qing DynastyH:47cm W:32cm Wt:9550gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt bronze statue 'guru Rinpoche', Tibet 18th century (*)Gilt bronze statue 'guru Rinpoche', Tibet 18th century (*)See Sold Price
Sold2015A BROZEN FIGURE OF GURU RINPOCHEThe Buddha statue is filled with many precious pills, jewels, Buddhist medicines, rolling mantras, incenses and etc. The pills are produced by many precious medicinal herbs, carefully harvested by monSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Padmasambhava Guru RinpocheThangka of Padmasambhava Guru Rinpoche, Tibet, c.late 19th century, gouache on cotton, 32.5 x 26.5 inches, unframed, central figure of the famous wealth deity, surrounded by 262 identical forms, blueSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful gilded bronze figure of Guru Rinpoche, TibetA beautiful gilded bronze figure of Guru Rinpoche, Tibet ca. 17th Century, with excellent style and even bronze patination. Also known as 'Lotus-Born', Guru Rinpoche was an 8th century Indian BuddhistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Padmasambhava als Guru Rinpoche - Kupferlegierung vergoldet, mit polychromer Bemalung, in lalitasanaPadmasambhava als Guru Rinpoche - Kupferlegierung vergoldet, mit polychromer Bemalung, in lalitasana auf einem stilisierten Lotosthron sitzend, in den Händen Vajra und das Gefäß des lanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Guru Rinpoche PadmasambhavaThangka of Padmasambhava Guru Rinpoche, Tibet, c. early 18th century, gouache on cotton, 29 x 19.75 inches, unframed, central figure of Guru Rinpoche (aka Padmasambhava) wearing typical flowing orangeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 19th C Bronze Buddha Padmasambhava Guru Rinpoche Seated On Lotus Part GiltA 19th C Bronze Buddha Padmasambhava Guru Rinpoche Seated On Lotus Part Gilt. Tested Between 10-14k Gold, Turquoise And A possible Burmese Ruby. Measures Approx. 8.5" Tall . // Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sino-Tibetan Bronze Guru RinpocheSino-Tibetan Bronze Guru RinpocheElaborately cast, Sino-Tibetan bronze Guru Rinpoche; seated in royal posture atop double lotus base, holding a vajra in right hand and skull-cup in right; wearing DharSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sino-Tibetan Book Page: Guru RinpocheSino-Tibetan Book Page: Guru RinpocheSino-Tibetan print on linen book page; depicting the Buddhist master Guru Rinpoche seated in a rainbow aureole and surrounded by smaller lamas; a short inscriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mask of Padmasambhava, Tibet, ca 18th centuryA Mask of Padmasambhava Tibet, circa 18th century Paper Mache and Gesso 13 in Padmasambhava in Tibetan is called "Lotus Born," and is also known as Guru Rinpoche. He is considered one of the principalSee Sold Price
Sold20215 EARLY BUDDHIST & TRIBAL BRONZE COLLECTION1) Large Tibetan Buddha. 10 1/2 high x 7 1/4 wide. Good Condition. 2) Sino Tibetan gilt bronze of Devi. 5 1/4 high x 3 1/4 wide. Good Condition. 3) Tibetan gilt bronze of Guru Rinpoche. 6 3/4 highx 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Sino-Tibetan Painted ThangkaLarge Sino-Tibetan painted linen thangka; depicting deity dressed in ornate robes, probably a manifestation of Guru Rinpoche, seated upon a stepped base, overlooking a procession of figures with animaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guru Padmasambhava Buddhist StatueIn Tibetan, Guru Padmasambhava is generally referred to as Guru Rinpoche, which means “precious master.” Guru Rinpoche is a totally enlightened being, a fully awakened one, a buddha. He diSee Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryBOB "DADDY-O" WADE (TX, 1943-2019) 'IGUANAMOBILE' AIRSTREAM TRAILER SCULPTURE$45,000
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$550(9 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Sculpture ' Chrysis ' Vaseline Uranium Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$82(11 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Sculpture ' Skull ' Vaseline Uranium Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann$32(7 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Sculpture Aquamarine Vaseline Glass Jewellery Bowl 1930' H.Hoffmann$105(9 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1984 Peter M. Fillerup (American 1953-2016) Bronze Sculpture "Young Crow Warrior" 7/12$900(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge LALIQUE Frosted Crystal Stalking Panther Sculpture$1,200(7 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage Inuit Eskimo 12.5" Soapstone Sculpture "Man, Child & Fish" Signed$70(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Medusa the Greek Snake-Haired Gorgon Wall Sculpture$110(4 bids)